Date | Event Name | Level | Club | Ass. | Venue | Nearest Town | Grid Ref. |
---|
Wed 03/07/24 |
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 10 |
Local |
BOK |
SWOA |
Stoke Gifford |
Bristol |
ST613810 |
Wed 03/07/24 |
Cardiff Park Series 5 |
Local |
SWOC |
WOA |
Hailey Park |
Cardiff |
ST145793 |
Wed 03/07/24 |
LEI Summer League 12 |
Local |
LEI |
EMOA |
Sence Valley Country Park |
Ibstock |
SK403112 |
Wed 03/07/24 |
Summer Series Evening Event 5 |
Local |
LOC |
NWOA |
Eggerslack Woods |
Grange over Sands |
|
Wed 03/07/24 |
Lincolnshire Urban League 5 - Market Rasen |
Local |
HALO |
YHOA |
Leisure Centre |
Market Rasen |
TF103890 |
Wed 03/07/24 |
Interlopers Sprintelope 13 (Edinburgh) |
Local |
INT |
SOA |
Bioquarter |
Edinburgh |
|
Wed 03/07/24 |
Burton Dassett Country Park |
Local |
OD |
WMOA |
Burton Dassett Country Park |
Fenny Compton |
|
Wed 03/07/24 |
Countryside Score - Horsforth Woodside & Aire Valley |
Local |
AIRE |
YHOA |
Horsforth Woodside & Aire Valley |
Horsforth |
|
Wed 03/07/24 |
Northern Orienteering Urban League - Event #4 |
Local |
MOR |
SOA |
Elgin |
Elgin |
NJ216631 |
Wed 03/07/24 |
Street-O (6/10) |
Local |
PFO |
NWOA |
Rose Hill |
Burnley |
SD835320 |
Wed 03/07/24 |
Evening Event |
Local |
SYO |
YHOA |
Whitwell Woods |
Worksop |
SK516776 |
Wed 03/07/24 |
Local Street-O Series No. 2 |
Local |
NN |
NEOA |
Whinney Hill, Durham |
Durham |
|
Wed 03/07/24 |
Club Night - MapRun ReRun |
Activity |
SBOC |
WOA |
Birchgrove |
Swansea |
|
Wed 03/07/24 |
Ballymena WEE Extra |
Activity |
LVO |
NIOA |
Seven Towers Leisure Centre |
Ballymena |
|
Wed 03/07/24 |
STAG Pre WOC Session 3 @ 12 Noon Glasgow Green |
Activity |
STAG |
SOA |
Glasgow Green |
Glasgow |
|
Thu 04/07/24 |
SROC summer sprint 5 |
Local |
SROC |
NWOA |
Carnforth high school |
Carnforth |
|
Thu 04/07/24 |
Double Sprint & yellow evening event |
Local |
DEE |
NWOA |
Alexandra Park, Chester |
Chester |
|
Thu 04/07/24 |
Summer series 9 |
Local |
WCOC |
NWOA |
High Brow |
Penrith |
|
Thu 04/07/24 |
Summer Maprun League - N Winchester |
Local |
SOC |
SCOA |
North Winchester |
Winchester |
SU477305 |
Thu 04/07/24 |
HOC SSE - Rd.3 - Old Hills |
Local |
HOC |
WMOA |
Old Hills |
Malvern |
|
Thu 04/07/24 |
STAG Pre WOC Session 4 @ 11am Motherwell, North Lanarkshire |
Activity |
STAG |
SOA |
Ravenscraig Park |
Motherwell |
|
Thu 04/07/24 |
Orienteering Edinburgh |
Activity |
|
SOA |
Festival Square Lothian Road |
Edinburgh |
|
Thu 04/07/24 |
Plumpton Trail Run |
Activity |
SO |
SEOA |
Sussex |
Plumpton |
|
Fri 05/07/24 |
(Cancelled) AIRE Sprint Weekend Score Event |
Regional |
AIRE |
YHOA |
Leeds Dock |
Leeds |
|
Fri 05/07/24 |
NT Summer of Play 1 |
Activity |
LVO |
NIOA |
Mount Stewart |
Newtownards |
|
Fri 05/07/24 |
Falkirk Newcomer Activities - Callendar Park |
Activity |
FVO |
SOA |
Callendar Park |
Falkirk |
|
Sat 06/07/24 |
YHOA Sprint Championships (UKOL) (YUL) |
National |
AIRE |
YHOA |
South Leeds |
Leeds |
|
Sat 06/07/24 |
BL Watermillock Common |
Local |
BL |
NWOA |
Watermillock Common, Ullswater |
Penrith |
NY398226 |
Sat 06/07/24 |
SELOC Saturday series (5) |
Local |
SELOC |
NWOA |
Crompton Moor |
Shaw, Oldham |
SD951100 |
Sat 06/07/24 |
(Cancelled) Urban Summer Series #2 |
Local |
BKO |
SCOA |
Jennetts Park |
Bracknell |
SU847680 |
Sat 06/07/24 |
(Cancelled) Allestree Park Relay and Picnic |
Local |
DVO |
EMOA |
Allestree Park |
Derby |
SK341404 |
Sat 06/07/24 |
Kent Junior Orienteering Festival |
Local |
DFOK |
SEOA |
Leybourne Lakes CP |
tba |
|
Sat 06/07/24 |
Dorset Summer League - Potterne Park |
Local |
WIM |
SWOA |
Potterne Park, Verwood, Dorset |
Ringwood |
|
Sat 06/07/24 |
Haldon Forest training activity 6 July |
Activity |
DEVON |
SWOA |
Haldon Forest Country Park |
Exeter |
|
Sat 06/07/24 |
MapActive Bramcote Hills Park |
Activity |
NOC |
EMOA |
Bramcote Hills Park |
Nottingham |
|
Sun 07/07/24 |
AIRE Leeds Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (YUL) |
National |
AIRE |
YHOA |
Little London |
Leeds |
|
Sun 07/07/24 |
SPSS Ravenswood and Braziers Wood |
Local |
SUFFOC |
EAOA |
Ravenswood and Braziers Wood |
Ipswich |
TM191409 |
Sun 07/07/24 |
NWO SEOUL Regional Urban Event |
Regional |
NWO |
SWOA |
Royal Wootton Bassett |
Royal Wootton Bassett |
SU069840 |
Sun 07/07/24 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final (and open event) |
National |
HH |
SEOA |
Northaw Great Wood and Cuffley |
Potter's Bar |
TL296041 |
Sun 07/07/24 |
Whitchurch Urban - WMUL Event |
Regional |
WRE |
WMOA |
Jubilee Park |
Whitchurch |
SJ539414 |
Sun 07/07/24 |
(Cancelled) Telegraph Woods |
Local |
SOC |
SCOA |
Telegraph Woods |
Southampton |
|
Sun 07/07/24 |
Dereham Street Score Event |
Local |
NOR |
EAOA |
|
Dereham |
|
Sun 07/07/24 |
ABC Summer 2024 #1 |
Activity |
LVO |
NIOA |
Gosford Forest Park |
Markethill |
|
Mon 08/07/24 |
EBOR Club Night |
Activity |
EBOR |
YHOA |
Millthorpe School |
York |
|
Mon 08/07/24 |
ESOC Ladies Monday Running |
Activity |
ESOC |
SOA |
TBC |
Edinburgh |
|
Mon 08/07/24 |
Ards & North Down CATI Whitespots Country Park |
Activity |
LVO |
NIOA |
Whitespots Country Park |
Newtownards |
|
Tue 09/07/24 |
MDOC Summer evenings (3) |
Regional |
MDOC |
NWOA |
Alderley Edge NT area |
Alderley Edge |
|
Tue 09/07/24 |
London Summer Park Race |
Local |
LOK |
SEOA |
Fryent Country Park |
Wembley |
TQ194864 |
Tue 09/07/24 |
NWO Summer Urban Series |
Local |
NWO |
SWOA |
Chippenham |
Chippenham |
|
Tue 09/07/24 |
HH Street-O - Flamstead End |
Local |
HH |
SEOA |
Flamstead End |
Cheshunt |
|
Tue 09/07/24 |
Talbot Heath Running |
Activity |
WSX |
SWOA |
Talbot Heath |
Poole |
|
Tue 09/07/24 |
BOK Tuesday Evening Run |
Activity |
BOK |
SWOA |
The Crown Inn |
Churchill |
|
Tue 09/07/24 |
Tuesday=O |
Activity |
BASOC |
SOA |
Loch Vaa SE |
Boat of Garten |
|
Wed 10/07/24 |
SBOC Summer League 8 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
Graig Fawr |
Port Talbot |
SS800864 |
Wed 10/07/24 |
Lincs Urban League |
Local |
LOG |
EMOA |
University of Lincoln |
Lincoln |
SK967711 |
Wed 10/07/24 |
LEI Summer League 13 |
Local |
LEI |
EMOA |
Western Park |
Leicester |
SK556047 |
Wed 10/07/24 |
LOC Sprint 1 |
Local |
LOC |
NWOA |
Brewery Street |
Ulverston |
|
Wed 10/07/24 |
Summer 2024 MapRun League |
Local |
WAOC |
EAOA |
Hinchingbrooke Country Park |
Huntingdon |
|
Wed 10/07/24 |
Plums Run |
Activity |
DFOK |
SEOA |
Bexleyheath Tennis Club |
Welling |
|
Thu 11/07/24 |
WOC2024 Tour - warm up (and SoSOL) |
Regional |
RR |
SOA |
Holyrood Park |
Edinburgh |
|
Thu 11/07/24 |
Double Sprint & yellow evening event |
Local |
DEE |
NWOA |
Clarke Gardens, Liverpool |
Liverpool |
|
Thu 11/07/24 |
HAVOC-SOS Midweek Summer Series No.7 |
Local |
HAVOC |
EAOA |
South Ockendon |
South Ockendon |
TQ593828 |
Thu 11/07/24 |
Summer series 10 |
Local |
WCOC |
NWOA |
Knock Murton |
Cleator Moor |
|
Thu 11/07/24 |
MV Summer Series |
Local |
MV |
SEOA |
Epsom Common/Wells |
Epsom |
|
Thu 11/07/24 |
HOC SSE - Rd.4 - Crofton Park |
Local |
HOC |
WMOA |
Crofton Park |
Longbridge |
|
Thu 11/07/24 |
Saxons summer series |
Local |
SAX |
SEOA |
Mardens Hill |
Crowborough |
|
Thu 11/07/24 |
Orienteering Edinburgh |
Activity |
|
SOA |
Festival Square Lothian Road |
Edinburgh |
|
Thu 11/07/24 |
CLYDE CATI - Balloch 1 |
Activity |
CLYDE |
SOA |
Balloch Country Park |
Balloch |
|
Fri 12/07/24 |
WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint |
Regional |
RR |
SOA |
Leith |
Edinburgh |
|
Fri 12/07/24 |
Summer Evening ‘Come & Try’ Urban Orienteering Activity - Peel Town. |
Activity |
IOM OK |
NWOA |
Peel Town, starting near footbridge over Marina (SC243843) |
St John’s |
|
Fri 12/07/24 |
SBOC's Alternative WOC-end - Turf Swansea |
Activity |
SBOC |
WOA |
Swansea |
Swansea |
|
Fri 12/07/24 |
WOC Family Activities |
Activity |
BOF |
BOF |
Princes Street Gardens |
Edinburgh |
|
Fri 12/07/24 |
CLYDE CATI - Mugdock 1 |
Activity |
CLYDE |
SOA |
Mugdock Country Park |
Milngavie |
|
Sat 13/07/24 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Local |
TVOC |
SCOA |
Park Wood |
Walters Ash |
SU829987 |
Sat 13/07/24 |
Blyth South Beach |
Local |
NATO |
NEOA |
Blyth South Beach |
Blyth |
|
Sat 13/07/24 |
SBOC Saturday Park-O #3 & Summer League 9 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
Llyn Llech Owain Country Park |
Swansea |
SN570150 |
Sat 13/07/24 |
WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race |
Regional |
RR |
SOA |
King's Buildings Campus |
Edinburgh |
|
Sat 13/07/24 |
Summer Relay |
Local |
NGOC |
SWOA |
Toadsmoor Woods |
Stroud |
|
Sat 13/07/24 |
SO ParkO5 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne |
Local |
SO |
SEOA |
Hampden Park |
Eastbourne |
TQ600018 |
Sat 13/07/24 |
Saxons summer series |
Local |
SAX |
SEOA |
Dunorlan Park |
Tunbridge Wells |
|
Sat 13/07/24 |
MapActive Burntstump Country Park |
Activity |
NOC |
EMOA |
Burntstump Country Park |
Nottingham |
|
Sat 13/07/24 |
Family Fun Session |
Activity |
LOC |
NWOA |
Sizergh Castle |
Kendal |
|
Sat 13/07/24 |
WOC Family Activities |
Activity |
BOF |
BOF |
The Meadows |
Edinburgh |
|
Sun 14/07/24 |
HAVOC GLOSS |
Local |
HAVOC |
SEOA |
Bedfords Park |
Havering-Atte-Bower |
TQ517930 |
Sun 14/07/24 |
EMUL 2024 Chesterfield Urban |
Regional |
DVO |
EMOA |
Chesterfield |
Chesterfield |
SK378706 |
Sun 14/07/24 |
WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) |
Regional |
RR |
SOA |
Heriot-Watt Riccarton |
Edinburgh |
|
Sun 14/07/24 |
Plym Bridge |
Local |
DEVON |
SWOA |
Plym Bridge |
Plymouth |
SX524589 |
Sun 14/07/24 |
Keyne-O 3 - Loughton Valley Park |
Local |
SMOC |
EAOA |
Bradwell Abbey |
Milton Keynes |
|
Sun 14/07/24 |
Y Cwest Adar Llwch Gwin - The Griffin Quest Summer Score |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
Horton, Gower |
The Gower, Swansea |
SS474860 |
Sun 14/07/24 |
WOC Family Activities |
Activity |
BOF |
BOF |
The Meadows |
Edinburgh |
|
Mon 15/07/24 |
WOC2024 Tour - Urban Historic Edinburgh UKUL |
Regional |
RR |
SOA |
Central Edinburgh |
Edinburgh |
|
Mon 15/07/24 |
EBOR Club Night |
Activity |
EBOR |
YHOA |
Millthorpe School |
York |
|
Mon 15/07/24 |
WOC Family Activities |
Activity |
BOF |
BOF |
The Meadows |
Edinburgh |
|
Mon 15/07/24 |
ESOC Ladies Monday Running |
Activity |
ESOC |
SOA |
TBC |
Edinburgh |
|
Tue 16/07/24 |
WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint |
Regional |
RR |
SOA |
Wester Hailes |
Edinburgh |
|
Tue 16/07/24 |
Biddulph Grange Country Park |
Local |
POTOC |
WMOA |
Biddulph Grange Country Park |
Biddulph |
|
Tue 16/07/24 |
LEI Summer League 14 |
Local |
LEI |
EMOA |
Burbage Common |
Hinckley |
SP52940 |
Tue 16/07/24 |
CHIG Park Race |
Local |
CHIG |
SEOA |
Fairlop Waters |
Hainault |
|
Tue 16/07/24 |
MV Summer Series |
Local |
MV |
SEOA |
Stamford Green |
Epsom |
|
Tue 16/07/24 |
A Summer evening in Attingham Park |
Local |
WRE |
WMOA |
Attingham Park (NT) |
Shrewsbury |
SJ549099 |
Tue 16/07/24 |
HH Street-O - Hertford |
Local |
HH |
SEOA |
Bengeo |
Hertford |
|
Tue 16/07/24 |
Talbot Heath Running |
Activity |
WSX |
SWOA |
Talbot Heath |
Poole |
|
Tue 16/07/24 |
BOK Tuesday Evening Run |
Activity |
BOK |
SWOA |
The Failand Inn |
Failand |
|
Wed 17/07/24 |
ESOC Sprintelope |
Local |
ESOC |
SOA |
Newington |
Edinburgh |
|
Wed 17/07/24 |
Cardiff Park Series 6 |
Local |
SWOC |
WOA |
Llanishen Park |
Cardiff |
ST172818 |
Wed 17/07/24 |
Coasts & Islands Knapdale - day 1 |
Regional |
MA |
SOA |
|
Crinan |
|
Wed 17/07/24 |
HAVOC-SOS Midweek Summer Series no.8 |
Local |
SOS |
EAOA |
100 Spital Road
, Maldon |
Maldon |
TL844066 |
Wed 17/07/24 |
Countryside Score - Ilkley |
Local |
AIRE |
YHOA |
Ilkley |
Ilkley |
|
Wed 17/07/24 |
LOC Sprint |
Local |
LOC |
NWOA |
Kendal County Hall |
Kendal |
|
Wed 17/07/24 |
Club Night - MapRun ReRun |
Activity |
SBOC |
WOA |
Llangyfelach |
Swansea |
|
Thu 18/07/24 |
Double Sprint & yellow evening event |
Local |
DEE |
NWOA |
Orford Park, Warrington |
Warrington |
|
Thu 18/07/24 |
Coasts & Islands Knapdale - day 2 |
Regional |
MA |
SOA |
|
Achnamara |
|
Thu 18/07/24 |
Summer series 11 |
Local |
WCOC |
NWOA |
Southerndale |
Keswick |
|
Thu 18/07/24 |
QO Spunch #4 |
Local |
QO |
SWOA |
Kingston St Mary |
Taunton |
ST221297 |
Thu 18/07/24 |
Summer Maprun League - Totton |
Local |
SOC |
SCOA |
Totton |
Southampton |
|
Thu 18/07/24 |
CLYDE CATI - Balloch 2 |
Activity |
CLYDE |
SOA |
Balloch Country Park |
Balloch |
|
Fri 19/07/24 |
Coasts & Islands Knapdale - day 3 |
Regional |
MA |
SOA |
|
Achnamara |
|
Fri 19/07/24 |
CLYDE CATI - Mugdock 2 |
Activity |
CLYDE |
SOA |
Mugdock Country Park |
Milngavie |
|
Sat 20/07/24 |
ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Local |
ESOC |
SOA |
Figgate Park |
Edinburgh |
NT299736 |
Sat 20/07/24 |
CROESO Model Event |
Activity |
SBOC |
WOA |
Mynydd Llangatwg |
Crickhowell |
|
Sun 21/07/24 |
Croeso Day 1 (UKOL) |
National |
|
WOA |
Merthyr Mawr |
Bridgend |
SS864768 |
Sun 21/07/24 |
Local Event |
Local |
NOC |
EMOA |
Wollaton Park |
Nottingham |
|
Sun 21/07/24 |
ABC Summer 2024 #2 |
Activity |
LVO |
NIOA |
Gosford Forest Park |
Markethill |
|
Sun 21/07/24 |
ESOC Try Orienteering |
Activity |
ESOC |
SOA |
The Meadows East |
Edinburgh |
|
Mon 22/07/24 |
Croeso Day 2 (UKOL) |
National |
SBOC |
WOA |
Cribarth |
Ystradgynlais |
SN829143 |
Mon 22/07/24 |
ESOC Ladies Monday Running |
Activity |
ESOC |
SOA |
TBC |
Edinburgh |
|
Tue 23/07/24 |
Croeso Day 3 |
National |
SBOC |
WOA |
Carreg Goch |
Ystradgynlais |
SN819169 |
Tue 23/07/24 |
NWO Summer Urban Series |
Local |
NWO |
SWOA |
Liden/Eldene |
Swindon |
|
Tue 23/07/24 |
SLOW London Park Race Summer Series |
Local |
SLOW |
SEOA |
Imperial College (Prov) |
tba |
|
Tue 23/07/24 |
HH Street-O - Welwyn Garden City Southeast |
Local |
HH |
SEOA |
Welwyn Garden City |
Welwyn Garden City |
|
Tue 23/07/24 |
Talbot Heath Running |
Activity |
WSX |
SWOA |
Talbot Heath |
Poole |
|
Tue 23/07/24 |
Tuesday=O |
Activity |
BASOC |
SOA |
Loch Vaa SE |
Boat of Garten |
|
Wed 24/07/24 |
Summer Series No 1 - Leazes Park |
Local |
NATO |
NEOA |
|
Newcastle upon Tyne |
|
Wed 24/07/24 |
Croeso - Rest Day Sprint |
Regional |
BAOC |
WOA |
Brecon Town |
Brecon |
SO041285 |
Wed 24/07/24 |
Interlopers Sprintelope 16 (Edinburgh) |
Local |
INT |
SOA |
Pollock & St. Leonards |
Edinburgh |
|
Wed 24/07/24 |
LOC Sprint 3 |
Local |
LOC |
NWOA |
Ulverston Leisure Centre |
Ulverston |
|
Wed 24/07/24 |
Summer 2024 MapRun League |
Local |
WAOC |
EAOA |
Histon |
Histon |
|
Thu 25/07/24 |
Croeso Day 4 |
National |
SWOC |
WOA |
Pen Rhiw Wen |
Brynamman |
SN732188 |
Fri 26/07/24 |
Croeso Day 5 |
National |
SWOC |
WOA |
Llangynidr |
Tredegar |
SO117139 |
Sat 27/07/24 |
Croeso Day 6 |
National |
|
WOA |
Merthyr Common |
Tredegar |
SO117139 |
Sat 27/07/24 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Local |
ELO |
SOA |
|
|
|
Sat 27/07/24 |
ESOC Try Orienteering |
Activity |
ESOC |
SOA |
Saughton Park |
Edinburgh |
|
Sun 28/07/24 |
ESOC Try Orienteering |
Activity |
ESOC |
SOA |
Pilrig Park |
Edinburgh |
|
Mon 29/07/24 |
Find Your Way Gravesend Riverside |
Activity |
DFOK |
SEOA |
Gravesend Riverside |
Gravesend |
|
Mon 29/07/24 |
MEA Love Parks Week #1 |
Activity |
LVO |
NIOA |
Peoples Park |
Ballymena |
|
Mon 29/07/24 |
ESOC Ladies Monday Running |
Activity |
ESOC |
SOA |
TBC |
Edinburgh |
|
Tue 30/07/24 |
HH Street-O - Letchworth |
Local |
HH |
SEOA |
Letchworth |
Letchworth |
|
Tue 30/07/24 |
Brimham Rocks Taster Day 1 |
Activity |
CLARO |
YHOA |
Brimham Moor Road, Summerbridge, Harrogate |
Harrogate |
|
Tue 30/07/24 |
Talbot Heath Running |
Activity |
WSX |
SWOA |
Talbot Heath |
Poole |
|
Tue 30/07/24 |
BOK Tuesday Evening Run |
Activity |
BOK |
SWOA |
The Lamb |
Iron Acton |
|
Tue 30/07/24 |
Tuesday=O |
Activity |
BASOC |
SOA |
Loch Vaa SE |
Boat of Garten |
|
Wed 31/07/24 |
Summer Series No 2 - Northumberlandia |
Local |
NATO |
NEOA |
|
Cramlington |
|
Wed 31/07/24 |
Interlopers Sprintelope 17 (Edinburgh) |
Local |
INT |
SOA |
Pathhead |
Edinburgh |
|
Wed 31/07/24 |
LOC Sprint 4 |
Local |
LOC |
NWOA |
Leisure Centre |
Kendal |
|
Wed 31/07/24 |
STAG Autumn 1 |
Local |
STAG |
SOA |
|
TBC |
|
Wed 31/07/24 |
Club Night - MapRun ReRun |
Activity |
SBOC |
WOA |
Pontardawe |
Pontardawe |
|
Wed 31/07/24 |
MEA Love Parks Week #2 |
Activity |
LVO |
NIOA |
Bashfordlands |
Carrickfergus |
|
Thu 01/08/24 |
LEI Summer League 15 |
Local |
LEI |
EMOA |
Markfield urban |
Leicester |
SK490098 |
Thu 01/08/24 |
Dorset 2024 Summer MapRun League - August - Bearwood |
Local |
WSX |
SWOA |
|
Bearwood |
|
Thu 01/08/24 |
Summer series 12 |
Local |
WCOC |
NWOA |
Armboth Fell |
Keswick |
|
Thu 01/08/24 |
Local Street-O Series No. 3 |
Local |
NN |
NEOA |
Belmont, Durham |
Durham |
|
Thu 01/08/24 |
Summer Maprun League - Barton on Sea |
Local |
SOC |
SCOA |
Barton on Sea |
New Milton |
SZ232931 |
Fri 02/08/24 |
MEA Love Parks Week #3 |
Activity |
LVO |
NIOA |
Carnfunnock Country Park |
Larne |
|
Sat 03/08/24 |
Wolds Mini Mountain Marathon |
Local |
LOG |
EMOA |
Massingberd Arms |
Louth |
TF369754 |
Sat 03/08/24 |
Five Tors Maprun |
Local |
DEVON |
SWOA |
Five Tors |
Princetown |
SX533752 |
Sat 03/08/24 |
The Original Mourne Sevens Sevens Challenge Walk |
Activity |
LVO |
NIOA |
Shimna College |
Newcastle |
|
Sat 03/08/24 |
Fun Day at Flatts Lane |
Activity |
CLOK |
NEOA |
Flatts Lane Country Park |
Eston |
|
Sat 03/08/24 |
ESOC Try Orienteering |
Activity |
ESOC |
SOA |
Gyle Park |
Edinburgh |
|
Sun 04/08/24 |
Wymondham MapRun |
Local |
NOR |
EAOA |
|
Wymondham |
|
Sun 04/08/24 |
ESOC Try Orienteering |
Activity |
ESOC |
SOA |
Victoria Park |
Edinburgh |
|
Mon 05/08/24 |
Move More Day |
Activity |
CLOK |
NEOA |
Darlington Town Centre Square |
Darlington |
|
Tue 06/08/24 |
LEI Summer League 16 |
Local |
LEI |
EMOA |
Outwoods |
Loughborough |
SK515159 |
Tue 06/08/24 |
NWO Summer Urban Series |
Local |
NWO |
SWOA |
Cricklade |
Cricklade |
|
Tue 06/08/24 |
Talbot Heath Running |
Activity |
WSX |
SWOA |
Talbot Heath |
Poole |
|
Tue 06/08/24 |
BOK Tuesday Evening Run |
Activity |
BOK |
SWOA |
The Swan |
Swineford |
|
Tue 06/08/24 |
Tuesday=O |
Activity |
BASOC |
SOA |
Kingussie |
Kingussie |
|
Wed 07/08/24 |
Summer Series No 3 - Exhibition Park and Town Moor |
Local |
NATO |
NEOA |
|
Newcastle upon Tyne |
|
Wed 07/08/24 |
ESOC Sprintelope |
Local |
ESOC |
SOA |
Baberton |
Edinburgh |
|
Wed 07/08/24 |
Concord College Summer "O" Picnic & Presentations |
Local |
WRE |
WMOA |
Concord College , Acton Burnell |
Shrewsbury |
SJ534021 |
Wed 07/08/24 |
STAG Autumn 2 |
Local |
STAG |
SOA |
|
TBC |
|
Wed 07/08/24 |
Summer 2024 MapRun League |
Local |
WAOC |
EAOA |
Sawston |
Sawston |
|
Wed 07/08/24 |
Markethill Urban |
Activity |
LVO |
NIOA |
Markethill PS |
Markethill |
|
Thu 08/08/24 |
Summer series 13 |
Local |
WCOC |
NWOA |
Blakeley and Flat Fell |
Cleator Moor |
|
Sat 10/08/24 |
SBOC Saturday Park-O #4 & Summer League 10 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
Parc Llewelyn |
Swansea |
SS660967 |
Sat 10/08/24 |
NGOC League (sprint) |
Local |
NGOC |
SWOA |
Cheltenham College |
Cheltenham |
|
Sat 10/08/24 |
BL Faulds Brow |
Local |
BL |
NWOA |
Faulds Brow, Caldbeck |
Carlisle |
NY304406 |
Sat 10/08/24 |
TVOC Saturday Series - TBC |
Local |
TVOC |
SCOA |
|
TBC |
|
Sat 10/08/24 |
Saxons summer series |
Local |
SAX |
SEOA |
Trosley Country Park |
Vigo |
|
Sat 10/08/24 |
Local Street-O Series No. 4 |
Local |
NN |
NEOA |
Stanhope |
Stanhope |
|
Sat 10/08/24 |
Haytor Maprun |
Local |
DEVON |
SWOA |
Haytor |
Bovey Tracey |
SX762769 |
Sun 11/08/24 |
SPSS Clare |
Local |
SUFFOC |
EAOA |
Clare Country Park and Town |
Clare |
TL769452 |
Sun 11/08/24 |
EMUL 2024 Coalville/Whitwick Urban |
Regional |
LEI |
EMOA |
Coalville/Whitwick TBC |
Leicester |
SK429140 |
Sun 11/08/24 |
ABC Summer 2024 #3 |
Activity |
LVO |
NIOA |
Gosford Forest Park |
Markethill |
|
Sun 11/08/24 |
ESOC Try Orienteering |
Activity |
ESOC |
SOA |
The Meadows East |
Edinburgh |
|
Mon 12/08/24 |
ESOC Try Orienteering |
Activity |
ESOC |
SOA |
Prices Street Gardens |
Edinburgh |
|
Tue 13/08/24 |
Brimham Rocks Taster Day 2 |
Activity |
CLARO |
YHOA |
Brimham Moor Road, Summerbridge, Harrogate |
Harrogate |
|
Tue 13/08/24 |
BOK Tuesday Evening Run |
Activity |
BOK |
SWOA |
Wickwar Road |
Chipping Sodbury |
|
Tue 13/08/24 |
Talbot Heath Running |
Activity |
WSX |
SWOA |
Talbot Heath |
Poole |
|
Tue 13/08/24 |
Tuesday=O |
Activity |
BASOC |
SOA |
Glen Gynack |
Kingussie |
|
Wed 14/08/24 |
Summer Series No 4 - Nunsmoor North |
Local |
NATO |
NEOA |
|
Newcastle upon Tyne |
|
Wed 14/08/24 |
LEI Summer League Presentation |
Local |
LEI |
EMOA |
Queen Elizabeth Diamond Jubilee Woods |
Ibstock |
SK384119 |
Wed 14/08/24 |
Sprintelope Dunfermline |
Local |
KFO |
SOA |
Dunfermline City |
Dunfermline |
|
Wed 14/08/24 |
War Memorial Park ,Coventry |
Local |
OD |
WMOA |
War Memorial Park |
Coventry |
|
Wed 14/08/24 |
Stirling City Urban |
Local |
FVO |
SOA |
|
Stirling |
|
Wed 14/08/24 |
Attingham Park Family event |
Local |
WRE |
WMOA |
Attingham Park (NT) |
Shrewsbury |
SJ549099 |
Wed 14/08/24 |
STAG Autumn 3 |
Local |
STAG |
SOA |
|
TBC |
|
Wed 14/08/24 |
Club BBQ & Evening Event |
Local |
SYO |
YHOA |
Fulwood |
Sheffield |
|
Wed 14/08/24 |
NT Summer of Play 2 |
Activity |
LVO |
NIOA |
Mount Stewart |
Newtownards |
|
Thu 15/08/24 |
Summer series 14 |
Local |
WCOC |
NWOA |
Uldale Fells |
Wigton |
|
Thu 15/08/24 |
QO Spunch #5 |
Local |
QO |
SWOA |
Fitzhead |
Taunton |
|
Thu 15/08/24 |
Summer Maprun League - Chandlers Ford |
Local |
SOC |
SCOA |
Chandlers Ford |
Eastleigh |
|
Thu 15/08/24 |
Orienteering Rotherham - Give it a go! |
Activity |
SYO |
YHOA |
Clifton Park |
Rotherham |
|
Fri 16/08/24 |
Ards & North Down CATI Cairn Wood |
Activity |
LVO |
NIOA |
Cairn Wood |
Dundonald |
|
Sat 17/08/24 |
Urban Summer Series #3 |
Local |
BKO |
SCOA |
Windsor & Eton |
Windsor |
SU964769 |
Sat 17/08/24 |
Holne Moor Maprun |
Local |
DEVON |
SWOA |
Holne Moor |
Ashburton |
SX685712 |
Sat 17/08/24 |
Coach CPD Day (South) |
Activity |
|
SOA |
The Crighton |
Dumfries |
|
Sat 17/08/24 |
ESOC Try Orienteering |
Activity |
ESOC |
SOA |
Harrison Park (West) |
Edinburgh |
|
Sun 18/08/24 |
SBOC Summer League 11 - Summer Score |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
Pen Rhiw Wen - West |
Brynamman |
SN733187 |
Sun 18/08/24 |
EMUL 2024 Lincoln City Urban |
Regional |
LOG |
EMOA |
Boultham Park |
Lincoln |
SK965691 |
Sun 18/08/24 |
ESOC Ultrasprint |
Local |
ESOC |
SOA |
Easter Craiglockhart Hill |
Edinburgh |
NT233706 |
Sun 18/08/24 |
Park Hall Country Park Score + Picnic / BBQ |
Local |
POTOC |
WMOA |
Parkhall Country Park |
Longton |
|
Sun 18/08/24 |
HH Urban Herts Uni and South Hatfield |
Regional |
HH |
SEOA |
Herts University |
Hatfield |
TL214071 |
Sun 18/08/24 |
Keyne-O 4 - Howe Park Wood |
Local |
SMOC |
EAOA |
Howe Park Wood |
Milton Keynes |
|
Sun 18/08/24 |
North Walsham MapRun |
Local |
NOR |
EAOA |
|
North Walsham |
|
Mon 19/08/24 |
Dorset 2024 Summer League - Christchurch |
Local |
WSX |
SWOA |
|
Christchurch |
|
Mon 19/08/24 |
Move More Day |
Activity |
CLOK |
NEOA |
Darlington Town Centre Square |
Darlington |
|
Tue 20/08/24 |
NWO Summer Urban Series |
Local |
NWO |
SWOA |
Pewsey |
Pewsey |
|
Tue 20/08/24 |
BOK Tuesday Evening Run |
Activity |
BOK |
SWOA |
The Swan |
Rowberrow |
|
Tue 20/08/24 |
Talbot Heath Running |
Activity |
WSX |
SWOA |
Talbot Heath |
Poole |
|
Tue 20/08/24 |
Tuesday=O |
Activity |
BASOC |
SOA |
Glen Gynack |
Kingussie |
|
Wed 21/08/24 |
Summer Series No 5 - Whitley Bay Links |
Local |
NATO |
NEOA |
|
Whitley Bay |
|
Wed 21/08/24 |
Park Series 1 |
Local |
LOC |
NWOA |
Eccle Riggs |
Broughton in Furness |
|
Wed 21/08/24 |
Alloa Urban |
Local |
FVO |
SOA |
|
Alloa |
|
Wed 21/08/24 |
WEE Extra |
Local |
LVO |
NIOA |
Campbell College |
Belfast |
|
Wed 21/08/24 |
STAG Autumn 4 |
Local |
STAG |
SOA |
|
TBC |
|
Wed 21/08/24 |
Brueton and Malvern Park 45min score event |
Local |
OD |
WMOA |
Brueton and Malvern Park |
Solihull |
|
Thu 22/08/24 |
Summer series 15 |
Local |
WCOC |
NWOA |
Matty Benn's |
Cleator Moor |
|
Thu 22/08/24 |
CLYDE Spring Series #5 - Auchengillan (AND BBQ) |
Local |
CLYDE |
SOA |
Auchengillan |
Milngavie |
NS519684 |
Thu 22/08/24 |
westlands evening score & social |
Activity |
POTOC |
WMOA |
Dick Turpin |
Newcastle |
|
Fri 23/08/24 |
Northern Urban League 5 - INVOC |
Local |
INVOC |
SOA |
Lochardil |
Inverness |
NH662421 |
Fri 23/08/24 |
Orienteering Rotherham - Give it a go! |
Activity |
SYO |
YHOA |
Rosehill Victoria Park |
Rotherham |
|
Sat 24/08/24 |
(Cancelled) White Rose |
National |
EBOR |
YHOA |
North Yorkshire |
North Yorkshire |
|
Sat 24/08/24 |
Ted Finch Sprint Relay - Falkirk Helix & Kelpies |
Local |
FVO |
SOA |
Falkirk Helix |
Falkirk |
|
Sat 24/08/24 |
South Hessary Maprun |
Local |
DEVON |
SWOA |
South Hessary |
Princetown |
SX603709 |
Sat 24/08/24 |
Bradford Dale Maprun |
Local |
DVO |
EMOA |
Queen Elizabeth II Playing Fields |
Youlgreave |
SK215644 |
Sat 24/08/24 |
Grant Park 100 CATI |
Activity |
MOR |
SOA |
Grant Park and Cluny Hill |
Forres |
|
Sat 24/08/24 |
Family Fun Day Stokesley |
Activity |
CLOK |
NEOA |
Stokesley Leisure Centre |
Stokesley |
|
Sat 24/08/24 |
ESOC Try Orienteering |
Activity |
ESOC |
SOA |
Harrison Park (East) |
Edinburgh |
|
Sun 25/08/24 |
MV Urban event |
National |
MV |
SEOA |
Dorking |
Dorking |
|
Sun 25/08/24 |
(Cancelled) White Rose and YHOA SuperLeague |
National |
EBOR |
YHOA |
North Yorkshire |
North Yorkshire |
|
Sun 25/08/24 |
STAG Du'O' - 2 person relay |
Local |
STAG |
SOA |
Tollcross Park |
Glasgow |
NS635638 |
Sun 25/08/24 |
Bakewell Double sprint |
Local |
DVO |
EMOA |
TBC |
Bakewell |
TBC |
Sun 25/08/24 |
Training and Fun Day Dale Town |
Activity |
CLOK |
NEOA |
Dale Town Farm |
Northallerton |
|
Sun 25/08/24 |
ESOC Try Orienteering |
Activity |
ESOC |
SOA |
Inverleith Gardens |
Edinburgh |
|
Mon 26/08/24 |
(Cancelled) White Rose |
Regional |
EBOR |
YHOA |
North Yorkshire |
North Yorkshire |
|
Mon 26/08/24 |
Matlock Maprun |
Local |
DVO |
EMOA |
Hall Leys Park |
Matlock |
SK299600 |
Mon 26/08/24 |
Orienteering Rotherham - Give it a go! |
Activity |
SYO |
YHOA |
Herringthorpe Valley Park |
Rotherham |
|
Mon 26/08/24 |
Family Fun Day Northallerton Leisure Centre |
Activity |
CLOK |
NEOA |
Northallerton Leisure Centre |
Northallerton |
|
Tue 27/08/24 |
Talbot Heath Running |
Activity |
WSX |
SWOA |
Talbot Heath |
Poole |
|
Tue 27/08/24 |
Tuesday=O |
Activity |
BASOC |
SOA |
Glen Gynack |
Kingussie |
|
Wed 28/08/24 |
Summer Series No 6 - Richardson Dees Park |
Local |
NATO |
NEOA |
|
Wallsend |
|
Wed 28/08/24 |
Park Series 2 |
Local |
LOC |
NWOA |
Cartmel Woods [TBC] |
Cartmel |
|
Wed 28/08/24 |
Bridge of Allan Urban |
Local |
FVO |
SOA |
|
Bridge of Allan |
|
Wed 28/08/24 |
STAG Autumn 5 |
Local |
STAG |
SOA |
|
TBC |
|
Thu 29/08/24 |
Summer series 16 |
Local |
WCOC |
NWOA |
Greta Gorge |
Keswick |
|
Fri 30/08/24 |
Harlow Carr Taster Day 2 |
Activity |
CLARO |
YHOA |
Harlow Carr Gardens, Crag Lane, Beckwithshaw |
Harrogate |
|
Sat 31/08/24 |
Urban Weekend - NGOC League |
Regional |
NGOC |
SWOA |
Stroud |
Stroud |
|
Sat 31/08/24 |
N I Colour Series 5 |
Regional |
NWOC |
NIOA |
Moydamlaght Forest |
Draperstown |
|
Sat 31/08/24 |
Linn of Dee: GB Team Selection Race (Middle) |
Local |
MAROC |
SOA |
Linn of Dee |
Braemar |
NO064900 |
Sat 31/08/24 |
SO ParkO6 - East Court, East Grinstead |
Local |
SO |
SEOA |
East Court |
East Grinstead |
TQ398385 |
Sat 31/08/24 |
Virtuous Lady Maprun |
Local |
DEVON |
SWOA |
Virtuous Lady |
Tavistock |
SX497694 |
Sat 31/08/24 |
ESOC Try Orienteering |
Activity |
ESOC |
SOA |
Saughton Park |
Edinburgh |
|
Sun 01/09/24 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Local |
ELO |
SOA |
|
North Berwick |
|
Sun 01/09/24 |
WMUL Event - Worcester Urban |
Regional |
HOC |
WMOA |
|
Worcester |
|
Sun 01/09/24 |
Yaxley Urban event |
Regional |
WAOC |
EAOA |
Yaxley, Peterborough |
Yaxley, Peterborough |
|
Sun 01/09/24 |
Scottish Sprint Championships (SOUL 6) |
Regional |
TAY |
SOA |
|
Crieff (tbc) |
|
Sun 01/09/24 |
BL Long-O Bampton Common |
Local |
BL |
NWOA |
Bampton Common, Helton |
Penrith |
NY490192 |
Sun 01/09/24 |
Muir of Dinnet: GB Team Selection Race (Long) |
Local |
MAROC |
SOA |
Muir of Dinnet |
Ballater |
NO406980 |
Sun 01/09/24 |
ABC Summer 2024 #4 |
Activity |
LVO |
NIOA |
Gosford Forest Park |
Markethill |
|
Tue 03/09/24 |
BOK Tuesday Evening Run |
Activity |
BOK |
SWOA |
The Catherine Wheel |
Marshfield |
|
Tue 03/09/24 |
Talbot Heath Running |
Activity |
WSX |
SWOA |
Talbot Heath |
Poole |
|
Wed 04/09/24 |
SBOC Summer League 12 - Sprint |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
Clyne Gardens |
Swansea |
|
Wed 04/09/24 |
Park Series 3 |
Local |
LOC |
NWOA |
Rydal Hall |
Ambleside |
|
Wed 04/09/24 |
Falkirk Urban |
Local |
FVO |
SOA |
|
Falkirk |
|
Thu 05/09/24 |
Double Sprint & yellow evening event |
Local |
DEE |
NWOA |
Liverpool University |
Liverpool |
|
Fri 06/09/24 |
Up&Running MapRun Score |
Local |
SELOC |
NWOA |
Deansgate |
Manchester |
SJ835980 |
Sat 07/09/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 (inc. Senior Home Internationals Individual) |
National |
FVO |
SOA |
Edinchip |
Lochearnhead |
NN588246 |
Sat 07/09/24 |
LVO Autumn Trophy |
Local |
LVO |
NIOA |
White Spots Park |
Newtownards |
|
Sat 07/09/24 |
Ightenhill Urban |
Regional |
PFO |
NWOA |
Ightenhill |
Padiham |
TBA |
Sat 07/09/24 |
‘The 7 Kingdoms Isle of Man’ Orienteering Event - Ballaugh Forest Area. |
Local |
IOM OK |
NWOA |
Ballaugh Forest Area |
Ballaugh |
SC354918 |
Sat 07/09/24 |
HH Saturday Series - Panshanger |
Local |
HH |
SEOA |
Panshanger Park |
Hertford |
TL276124 |
Sat 07/09/24 |
SO ParkO7 - Brooklands Park, Lancing |
Local |
SO |
SEOA |
Brooklands Park |
Lancing |
TQ172031 |
Sun 08/09/24 |
Senior Home Internationals Relays |
National |
FVO |
SOA |
Callander Crags |
Callander |
NN633081 |
Sun 08/09/24 |
Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays |
National |
WCOC |
NWOA |
|
Kirkland near Whitehaven |
|
Sun 08/09/24 |
NOR - Whitlingham - summer series |
Local |
NOR |
EAOA |
|
Norwich |
|
Sun 08/09/24 |
HAVOC SWELL |
Regional |
HAVOC |
EAOA |
Dagnam Park |
Harold Hill |
TQ550927 |
Sun 08/09/24 |
SELOC urban - City Race Euro Tour, UKUL and NWUL |
Regional |
SELOC |
NWOA |
Salford Quays |
Salford |
|
Sun 08/09/24 |
Farley Mount |
Local |
SOC |
SCOA |
Farley Mount |
Winchester |
SU425317 |
Sun 08/09/24 |
FVO SoSOL |
Regional |
FVO |
SOA |
Callander Crags |
Callander |
NN633081 |
Sun 08/09/24 |
MTBO score event |
Local |
BOK |
SWOA |
TBC |
TBC |
|
Sun 08/09/24 |
Winter League: Leskernick |
Local |
KERNO |
SWOA |
Leskernick |
Launceston |
SX182828 |
Sun 08/09/24 |
Local Event |
Local |
NOC |
EMOA |
Rushcliffe Country Park |
Nottingham |
|
Wed 11/09/24 |
SBOC Summer League 13 - Sprint |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
Neath |
Neath |
|
Wed 11/09/24 |
Park Series 4 |
Local |
LOC |
NWOA |
Brockhole |
Windermere |
|
Wed 11/09/24 |
Gargunnock Urban |
Local |
FVO |
SOA |
|
Gargunnock |
|
Wed 11/09/24 |
Local Street-O Series No. 5 |
Local |
NN |
NEOA |
Newton Hall, Durham |
Durham |
|
Wed 11/09/24 |
Evening Event |
Local |
SYO |
YHOA |
Herringthorpe Valley Park |
Rotherham |
|
Thu 12/09/24 |
Double Sprint & yellow evening event |
Local |
DEE |
NWOA |
Grosvenor Park |
Chester |
|
Fri 13/09/24 |
London EuroCity weekend Race 1 |
Regional |
DFOK |
SEOA |
Burgess Park |
Elephant and Castle |
|
Fri 13/09/24 |
ScotJos Training - Central Scotland |
Activity |
|
SOA |
n/a |
n/a |
|
Sat 14/09/24 |
Dales Weekend Day 1 and YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
National |
AIRE |
YHOA |
Monk's Road |
Malham |
|
Sat 14/09/24 |
City of London Race |
National |
SLOW |
SEOA |
tbc |
London |
|
Sat 14/09/24 |
BOK Local event |
Local |
BOK |
SWOA |
Warmley Forest Park |
Bristol |
ST671736 |
Sat 14/09/24 |
SBOC Saturday Park-O #5 & Summer League 14 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
Mynydd Mawr Country Park |
Tumble |
sn538128 |
Sat 14/09/24 |
ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Local |
ESOC |
SOA |
|
Edinburgh |
|
Sat 14/09/24 |
QO Club Championships |
Local |
QO |
SWOA |
tbc |
Taunton |
|
Sat 14/09/24 |
RR Autumn 1 |
Local |
RR |
SOA |
|
Galashiels |
NT496357 |
Sat 14/09/24 |
Portrush Urban Event |
Local |
NWOC |
NIOA |
West Strand |
Portrush |
|
Sat 14/09/24 |
ScotJos Training - Central Scotland |
Activity |
|
SOA |
n/a |
n/a |
|
Sat 14/09/24 |
SOA Club Conference |
Activity |
|
SOA |
Perth |
Perth |
|
Sat 14/09/24 |
LVO Club Meet - Sep 24 |
Activity |
LVO |
NIOA |
Portstewart Dunes |
Portstewart |
|
Sun 15/09/24 |
Dales Weekend Day 2 and YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
National |
AIRE |
YHOA |
Malham Moor |
Malham |
|
Sun 15/09/24 |
SOS Hatfield Forest |
Regional |
SOS |
EAOA |
|
Takeley |
|
Sun 15/09/24 |
LOK Ultrasprint |
Regional |
LOK |
SEOA |
Waterlow Park |
Highgate |
|
Sun 15/09/24 |
SWOC Local |
Local |
SWOC |
WOA |
Park Wood |
Dinas Powys |
|
Sun 15/09/24 |
MAROC Corsedarder Local Event |
Local |
MAROC |
SOA |
Corsedarder |
Aboyne |
|
Sun 15/09/24 |
Croy Hill SoSOL |
Regional |
CLYDE |
SOA |
|
Croy |
|
Sun 15/09/24 |
Bathpool Park - West Midlands Championships + WML |
Regional |
POTOC |
WMOA |
Bathpool Park |
TBC |
|
Sun 15/09/24 |
ScotJos Training - Central Scotland |
Activity |
|
SOA |
n/a |
n/a |
|
Sun 15/09/24 |
SOA Grade C controllers course |
Activity |
|
SOA |
Uath Lochans |
Aviemore |
|
Wed 18/09/24 |
SBOC Summer League 15 - Sprint |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
Sandy Water Park |
Llanelli |
|
Wed 18/09/24 |
SWOC Winter Maprun 1 |
Local |
SWOC |
WOA |
|
Cardiff |
|
Wed 18/09/24 |
Callander Urban |
Local |
FVO |
SOA |
|
Callander |
|
Sat 21/09/24 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
National |
DEVON |
SWOA |
Braunton Burrows |
Braunton |
SS463351 |
Sat 21/09/24 |
Tayside Series 4 |
Local |
TAY |
SOA |
Camperdown Park |
Dundee |
|
Sat 21/09/24 |
INVOC - Scottish Orienteering Urban League Event (SOUL 7) |
Regional |
INVOC |
SOA |
|
Nairn |
|
Sat 21/09/24 |
SROC autumn series event 1 |
Local |
SROC |
NWOA |
Lancaster University |
Lancaster |
|
Sat 21/09/24 |
SN Saturday Series 1 |
Local |
SN |
SEOA |
Farnham Park |
Farnham |
SU845475 |
Sat 21/09/24 |
Saxons summer series |
Local |
SAX |
SEOA |
Betteshanger Country Park |
Deal |
|
Sat 21/09/24 |
John Bennison Long O |
Local |
WRE |
WMOA |
Long Mynd |
Church Stretton |
SO414939 |
Sat 21/09/24 |
Saturday Series 1 |
Local |
SYO |
YHOA |
Endcliffe Park |
Sheffield |
|
Sat 21/09/24 |
Myrtle Park Intro Event |
Activity |
AIRE |
YHOA |
Myrtle Park |
Bingley |
|
Sun 22/09/24 |
SYO Regional Event |
Regional |
SYO |
YHOA |
Cowms Rocks |
Snake Pass |
SK125903 |
Sun 22/09/24 |
Regional Urban (UKUL) |
Regional |
CLOK |
NEOA |
Barnard Castle Town Centre |
Barnard Castle |
NZ055163 |
Sun 22/09/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Regional |
LOC |
NWOA |
Burnt Woods & Green Hows |
Graythwaite |
|
Sun 22/09/24 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
Regional |
DEVON |
SWOA |
Braunton Burrows |
Braunton |
SS463351 |
Sun 22/09/24 |
MOR - Scottish Orienteering Urban League Event - Burghead (SOUL 8) |
Regional |
MOR |
SOA |
Burghead |
Elgin |
|
Wed 25/09/24 |
SBOC Summer League 16 - Sprint |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
Swansea Marina |
Swansea |
SS664923 |
Wed 25/09/24 |
Linlithgow Urban |
Local |
FVO |
SOA |
|
Linlithgow |
|
Sat 28/09/24 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships |
National |
NGOC |
SWOA |
Mallards Pike |
Cinderford |
|
Sat 28/09/24 |
CLARO Regional Sprint |
Regional |
CLARO |
YHOA |
Harlow Carr |
Harrogate |
SE280542 |
Sat 28/09/24 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Local |
ELO |
SOA |
|
|
|
Sat 28/09/24 |
NGOC League |
Local |
NGOC |
SWOA |
Mallards Pike |
Cinderford |
|
Sat 28/09/24 |
KFO Orienteering in Fife |
Local |
KFO |
SOA |
Harran Hill, Lochore Meadows Country Park |
Lochgelly |
|
Sat 28/09/24 |
Autumn series 1 inc. Schools League - Birkenhead Park |
Local |
DEE |
NWOA |
Birkenhead Park |
Birkenhead |
SJ307891 |
Sat 28/09/24 |
BKO Autumn Saturday event |
Local |
BKO |
SCOA |
Benyons Inclosure |
Mortimer |
SU630641 |
Sat 28/09/24 |
DFOK Family Orienteering |
Local |
DFOK |
SEOA |
Joydens Wood |
Bexley |
|
Sat 28/09/24 |
SO ParkO8 - Hove Park, Hove |
Local |
SO |
SEOA |
Hove Park |
Hove |
TQ288062 |
Sun 29/09/24 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays |
National |
BOK |
SWOA |
Sandford and Lyncombe Woods |
Churchill, North Somerset |
ST433592 |
Sun 29/09/24 |
WAOC local event |
Local |
WAOC |
EAOA |
Cambourne |
Cambourne |
|
Sun 29/09/24 |
TVOC Urban Regional Event and SEOUL |
Regional |
TVOC |
SCOA |
Thame |
Thame |
|
Sun 29/09/24 |
BL High Pike Cumbrian Galoppen |
Regional |
BL |
NWOA |
High Pike, Hesket Newmarket |
Carlisle |
NY307374 |
Sun 29/09/24 |
Local and SWELL event |
Local |
CHIG |
SEOA |
Birchanger Woods |
Bishops Stortford |
|
Sun 29/09/24 |
Callendar Park local event |
Local |
FVO |
SOA |
Callendar Park |
Falkirk |
|
Sun 29/09/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Calke Park |
Regional |
DVO |
EMOA |
Calke Park |
Derby |
SK355240 |
Sun 29/09/24 |
2024 Welsh League |
Regional |
ERYRI |
WOA |
Newborough Forest |
Anglesea |
|
Wed 02/10/24 |
Stirling Borestone Urban |
Local |
FVO |
SOA |
|
Stirling |
|
Sat 05/10/24 |
VHI Individual & NI Long Distance Champs 2024 |
National |
FERMO |
NIOA |
Gortin Glen Forest Park |
Omagh |
|
Sat 05/10/24 |
October Odyssey Day 1 |
National |
CLOK |
NEOA |
Sneaton Forest |
Whitby |
|
Sat 05/10/24 |
SBOC Saturday Park-O #6 & Summer League 17 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
Dunvant Brickworks |
Swansea |
SN840155 |
Sat 05/10/24 |
HH Saturday Series - Verulamium |
Local |
HH |
SEOA |
Verulamium Park |
St Albans |
TL136072 |
Sat 05/10/24 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
Local |
INT |
SOA |
Braidburn Valley |
Edinburgh |
NT242694 |
Sat 05/10/24 |
SO SOG A1 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe |
Local |
SO |
SEOA |
Newtimber Hill |
Pyecombe, A23 north of Brighton |
|
Sat 05/10/24 |
SOA Coach CPD (North) |
Activity |
|
SOA |
Kinoull Hill |
Perth |
|
Sun 06/10/24 |
Veteran Home Internationals Relay |
National |
FERMO |
NIOA |
Seskinore Forest |
Omagh |
|
Sun 06/10/24 |
SE Middle Distance Champs |
Regional |
GO |
SEOA |
Puttenham |
Farnham |
|
Sun 06/10/24 |
October Odyssey Day 2 |
National |
CLOK |
NEOA |
Greystone Moor |
Whitby |
|
Sun 06/10/24 |
BOK Local event |
Local |
BOK |
SWOA |
Weston Woods |
Weston super Mare |
ST326626 |
Sun 06/10/24 |
East Midlands Urban League 2024 |
Regional |
NOC |
EMOA |
Nottingham City |
Nottingham |
|
Sun 06/10/24 |
Bury St Edmunds Urban |
Regional |
SUFFOC |
EAOA |
Bury St Edmunds |
Bury St Edmunds |
TL859642 |
Sun 06/10/24 |
AYROC SoSOL |
Local |
AYROC |
SOA |
Dean Castle Country Park |
Kilmarnock |
|
Sat 12/10/24 |
Junior Home Internationals Individual |
National |
|
EAOA |
Sheringham Park |
Sheringham |
|
Sat 12/10/24 |
British School Score Championships tbc |
National |
WIM |
SWOA |
Moors Valley tbc |
Ringwood |
|
Sat 12/10/24 |
NGOC League |
Local |
NGOC |
SWOA |
Flaxley |
Cinderford |
|
Sat 12/10/24 |
DEE Weekend Middle Race (UKOL) Thurstaston Common |
Regional |
DEE |
NWOA |
Royden Park and Thurstaston Common |
West Kirby |
SJ245858 |
Sat 12/10/24 |
BL Miltonrigg Wood |
Local |
BL |
NWOA |
Miltonrigg Wood |
Brampton |
NY563617 |
Sat 12/10/24 |
TVOC Saturday Series - TBC |
Local |
TVOC |
SCOA |
Kings Wood |
High Wycombe |
|
Sat 12/10/24 |
New Forest |
Local |
SOC |
SCOA |
New Forest |
Lyndhurst |
|
Sat 12/10/24 |
Ladderedge Country Park |
Local |
POTOC |
WMOA |
Ladderedge Country Park |
Leek |
SJ972561 |
Sat 12/10/24 |
SN Saturday Series 2 |
Local |
SN |
SEOA |
Witley Common |
Milford |
SU940400 |
Sat 12/10/24 |
British TrailO Championships (PreO) |
National |
BKO |
SCOA |
Burnham Beeches |
Slough |
|
Sat 12/10/24 |
LVO Club Meet - Oct 24 |
Activity |
LVO |
NIOA |
Queens Elms |
Belfast |
|
Sun 13/10/24 |
Junior Home Internationals Relay |
National |
|
EAOA |
Sheringham Park |
Sheringham |
|
Sun 13/10/24 |
DEE Weekend Chester Urban (UKOL) |
National |
DEE |
NWOA |
Chester City |
Chester |
SJ405662 |
Sun 13/10/24 |
Stratford Urban (tbc) - WMUL |
Regional |
OD |
WMOA |
Stratford |
Stratford |
|
Sun 13/10/24 |
Sarum South West League |
Regional |
SARUM |
SWOA |
Bulford Ridge TBC |
Pewsey |
|
Sun 13/10/24 |
Hermitage Woods Local Event |
Local |
FVO |
SOA |
|
Causewayhead |
|
Sun 13/10/24 |
HH - Jack of Herts - Whippendell |
Local |
HH |
SEOA |
Whippendell Woods |
Watford |
TQ072985 |
Sun 13/10/24 |
SO Regional Event - Eartham Wood south & Nore Hill, Slindon, near Arundel |
Regional |
SO |
SEOA |
Eartham Wood south & Nore Hill |
Arundel |
SU939107 |
Sun 13/10/24 |
British TrailO Championships (TempO) |
National |
BKO |
SCOA |
Whiteknights Campus |
Reading |
SU733719 |
Wed 16/10/24 |
SBOC MapRun #1 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Wed 16/10/24 |
SWOC Winter Maprun 2 |
Local |
SWOC |
WOA |
|
Cardiff |
|
Thu 17/10/24 |
Dust Sprint (AGM) |
Local |
CLOK |
NEOA |
Wilton Golf Course |
Eston |
NZ579196 |
Sat 19/10/24 |
HALO Urban Event |
Regional |
HALO |
YHOA |
Barton-upon-Humber |
Barton-upon-Humber |
|
Sat 19/10/24 |
NI Colour Series 6 |
Regional |
LVO |
NIOA |
Glenariff forest park |
Cargan |
|
Sat 19/10/24 |
Autumn/Winters LOPs No 1 - Weetslade |
Local |
NATO |
NEOA |
|
Killingworth |
|
Sat 19/10/24 |
ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Local |
ESOC |
SOA |
|
Edinburgh |
|
Sat 19/10/24 |
SELOC Saturday series (6) Part of Compass Sport Final weekend |
Local |
SELOC |
NWOA |
Pennington Flash |
Leigh |
SJ643990 |
Sat 19/10/24 |
DFOK Family Orienteering |
Local |
DFOK |
SEOA |
Lullingstone Country Park |
Eynsford |
TQ526638 |
Sat 19/10/24 |
SO SOG A2 - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Local |
SO |
SEOA |
Abbots Wood |
Polegate, near A27 / A22 north of Eastbourne |
|
Sat 19/10/24 |
RR Autumn 2 |
Local |
RR |
SOA |
|
Selkirk |
NT482284 |
Sun 20/10/24 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Major |
PFO |
NWOA |
|
Lancashire |
|
Sun 20/10/24 |
Club Championships Allestree Park |
Local |
DVO |
EMOA |
Alestree Park |
Derby |
SK348407 |
Sun 20/10/24 |
EMUL 2024 LOG Urban |
Regional |
LOG |
EMOA |
Bourne |
Bourne |
TF096201 |
Sun 20/10/24 |
Whitchurch Common |
Regional |
DEVON |
SWOA |
Whitchurch Common |
Tavistock |
|
Sun 20/10/24 |
NWO 4 Colour Event |
Local |
NWO |
SWOA |
Cherhill |
Calne |
SU047693 |
Sun 20/10/24 |
TVOC Level C Event & SCOA League |
Regional |
TVOC |
SCOA |
Hodgemoor Woods |
Amersham |
|
Wed 23/10/24 |
SROC Night Street league event 1 |
Local |
SROC |
NWOA |
Preston |
Preston |
|
Thu 24/10/24 |
Night Orienteering Event - South Barrule Forest. |
Local |
IOM OK |
NWOA |
South Barrule Forest. |
Foxdale Village. |
SC274766 |
Sat 26/10/24 |
BOK Junior & Adams-Avery Relays |
Local |
BOK |
SWOA |
Ashton Court Estate |
Bristol |
ST556712 |
Sat 26/10/24 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Local |
ELO |
SOA |
|
|
|
Sat 26/10/24 |
DFOK Urban (UK Urban League) |
Regional |
DFOK |
SEOA |
Thamesmead |
Abbey Wood |
TQ473791 |
Sat 26/10/24 |
Keppernach Regional event (inc. JIA Relay) |
Regional |
INVOC |
SOA |
Keppernach |
Nairn |
NH915481 |
Sat 26/10/24 |
BKO Autumn Regional event |
Regional |
BKO |
SCOA |
Swinley East |
Bracknell |
SU906661 |
Sun 27/10/24 |
EPOC Regional Event |
Regional |
EPOC |
YHOA |
tbc - original area unavailable |
East Pennines |
|
Sun 27/10/24 |
HAVOC EAL + SWELL |
Regional |
HAVOC |
EAOA |
Weald Country Park |
Brentwood |
TQ567940 |
Sun 27/10/24 |
Slaley Hall |
Local |
NATO |
NEOA |
Slaley Hall Estate |
Hexham |
|
Sun 27/10/24 |
2024 Welsh League & SBOC Winter League 1 & Club Champs |
Regional |
SBOC |
WOA |
Ogof Ffynnon Ddu |
Swansea |
SN854158 |
Sun 27/10/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Cademan TBC |
Regional |
LEI |
EMOA |
Cademan and Thringstone Woods (TBC) |
Loughborough |
|
Sun 27/10/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 (inc. Junior Inter-Area Individual) |
National |
BASOC |
SOA |
Alvie Estate |
Kingussie |
|
Sun 27/10/24 |
Oxford City Race |
Regional |
OUOC |
SCOA |
Central Oxford |
Oxford |
|
Mon 28/10/24 |
Tayside Halloween Event & Social |
Local |
TAY |
SOA |
Macrostie Park |
Crieff |
|
Sat 02/11/24 |
Western Night League |
Local |
NGOC |
SWOA |
Cranham |
Gloucester |
|
Sat 02/11/24 |
Salisbury Urban Race 2024 (UKOL) |
National |
SARUM |
SWOA |
Salisbury City |
Salisbury |
|
Sat 02/11/24 |
BL Keswick Golf Course Night Event (NWNL) |
Local |
BL |
NWOA |
Keswick Golf Course, Threlkeld |
Keswick |
NY332254 |
Sat 02/11/24 |
SWOC Local |
Local |
SWOC |
WOA |
Aberedw Rocks |
Buith Wells |
|
Sat 02/11/24 |
Autumn Challenge Orienteering Event - Tholt y Will Glen & Forest Area |
Local |
IOM OK |
NWOA |
Tholt y Will Glen & Forest Area |
Sulby Village |
SC373890 |
Sat 02/11/24 |
SROC autumn series event 2 |
Local |
SROC |
NWOA |
Beacon Fell |
Preston |
|
Sat 02/11/24 |
HH Saturday Series - Fairlands Valley |
Local |
HH |
SEOA |
Fairlands Valley |
Stevenage |
TL246228 |
Sat 02/11/24 |
Nesscliffe Night Event |
Local |
WRE |
WMOA |
Nesscliffe Country Park |
Shrewsbury |
SJ389198 |
Sat 02/11/24 |
Polmaiise Regional Event |
Regional |
STUOC |
SOA |
Polmaise |
Cambusbarron |
NS772923 |
Sat 02/11/24 |
SOA Event Organiser and Event Safety integrated workshop |
Activity |
|
SOA |
Kinoull Hill |
Perth |
|
Sun 03/11/24 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
National |
SOC |
SCOA |
Kings Garn Gutter |
Lyndhurst |
|
Sun 03/11/24 |
YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Regional |
EBOR |
YHOA |
|
York |
|
Sun 03/11/24 |
SOS The Broaks |
Regional |
SOS |
EAOA |
|
Gosfield |
|
Sun 03/11/24 |
Stirling City Race - Dunblane East (UK Urban League) (SOUL 9) |
Regional |
FVO |
SOA |
East Dunblane |
Dunblane |
|
Sun 03/11/24 |
Waun Y Llyn |
Local |
ERYRI |
WOA |
Waun Y Llyn Country Park |
Caergwle |
SJ286576 |
Sun 03/11/24 |
Nesscliffe - WMOA League Event |
Regional |
WRE |
WMOA |
Nesscliffe Village Hall |
Shrewsbury |
SJ389188 |
Wed 06/11/24 |
SROC Night Street league event 2 |
Local |
SROC |
NWOA |
Morecambe |
Morecambe |
|
Sat 09/11/24 |
BOK Local event |
Local |
BOK |
SWOA |
Clifton & The Downs |
Bristol |
ST573748 |
Sat 09/11/24 |
SELOC Saturday series (7) |
Local |
SELOC |
NWOA |
Amberswood |
Wigan |
SD603038 |
Sat 09/11/24 |
Scottish Score Championships |
Regional |
INT |
SOA |
Vogrie |
Gorebridge |
NT375631 |
Sat 09/11/24 |
Autumn Series no 2 Local event incorporating Schools League |
Local |
DEE |
NWOA |
Marbury Country Park, Northwich |
Northwich |
SJ652765 |
Sat 09/11/24 |
SO SOG A3 - Cowdray Forest, between Balcombe, Turners Hill & Crawley |
Local |
SO |
SEOA |
Cowdray Forest |
Between Balcombe, Turners Hill & Crawley |
|
Sat 09/11/24 |
LVO Club Meet - Nov 24 |
Activity |
LVO |
NIOA |
Tyrella Dunes |
Ballykinler |
|
Sun 10/11/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Regional |
SYO |
YHOA |
Blacka Moor |
Sheffield |
|
Sun 10/11/24 |
SLOW SEL event |
National |
SLOW |
SEOA |
Hankley Common |
tbc |
|
Sun 10/11/24 |
SBOC Trail Challenge #1 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
Cefn Bryn |
Reynoldston |
SS482901 |
Sun 10/11/24 |
Regional Long Distance |
Regional |
CLOK |
NEOA |
Hutton Lowcross & Roseberry Common |
Guisborough |
NZ603135 |
Sun 10/11/24 |
ESOC SOUL 10 |
Regional |
ESOC |
SOA |
|
Peebles |
|
Sun 10/11/24 |
WML Event - Eymore |
Regional |
HOC |
WMOA |
Eymore |
Kidderminster |
|
Sun 10/11/24 |
Cumbrian galoppen |
Regional |
WCOC |
NWOA |
Rannerdale |
Cockermouth |
|
Sun 10/11/24 |
Wessex South West League |
Regional |
WSX |
SWOA |
Holmsley & Bisterne Close |
Bransgore |
|
Sun 10/11/24 |
NWO 4 Colour Event |
Local |
NWO |
SWOA |
Hens Wood |
Marlborough |
SU246686 |
Sun 10/11/24 |
NOR - Hockham |
Local |
NOR |
EAOA |
|
Thetford |
|
Mon 11/11/24 |
Wessex Night League -Tisbury |
Local |
SARUM |
SWOA |
Tisbury TBC |
Tisbury TBC |
|
Wed 13/11/24 |
SBOC MapRun #2 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Sat 16/11/24 |
DEE Night Event incorporating the Army Inter-Corps Champs |
Regional |
DEE |
NWOA |
Altcar Camp |
Formby |
SD293049 |
Sat 16/11/24 |
N I Colour Series 7 |
Regional |
FERMO |
NIOA |
Todds Leap/Dunmoyle Forest |
Dungannon |
|
Sat 16/11/24 |
BL Rickerby Park |
Local |
BL |
NWOA |
Rickerby Park |
Carlisle |
NY406570 |
Sat 16/11/24 |
Autumn/Winter LOPs No 2 - Silverlink |
Local |
NATO |
NEOA |
|
Shiremoor |
|
Sat 16/11/24 |
ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Local |
ESOC |
SOA |
|
Edinburgh |
|
Sat 16/11/24 |
TVOC Saturday Series - TBC |
Local |
TVOC |
SCOA |
Coombe Hill South |
Wendover |
|
Sat 16/11/24 |
NE Night Championships |
Regional |
NN |
NEOA |
Aykley Heads, Durham |
Durham |
|
Sat 16/11/24 |
Hem Heath Woods |
Local |
POTOC |
WMOA |
Hem Heath Woods |
Trentham |
|
Sat 16/11/24 |
FVO Club Championships & Open Colour-Coded event (inc. SSS Individual) |
Local |
FVO |
SOA |
Kippendavie |
Dunblane |
NN789016 |
Sat 16/11/24 |
SN Saturday Series 3 |
Local |
SN |
SEOA |
Horsell Common |
Horsell |
TQ015610 |
Sat 16/11/24 |
Wessex Region Night League - Studland Dunes |
Local |
WSX |
SWOA |
Shell Bay Car Park |
Studland |
|
Sat 16/11/24 |
SO SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Slindon |
Local |
SO |
SEOA |
Slindon Wood |
Slindon, just north of A27 / A29 junction |
|
Sat 16/11/24 |
RR Autumn 3 |
Local |
RR |
SOA |
|
Kelso |
|
Sun 17/11/24 |
British Schools Orienteering Championships |
National |
DFOK |
SEOA |
Shorne Woods Country Park |
Gravesend |
TQ685700 |
Sun 17/11/24 |
DEE Regional Event incorporating the Army Inter-Corps Championships |
Regional |
DEE |
NWOA |
Raven Meols, Formby |
Formby |
SD293049 |
Sun 17/11/24 |
Mildenhall North |
Regional |
WAOC |
EAOA |
Mildenhall North |
Mildenhall |
|
Sun 17/11/24 |
NGOC League |
Local |
NGOC |
SWOA |
Dowards |
Monmouth |
|
Sun 17/11/24 |
East Midlands League 2024 |
Regional |
NOC |
EMOA |
Shirebrook Wood |
Mansfield |
|
Sun 17/11/24 |
Golden Dagger |
Local |
DEVON |
SWOA |
Golden Dagger |
Postbridge |
|
Sun 17/11/24 |
WIM South West League |
Regional |
WIM |
SWOA |
|
tbc |
|
Sun 17/11/24 |
KFO Orienteering and ESOA Championships |
Regional |
KFO |
SOA |
Blairadam Forest |
Kelty |
|
Sun 17/11/24 |
Durham Urban Event |
Regional |
NN |
NEOA |
|
Durham |
|
Sun 17/11/24 |
MAROC Cambus O'May Regional |
Regional |
MAROC |
SOA |
Cambus O'May |
Ballater |
|
Sun 17/11/24 |
Scottish Student Championship relays |
Local |
STUOC |
SOA |
Falkirk Wheel |
Falkirk |
NS854800 |
Wed 20/11/24 |
SROC Night Street league event 3 |
Local |
SROC |
NWOA |
Clayton Le Woods |
Preston |
|
Wed 20/11/24 |
SWOC Winter Maprun 3 |
Local |
SWOC |
WOA |
|
Cardiff |
|
Sat 23/11/24 |
YHOA Night League |
Regional |
CLARO |
YHOA |
Beecroft |
Harrogate |
SE186537 |
Sat 23/11/24 |
SBOC Winter League 2 - Night |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
Merthyr Mawr |
Bridgend |
SS837770 |
Sat 23/11/24 |
3rd Nox et Dies inc. 35th TINTO Twin - NIGHT EVENT |
Local |
STAG |
SOA |
Lanark CP & Moor |
Lanark |
NS900430 |
Sat 23/11/24 |
SO SOG A5 - Oldhouse Warren, Adjacent M23 at Crawley |
Local |
SO |
SEOA |
Oldhouse Warren |
Adjacent M23 to south of Maidenbower, Crawley |
|
Sun 24/11/24 |
SAX SE League event |
National |
SAX |
SEOA |
Eridge |
Frant |
|
Sun 24/11/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Longstone Moor |
Regional |
DVO |
EMOA |
Longstone Moor |
Bakewell |
TBC |
Sun 24/11/24 |
SBOC Winter League 3 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
Whiteford Burrows |
Swansea |
ss441946 |
Sun 24/11/24 |
Stowe National Trust |
Regional |
SMOC |
EAOA |
Stowe |
Buckingham |
|
Sun 24/11/24 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Regional |
LOC |
NWOA |
Bethacar |
Oxen Park |
|
Sun 24/11/24 |
QO South West League & Forest League 1 |
Regional |
QO |
SWOA |
Aisholt Common (to be confirmed) |
Bridgwater |
|
Sun 24/11/24 |
3rd Nox et Dies inc. 35th TINTO Twin - DAY EVENT-SoSOL |
Regional |
STAG |
SOA |
Lanark CP & Moor |
Lanark |
NS900430 |
Sun 24/11/24 |
SCOA League Event |
Regional |
BADO |
SCOA |
Chawton Park Wood |
Alton |
SU688366 |
Sat 30/11/24 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Local |
ELO |
SOA |
|
|
|
Sat 30/11/24 |
Western Night League |
Local |
NGOC |
SWOA |
Parkend |
Lydney |
|
Sat 30/11/24 |
SROC night event |
Local |
SROC |
NWOA |
Nicky Nook |
Garstang |
|
Sat 30/11/24 |
BOK Local event |
Local |
BOK |
SWOA |
Breakheart Hill |
Dursley |
ST756968 |
Sat 30/11/24 |
Lakeland Warrior Day 1 (tbc) |
Local |
MA |
SOA |
|
Ambleside |
|
Sun 01/12/24 |
STAG's 25th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 1 |
Regional |
STAG |
SOA |
TBC |
Glasgow |
|
Sun 01/12/24 |
STAG's 25th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 2 |
Regional |
STAG |
SOA |
TBC |
Glasgow |
|
Sun 01/12/24 |
STAG's 25th Glasgow Parks Champs - Race 3 |
Regional |
STAG |
SOA |
TBC |
Glasgow |
|
Sun 01/12/24 |
AIRE Regional Event |
Regional |
AIRE |
YHOA |
Roundhay Park |
Leeds |
|
Sun 01/12/24 |
SN Trophy, SE League & SE Long Champs |
National |
SN |
SEOA |
Ash Ranges |
Aldershot |
|
Sun 01/12/24 |
2024 Welsh League & SWOC Local |
Local |
SWOC |
WOA |
Cwm Lickey |
Cwmbran |
|
Sun 01/12/24 |
Tunstall Forest (new area) EAL |
Regional |
SUFFOC |
EAOA |
Tunstall |
Woodbridge |
|
Sun 01/12/24 |
NWO 4 Colour Event |
Local |
NWO |
SWOA |
West Woods |
Marlborough |
|
Sun 01/12/24 |
SROC Morecambe Urban event |
Regional |
SROC |
NWOA |
Morecambe |
Morecambe |
|
Sun 01/12/24 |
Winter Series: Hardhead Downs & Cardinham Moor (subject to permissions) |
Regional |
KERNO |
SWOA |
Hardhead Downs & Cardinham Moor |
Bodmin |
SX154701 |
Sun 01/12/24 |
Lakeland Warrior Day 2 (tbc) |
Local |
MA |
SOA |
|
Ambleside |
|
Wed 04/12/24 |
SROC Night Street league event 4 |
Local |
SROC |
NWOA |
Halton |
Lancaster |
|
Sat 07/12/24 |
BOK Club Champs |
Local |
BOK |
SWOA |
Bristol University Vet Labs, Langford |
Churchill |
|
Sat 07/12/24 |
NWNL Hurstwood North |
Local |
PFO |
NWOA |
Hurstwood village |
Burnley |
SD882312 |
Sat 07/12/24 |
BL Gelt Woods |
Local |
BL |
NWOA |
Gelt Woods |
Brampton |
NY519591 |
Sat 07/12/24 |
Autumn/Winter LOPs No 3 - Ashington Forest |
Local |
|
NEOA |
|
Ashington |
|
Sat 07/12/24 |
SELOC Saturday series (8) |
Local |
SELOC |
NWOA |
Springfield Park |
Rochdale |
SD873119 |
Sat 07/12/24 |
Southern Night Championships 2024 |
Regional |
BKO |
SCOA |
Star Posts |
Bracknell |
SU875659 |
Sat 07/12/24 |
Downs Banks |
Local |
POTOC |
WMOA |
Barlaston Downs |
STONE |
SJ900365 |
Sat 07/12/24 |
Autumn series no 3 - Regional Middle event inc. Schools League |
Regional |
DEE |
NWOA |
Eastham Country Park |
Eastham |
SJ364818 |
Sat 07/12/24 |
HH Saturday Series - Stanborough |
Local |
HH |
SEOA |
Stanborough Park |
Welwyn Garden City |
TL227110 |
Sat 07/12/24 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and The Lothians |
Local |
INT |
SOA |
Colinton Dell |
Edinburgh |
NT215701 |
Sat 07/12/24 |
SO SOG A6 - Selhurst Park, East of Goodwood Racecourse |
Local |
SO |
SEOA |
Selhurst Park |
Just east of Goodwood Racecourse |
|
Sat 07/12/24 |
HOC Club Championships 2024 |
Local |
HOC |
WMOA |
Lickey Hills |
Barnt Green |
|
Sat 07/12/24 |
RR Autumn 4 |
Local |
RR |
SOA |
|
Hawick |
|
Sun 08/12/24 |
NOR - Beeston Regis |
Regional |
NOR |
EAOA |
|
Sheringham |
|
Sun 08/12/24 |
HALO Regional and YHOA SuperLeague? |
Regional |
HALO |
YHOA |
|
Humberside |
|
Sun 08/12/24 |
CHIG SE League and SWELL |
National |
CHIG |
SEOA |
Epping Forest (far East) |
Theydon Bois |
|
Sun 08/12/24 |
SBOC Trail Challenge #2 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
Afan Forest Park |
Port Talbot |
ss820950 |
Sun 08/12/24 |
Hurstwood North Regional |
Regional |
PFO |
NWOA |
Hurstwood village |
Burnley |
SD882312 |
Sun 08/12/24 |
Devon South West League |
Regional |
DEVON |
SWOA |
Harcombe |
Exeter |
SX893823 |
Sun 08/12/24 |
Brandon Wood WML Event (tbc) |
Regional |
OD |
WMOA |
|
Coventry |
SP386762 |
Sun 08/12/24 |
Tayside Christmas Score Event at Lunch |
Local |
TAY |
SOA |
|
Perth |
|
Sun 08/12/24 |
Hincheslea |
Local |
SOC |
SCOA |
Hincheslea |
Brockenhurst |
SU254009 |
Sun 08/12/24 |
Duncraggan & Little Druim local event |
Local |
FVO |
SOA |
Duncraggan |
Brig o'Turk |
|
Wed 11/12/24 |
SBOC MapRun #3 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Wed 11/12/24 |
SWOC Winter Maprun 4 |
Local |
SWOC |
WOA |
|
Cardiff |
|
Sat 14/12/24 |
NGOC League |
Local |
NGOC |
SWOA |
Lightning Tree Hill |
Cinderford |
|
Sat 14/12/24 |
ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Local |
ESOC |
SOA |
|
Edinburgh |
|
Sat 14/12/24 |
TVOC Saturday Series - TBC |
Local |
TVOC |
SCOA |
|
TBC |
|
Sat 14/12/24 |
Wessex Region Night League - Yule Poole Night Race |
Regional |
WSX |
SWOA |
Poole |
Poole |
|
Sat 14/12/24 |
YHOA Night League |
Local |
CLOK |
NEOA |
Cod Beck Woods |
Osmotherley |
SE473983 |
Sun 15/12/24 |
Mole Festive Event |
Regional |
MV |
SEOA |
Netley Heath |
Dorking |
|
Sun 15/12/24 |
Regional Middle Distance |
Regional |
CLOK |
NEOA |
Cod Beck |
Osmotherley |
SE473972 |
Sun 15/12/24 |
EMOA League 2024 |
Regional |
LEI |
EMOA |
Outwoods |
Leicester |
|
Sun 15/12/24 |
QO Forest League 2 |
Regional |
QO |
SWOA |
Wilmots Pool (to be confirmed) |
Bridgwater |
ST155381 |
Sun 15/12/24 |
St. Luke’s Armagh ( TBC ) – OCO / NIOA Urban League Event |
Regional |
LVO |
NIOA |
|
Armagh |
|
Wed 18/12/24 |
SROC Night Street league event 5 |
Local |
SROC |
NWOA |
Horwich |
horwich |
|
Sat 21/12/24 |
YHOA Night League |
Regional |
EPOC |
YHOA |
Alverthorpe Meadows |
Wakefield |
|
Sat 21/12/24 |
Wrekin Club Champs |
Local |
WRE |
WMOA |
Gregynog ( tbc ) |
Newtown tbc |
SO084975 |
Sat 21/12/24 |
Sarum Winter event |
Local |
SARUM |
SWOA |
Larkhill TBC |
Larkhill |
|
Sun 22/12/24 |
EPOC Regional Event |
Regional |
EPOC |
YHOA |
Alverthorpe Meadows |
Wakefield |
|
Sun 22/12/24 |
Festive Frolics |
Local |
NATO |
NEOA |
Plessey Woods |
Bedlington |
|
Sun 22/12/24 |
SBOC Winter League 4 & Xmas Social |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
Crymlyn Burrows |
Swansea |
SS704930 |
Sun 22/12/24 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Regional |
TVOC |
SCOA |
High Wycombe |
High Wycombe |
|
Sun 22/12/24 |
East Midlands League 2024 |
Regional |
NOC |
EMOA |
Walesby Forest & Boughton Brake |
Ollerton |
|
Mon 23/12/24 |
The Legendary Christmas Choc O |
Activity |
WRE |
WMOA |
The Long Mynd |
Church Stretton |
|
Thu 26/12/24 |
Boxing Day Orienteering Event - Archallagan Forest. |
Local |
IOM OK |
NWOA |
Archallagan Forest. |
Foxdale Village. |
SC303778 |
Fri 27/12/24 |
SO "Elizabeth Brown memorial" Xmas Score |
Local |
SO |
SEOA |
Stanmer Woods |
Falmer, Brighton |
TQ345088 |
Sat 28/12/24 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians - Festive Frolic |
Local |
ELO |
SOA |
|
|
|
Sun 29/12/24 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Regional |
EBOR |
YHOA |
|
York |
|
Sun 29/12/24 |
Xmas novelty event |
Local |
DEVON |
SWOA |
Parke NT |
Bovey Tracey |
|
Sun 29/12/24 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 (tbc) |
Local |
MA |
SOA |
|
Aberfoyle |
|
Mon 30/12/24 |
SN Regional event |
Regional |
SN |
SEOA |
Wellington College |
tba |
|
Mon 30/12/24 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 (tbc) |
Local |
MA |
SOA |
|
Aberfoyle |
|
Tue 31/12/24 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 (tbc) |
Local |
MA |
SOA |
|
Aberfoyle/Stirling |
|
Wed 01/01/25 |
New Year's Day Score |
Local |
NGOC |
SWOA |
Woodchester Park |
Stroud |
|
Wed 01/01/25 |
SROC 60th anniversary New Year Cracker |
Local |
SROC |
NWOA |
Lancaster University |
Lancaster |
|
Wed 01/01/25 |
EMUL League 2025 Derby City |
Regional |
DVO |
EMOA |
|
Derby |
SK352366 |
Wed 01/01/25 |
Christmas Cup Day 4 (Resolution Sprint) (tbc) |
Local |
MA |
SOA |
|
Stirling or Edinburgh |
|
Wed 01/01/25 |
Bradley Family New Years Score Event, 50th Anniversary |
Local |
WCH |
WMOA |
|
Rugeley |
|
Sat 04/01/25 |
YHOA Night League |
Regional |
AIRE |
YHOA |
Temple Newsam |
Leeds |
|
Sat 04/01/25 |
SBOC Winter League 5 - Night |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
Oxwich Burrows |
Swansea |
SS501865 |
Sat 04/01/25 |
SO SOG A7 - Washington Common, Washington, West Sussex (adjacent A24) |
Local |
SO |
SEOA |
Washington Common |
Adjacent A24 between Washington & Ashington |
|
Sun 05/01/25 |
AIRE Regional Event |
Regional |
AIRE |
YHOA |
Temple Newsam |
Leeds |
|
Sun 05/01/25 |
SWOC 50th Urban |
Regional |
SWOC |
WOA |
Cardiff Bay |
Cardiff |
|
Sun 05/01/25 |
QO Forest League 3 |
Regional |
QO |
SWOA |
Quantocks North (to be confirmed) |
Williton |
|
Sun 05/01/25 |
Winter League: Hayle Towans (subject to permissions) |
Regional |
KERNO |
SWOA |
Hayle Towans |
Hayle |
SW567392 |
Sun 05/01/25 |
New Year's Relays |
Local |
CLOK |
NEOA |
Summerhill Country Park |
Hartlepool |
NZ489316 |
Wed 08/01/25 |
SROC Night Street league event 6 |
Local |
SROC |
NWOA |
Heysham |
Heysham |
|
Sat 11/01/25 |
Wessex Region Night League - Cold Harbour |
Local |
WSX |
SWOA |
Cold Harbour |
Wareham |
|
Sat 11/01/25 |
Informal - Cold Harbour |
Local |
WSX |
SWOA |
Cold Harbour |
Wareham |
|
Sat 11/01/25 |
SBOC Trail Challenge #3 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
Three Cliffs Bay |
Swansea |
SS526884 |
Sat 11/01/25 |
LVO Club Meet - Jan 25 |
Activity |
LVO |
NIOA |
TBD |
TBD |
|
Sun 12/01/25 |
BOK Regional & SW League event |
Regional |
BOK |
SWOA |
New Beechenhurst |
Coleford |
|
Sun 12/01/25 |
NOR - Lynford |
Regional |
NOR |
EAOA |
|
Thetford |
|
Sun 12/01/25 |
SYO Regional Event |
Regional |
SYO |
YHOA |
|
Sheffield |
|
Wed 15/01/25 |
SBOC MapRun #4 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Wed 15/01/25 |
SWOC Winter Maprun 5 |
Local |
SWOC |
WOA |
|
Cardiff |
|
Sat 18/01/25 |
NGOC League |
Local |
NGOC |
SWOA |
Lightmoor & New Beechenhust |
Cinderford |
|
Sat 18/01/25 |
YHOA Night League |
Regional |
EBOR |
YHOA |
|
York |
|
Sat 18/01/25 |
SELOC NWNL |
Local |
SELOC |
NWOA |
|
tbc |
|
Sat 18/01/25 |
SO SOG A8 - Ditchling Common, East of Burgess Hill |
Local |
SO |
SEOA |
Ditchling Common |
East of Burgess Hill |
|
Sun 19/01/25 |
DFOK SE League event |
National |
DFOK |
SEOA |
Westerham |
Sevenoaks |
|
Sun 19/01/25 |
Rendlesham Forest |
Regional |
SUFFOC |
EAOA |
|
Woodbridge |
|
Sun 19/01/25 |
CLARO Urban event |
Regional |
CLARO |
YHOA |
|
Harrogate |
|
Sun 19/01/25 |
NWO South West League |
Regional |
NWO |
SWOA |
Minchinhampton |
Stroud |
|
Sun 19/01/25 |
Bentley and Fritham |
Local |
SOC |
SCOA |
Bentley and Fritham |
Lyndhurst |
SU252119 |
Wed 22/01/25 |
SROC Night Street league event 7 |
Local |
SROC |
NWOA |
Helmshore |
Helmshore |
|
Fri 24/01/25 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Fight with the Night |
Regional |
EUOC |
SOA |
|
Edinburgh |
|
Sat 25/01/25 |
YHOA Night League |
Regional |
SYO |
YHOA |
|
Sheffield |
|
Sat 25/01/25 |
Concorde Chase Urban 2025 |
Regional |
BKO |
SCOA |
Woosehill (Chestnut Park) |
Wokingham |
SU786688 |
Sat 25/01/25 |
SN Saturday Series 4 |
Local |
SN |
SEOA |
tba |
tba |
|
Sat 25/01/25 |
Informal - Blackwater |
Local |
WSX |
SWOA |
Blackwater |
Burley |
|
Sat 25/01/25 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race |
Regional |
EUOC |
SOA |
|
Edinburgh |
|
Sun 26/01/25 |
Concorde Chase Forest & SCOA Championship 2025 |
National |
BKO |
SCOA |
Cold Ash |
Thatcham |
|
Sun 26/01/25 |
HAVOC SWELL |
Regional |
HAVOC |
EAOA |
Thorndon Park |
Brentwood, Essex |
TQ611914 |
Sun 26/01/25 |
SBOC Winter League 6 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
Carneddau |
Builth Wells |
SO063545 |
Sun 26/01/25 |
Woodbury Common |
Regional |
DEVON |
SWOA |
Woodbury Common |
Woodbury |
|
Sun 26/01/25 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat Classic |
Regional |
EUOC |
SOA |
|
Edinburgh |
|
Sat 01/02/25 |
SBOC Winter League 7 - Night |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
Carnau Gwynion - TBC |
Ystradgynlais |
|
Sat 01/02/25 |
BOK Local event |
Local |
BOK |
SWOA |
Leigh Woods TBC |
Bristol |
|
Sat 01/02/25 |
Wessex Night League - Martin Down |
Local |
SARUM |
SWOA |
Martin Down TBC |
Salisbury |
|
Sat 01/02/25 |
Winter Series no 1 Regional Event Delamere Forest incl Sch League |
Regional |
DEE |
NWOA |
Delamere Forest |
Northwich |
SJ548704 |
Sun 02/02/25 |
High Lodge |
Regional |
WAOC |
EAOA |
High Lodge |
Thetford |
|
Sun 02/02/25 |
GO SE League and SE Long Champs |
National |
GO |
SEOA |
Blackheath |
tbc |
|
Sun 02/02/25 |
EPOC Regional Event |
Regional |
EPOC |
YHOA |
|
East Pennines |
|
Sun 02/02/25 |
Dorset Delight |
Local |
WSX |
SWOA |
Affpuddle |
Affpuddle |
|
Wed 05/02/25 |
SROC Night Street league event 8 |
Local |
SROC |
NWOA |
Leyland |
Leyland |
|
Sat 08/02/25 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
Major |
FVO |
SOA |
Touch Muir & Forest |
Stirling |
NS743937 |
Sat 08/02/25 |
QO Forest League 5 |
Regional |
QO |
SWOA |
Culmstock (to be confirmed) |
Wellington |
|
Sat 08/02/25 |
SBOC Trail Challenge #4 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
Glasfynydd Forest |
Sennybridge |
SN820271 |
Sat 08/02/25 |
LVO Club Meet - Feb 25 |
Activity |
LVO |
NIOA |
TBD |
TBD |
|
Sun 09/02/25 |
MV SE League event |
National |
MV |
SEOA |
White Downs and W Ranmore |
Dorking |
|
Sun 09/02/25 |
NOR - Houghen |
Regional |
NOR |
EAOA |
|
Norwich |
|
Sun 09/02/25 |
South West League: Lanhydrock (subject to permissions) |
Regional |
KERNO |
SWOA |
Lanhydrock |
Bodmin |
SX087642 |
Sun 09/02/25 |
SWOC Local Event |
Local |
SWOC |
WOA |
|
TBC |
|
Sun 09/02/25 |
Long Distance Event |
Local |
CLOK |
NEOA |
Coate Moor |
Great Ayton |
|
Wed 12/02/25 |
SBOC MapRun #5 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Sat 15/02/25 |
YHOA Night League |
Regional |
HALO |
YHOA |
|
Humberside |
|
Sat 15/02/25 |
NWO WNL Night Event |
Local |
NWO |
SWOA |
Copse Wood |
Burbage |
SU281618 |
Sat 15/02/25 |
BUCS Individual - provisional |
National |
SHUOC |
YHOA |
Ramsley Moor |
Baslow |
|
Sat 15/02/25 |
SN Saturday Series 5 |
Local |
SN |
SEOA |
tba |
tba |
|
Sun 16/02/25 |
EM Championships |
National |
LEI |
EMOA |
Martinshaw and Ratby Woodlands |
Leicester |
|
Sun 16/02/25 |
NWO 4 Colour Event |
Local |
NWO |
SWOA |
Copse Wood |
Burbage |
SU281618 |
Sun 16/02/25 |
SBOC Winter League 8 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
Pen Rhiw Wen |
Swansea |
|
Sun 16/02/25 |
Virtuous Lady |
Regional |
DEVON |
SWOA |
Virtuous Lady |
Yelverton |
|
Sun 16/02/25 |
BUCS Relays - provisional |
National |
SHUOC |
YHOA |
Carsington |
Wirksworth |
|
Mon 17/02/25 |
Wessex Region Night League - Bournemouth Town & Chines |
Local |
WSX |
SWOA |
Bournemouth |
Bournemouth |
|
Wed 19/02/25 |
SROC Night Street league event 9 |
Local |
SROC |
NWOA |
Bamber Bridge |
Bamber Bridge |
|
Wed 19/02/25 |
SWOC Winter Maprun 6 |
Local |
SWOC |
WOA |
|
Cardiff |
|
Sat 22/02/25 |
NGOC League |
Local |
NGOC |
SWOA |
Soudley |
Cinderford |
|
Sat 22/02/25 |
AIRE Sprint - tbc |
Regional |
AIRE |
YHOA |
|
Leeds |
|
Sun 23/02/25 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
National |
AIRE |
YHOA |
Middleton Park |
Leeds |
|
Sun 23/02/25 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
National |
CHIG |
SEOA |
Wormley Woods |
Hertford |
|
Sun 23/02/25 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
National |
NOC |
EMOA |
Clumber Park |
Worksop |
|
Sun 23/02/25 |
SE Middle Distance Champs |
Regional |
LOK |
SEOA |
Scratchwood |
tbc |
|
Sun 23/02/25 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
National |
|
SOA |
|
Scotland |
|
Sun 23/02/25 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
National |
SELOC |
NWOA |
Clowbridge |
North West |
SD823278 |
Sun 23/02/25 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
National |
WRE |
WMOA |
Stapeley & Rorrington (tbc) |
Pontesbury |
|
Sun 23/02/25 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
National |
QO |
SWOA |
Croydon Hill (to be confirmed) |
Minehead |
ST177375 |
Sat 01/03/25 |
Western Night League |
Local |
NGOC |
SWOA |
Painswick |
Stroud |
|
Sat 01/03/25 |
BOK Local event |
Local |
BOK |
SWOA |
TBC |
Bristol |
|
Sat 01/03/25 |
2025 Welsh League inc Cwpan y Ddraig & YBT Heat |
Regional |
ERYRI |
WOA |
Moel Smytho |
Rhosgadfan, Caernarfon |
SH521577 |
Sun 02/03/25 |
Welsh Championships |
National |
ERYRI |
WOA |
Llechweddgain |
Bronaber, Trawsfynydd |
SH730325 |
Sun 02/03/25 |
HH SE League Event |
National |
HH |
SEOA |
tbc |
tba |
|
Sun 02/03/25 |
EMOA League 2025 Shining Cliff |
Local |
DVO |
EMOA |
Shining Cliff |
Belper |
SK325531 |
Sun 02/03/25 |
Acorn Long Distance |
Local |
CLOK |
NEOA |
Ayton Moor |
Great Ayton |
NZ592110 |
Wed 05/03/25 |
SROC Night Street league event 10 |
Local |
SROC |
NWOA |
Lancaster |
Lancaster |
|
Sat 08/03/25 |
SN Saturday Series 6 |
Local |
SN |
SEOA |
tba |
tba |
|
Sat 08/03/25 |
SBOC Trail Challenge #5 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
Llanmadoc |
Swansea |
SS431924 |
Sat 08/03/25 |
Winter Series no 2 Runcorn Town Park Local event incl Sch League |
Local |
DEE |
NWOA |
Runcorn Town Park |
Runcorn |
SJ548814 |
Sat 08/03/25 |
LVO Club Meet - Mar 25 |
Activity |
LVO |
NIOA |
TBD |
TBD |
|
Sun 09/03/25 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
National |
SROC |
NWOA |
Whitbarrow |
Kendal |
|
Sun 09/03/25 |
Sarum Saunter and Southern Championships 2025 |
National |
SARUM |
SWOA |
Great Ridge |
Chicklade |
|
Sun 09/03/25 |
Royston urban event |
Regional |
WAOC |
EAOA |
Royston |
Royston |
|
Sun 09/03/25 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Regional |
EBOR |
YHOA |
|
York/North Yorkshire |
|
Wed 12/03/25 |
SBOC MapRun #6 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Wed 12/03/25 |
SROC Night Street league finale and prize giving |
Local |
SROC |
NWOA |
|
Preston |
|
Sat 15/03/25 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
Major |
MV |
SEOA |
Holmbush and Buchan Country Park |
Crawley |
|
Sun 16/03/25 |
SO National / SE League Event, Worthlodge |
National |
SO |
SEOA |
Worthlodge Forest |
Crawley |
TQ323357 |
Wed 19/03/25 |
SWOC Winter Maprun 7 |
Local |
SWOC |
WOA |
|
Cardiff |
|
Sat 22/03/25 |
SWOC Local Event |
Local |
SWOC |
WOA |
|
TBC |
|
Sat 22/03/25 |
Winter series no 3 Local Event inc Sch League |
Local |
DEE |
NWOA |
|
Cheshire |
|
Sun 23/03/25 |
NOR - Felbrigg |
Regional |
NOR |
EAOA |
|
Cromer |
|
Sun 23/03/25 |
CLARO Middle Distance |
Regional |
CLARO |
YHOA |
Plumpton Rocks |
Harrogate |
|
Sun 23/03/25 |
2025 Welsh League & SBOC Winter League 9 |
Regional |
SBOC |
WOA |
Pembrey |
Llanelli |
|
Sun 23/03/25 |
Bridgwater Urban |
Regional |
QO |
SWOA |
Bridgwater |
Bridgwater |
|
Sun 23/03/25 |
NWO 4 Colour Event |
Local |
NWO |
SWOA |
Eaton Woods |
Faringdon |
|
Sat 05/04/25 |
Scottish Sprint Championships |
Regional |
RR |
SOA |
|
Galashiels |
|
Sat 05/04/25 |
BOK Local event |
Local |
BOK |
SWOA |
TBC |
Bristol |
|
Sat 05/04/25 |
SBOC Trail Challenge #6 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
Cwm Rhaeadr |
Llandovery |
SN765422 |
Sun 06/04/25 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
National |
TVOC |
SCOA |
Hambleden East |
Henley-on-Thames |
|
Sun 06/04/25 |
Winter League: Tehidy (subject to permissions) |
Regional |
KERNO |
SWOA |
Tehidy Country Park |
Camborne |
SW640437 |
Wed 09/04/25 |
SBOC MapRun #7 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Sat 12/04/25 |
LVO Club Meet - Apr 25 |
Activity |
LVO |
NIOA |
TBD |
TBD |
|
Sun 13/04/25 |
HAVOC SWELL |
Regional |
HAVOC |
EAOA |
Hadleigh Park |
Hadleigh, Essex |
TQ802869 |
Sun 13/04/25 |
BKO Spring Regional event |
Regional |
BKO |
SCOA |
Bloom Wood |
Marlow |
SU866892 |
Sun 13/04/25 |
2025 Welsh League & SWOC Local |
Local |
SWOC |
WOA |
|
TBC |
|
Sun 13/04/25 |
Long Distance |
Local |
CLOK |
NEOA |
Skelder Woods |
Whitby |
NZ850093 |
Wed 16/04/25 |
SWOC Winter Maprun 8 |
Local |
SWOC |
WOA |
|
Cardiff |
|
Fri 18/04/25 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
Major |
|
YHOA |
Sheffield City Centre |
Sheffield |
|
Sat 19/04/25 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
Major |
|
YHOA |
Tankersley |
Barnsley |
|
Sun 20/04/25 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
Major |
|
YHOA |
Wharncliffe |
Sheffield |
|
Mon 21/04/25 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Major |
|
YHOA |
Wombwell |
Barnsley |
|
Sat 26/04/25 |
SN Saturday Series 7 |
Local |
SN |
SEOA |
tba |
tba |
|
Sat 26/04/25 |
Saturday Park-O #1 & Summer League 1 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Sun 27/04/25 |
NOR - Ling Common |
Regional |
NOR |
EAOA |
|
Kings Lynn |
|
Sun 27/04/25 |
York City Race |
Regional |
EBOR |
YHOA |
York |
York |
|
Sun 27/04/25 |
NWO 4 Colour Urban Event |
Local |
NWO |
SWOA |
West Swindon |
Swindon |
|
Sun 27/04/25 |
Sarum Urban event |
Local |
SARUM |
SWOA |
Warminster Town |
Warminster |
|
Fri 02/05/25 |
Irish Championships 2-5 May |
National |
NWOC |
NIOA |
Magilligan |
Limavady |
|
Sat 03/05/25 |
Scottish Championships |
National |
|
SOA |
|
Scotland |
|
Sat 03/05/25 |
BOK Local event |
Local |
BOK |
SWOA |
TBC |
Bristol |
|
Sat 03/05/25 |
Summer Series No1 |
Local |
CLOK |
NEOA |
TBA |
TBA |
|
Sun 04/05/25 |
Scottish Relay Championships |
National |
|
SOA |
|
Scotland |
|
Sun 04/05/25 |
Middle Distance |
Local |
CLOK |
NEOA |
Errington Woods |
Redcar |
NZ617201 |
Sun 04/05/25 |
Morridge, WM League |
Regional |
POTOC |
WMOA |
Morridge nr Leek |
Leek |
|
Wed 07/05/25 |
SBOC Summer League 2 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Sat 10/05/25 |
British Orienteering Championships |
Major |
LOC |
NWOA |
Grizedale Forest |
Newby Bridge |
|
Sat 10/05/25 |
LVO Club Meet - May 25 |
Activity |
LVO |
NIOA |
TBD |
TBD |
|
Sun 11/05/25 |
South West Orienteering League (and NGOC League) |
Regional |
NGOC |
SWOA |
Newent Woods |
Micheldean |
|
Sun 11/05/25 |
British Relay Championships |
Major |
LOC |
NWOA |
Bigland |
Newby Bridge |
|
Sun 11/05/25 |
Ickworth South |
Regional |
SUFFOC |
EAOA |
|
Bury St Edmunds |
|
Sun 11/05/25 |
EMOA League 2025 Cromford Moor |
Local |
DVO |
EMOA |
Cromford Moor |
Cromford |
|
Sat 17/05/25 |
BL Northern Champs Weekend Saturday event |
Regional |
BL |
NWOA |
TBA but within 20 miles of Penrith |
Penrith |
|
Sat 17/05/25 |
Saturday Park-O #2 & Summer League 3 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Sat 17/05/25 |
Summer Series No 2 |
Local |
CLOK |
NEOA |
TBA |
TBA |
|
Sun 18/05/25 |
Northern Championships |
National |
MDOC |
NWOA |
Angle Tarn Pikes |
Keswick |
|
Sun 18/05/25 |
SOS Maldon Urban |
Regional |
SOS |
EAOA |
|
Maldon |
|
Sun 18/05/25 |
Winter League: Poldice (subject to permissions) |
Regional |
KERNO |
SWOA |
Poldice |
Redruth |
SW747414 |
Wed 21/05/25 |
SBOC Summer League 4 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Sat 24/05/25 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
National |
|
WMOA |
|
Shropshire |
|
Sun 25/05/25 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 |
National |
|
WMOA |
|
Shropshire |
|
Mon 26/05/25 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 |
National |
|
WMOA |
|
Shropshire |
|
Sat 31/05/25 |
Summer Series No 3 |
Local |
CLOK |
NEOA |
TBA |
TBA |
|
Sun 01/06/25 |
BOK Regional event TBC |
Local |
BOK |
SWOA |
Wavering Down TBC |
Bristol |
|
Sun 01/06/25 |
2025 Welsh League & SWOC Local |
Local |
SWOC |
WOA |
|
TBC |
|
Wed 04/06/25 |
SBOC Summer League 5 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Fri 06/06/25 |
2025 Scottish Schools' Orienteering Festival |
Local |
STAG |
SOA |
|
TBC |
|
Sat 07/06/25 |
Saturday Park-O #3 & Summer League 6 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Sun 08/06/25 |
NOR - Norwich Urban |
Regional |
NOR |
EAOA |
|
Norwich |
|
Sun 08/06/25 |
YHOA Sprint Championships |
Regional |
EBOR |
YHOA |
Lotherton Hall |
SW of Tadcaster |
|
Sun 08/06/25 |
Urban Event |
Local |
CLOK |
NEOA |
Bedale Town |
Bedale |
|
Sat 14/06/25 |
Summer Series No 4 |
Local |
CLOK |
NEOA |
TBA |
TBA |
|
Sat 14/06/25 |
LVO Club Meet - Jun 25 |
Activity |
LVO |
NIOA |
TBD |
TBD |
|
Sun 15/06/25 |
Newcastle/Gateshead Urban |
National |
NATO |
NEOA |
Newcastle/Gateshead |
Newcastle upon Tyne |
|
Sun 15/06/25 |
SYO Sprint |
Regional |
SYO |
YHOA |
|
Sheffield |
|
Sun 15/06/25 |
Broomhill and the Dales SPSS |
Local |
SUFFOC |
EAOA |
|
Ipswich |
|
Fri 20/06/25 |
SBOC Summer League 7 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Sat 21/06/25 |
HALO Urban Weekend |
Regional |
HALO |
YHOA |
|
Humberside |
|
Sat 21/06/25 |
2025 Welsh League & Midsummer on the Gower |
Regional |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Sun 22/06/25 |
HALO Urban Weekend |
Regional |
HALO |
YHOA |
|
Humberside |
|
Sun 22/06/25 |
EMUL League 2025 Wirksworth |
Local |
DVO |
EMOA |
|
Wirksworth |
SK287539 |
Sun 22/06/25 |
Midsummer on the Gower 2x2 Relay |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Sat 28/06/25 |
BOK Junior & Adams-Avery Relays |
Local |
BOK |
SWOA |
TBC |
Bristol |
|
Sun 29/06/25 |
EPOC Urban |
Regional |
EPOC |
YHOA |
|
East Pennines |
|
Sun 29/06/25 |
SOS Writtle Forest |
Regional |
SOS |
EAOA |
|
Writtle |
|
Wed 02/07/25 |
SBOC Summer League 8 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Sun 06/07/25 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final - Capite Wood, Ashington, West Sussex (adjacent A24) |
National |
SO |
SEOA |
Capite Wood |
Ashington, West Sussex |
TQ158175 |
Sun 06/07/25 |
Needham Lakes SPSS |
Local |
SUFFOC |
EAOA |
|
Needham Market |
|
Sat 12/07/25 |
Urban Event - EuroCity Weekend (Provisional) |
National |
NOC |
EMOA |
The Meadows |
Nottingham |
|
Sat 12/07/25 |
Saturday Park-O #4 & Summer League 9 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Sun 13/07/25 |
LOG EuroCity Race - provisional |
National |
LOG |
EMOA |
|
Lincoln |
|
Sun 13/07/25 |
City Park |
Local |
NOR |
EAOA |
|
Norwich |
|
Sun 13/07/25 |
CLARO Sprint |
Regional |
CLARO |
YHOA |
|
Harrogate |
|
Sun 13/07/25 |
NWO SEOUL Regional Urban Event |
Local |
NWO |
SWOA |
Corsham |
Corsham |
|
Wed 16/07/25 |
SBOC Summer League 10 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Sat 19/07/25 |
AIRE Sprint/Urban Weekend |
Regional |
AIRE |
YHOA |
|
Bradford |
|
Sun 20/07/25 |
AIRE Sprint/Urban Weekend |
Regional |
AIRE |
YHOA |
|
Bradford |
|
Sun 27/07/25 |
Scottish 6 Days - Deeside 2025 |
National |
|
SOA |
|
Ballater |
|
Mon 28/07/25 |
Scottish 6 Days - Deeside 2025 |
National |
|
SOA |
|
Ballater |
|
Mon 28/07/25 |
Scottish 6 Days - Deeside 2025 |
Local |
|
SOA |
|
Ballater |
|
Tue 29/07/25 |
Scottish 6 Days - Deeside 2025 |
National |
|
SOA |
|
Ballater |
|
Wed 30/07/25 |
Scottish 6 Days - Deeside 2025 |
National |
|
SOA |
|
Ballater |
|
Thu 31/07/25 |
Scottish 6 Days - Deeside 2025 |
National |
|
SOA |
|
Ballater |
|
Fri 01/08/25 |
Scottish 6 Days - Deeside 2025 |
National |
|
SOA |
|
Ballater |
|
Sat 02/08/25 |
Sprint Scotland Day 1 |
Local |
MA |
SOA |
|
Stirling |
|
Sun 03/08/25 |
Beccles Common |
Local |
SUFFOC |
EAOA |
|
Beccles |
|
Sun 03/08/25 |
Sprint Scotland Day 2 |
Local |
MA |
SOA |
|
Stirling |
|
Sun 17/08/25 |
SBOC Summer League 11 - Summer Score |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Sat 23/08/25 |
White Rose |
National |
EBOR |
YHOA |
|
North Yorkshire |
|
Sun 24/08/25 |
MV Urban Event |
National |
MV |
SEOA |
Leatherhead |
Leatherhead |
|
Sun 24/08/25 |
White Rose |
National |
EBOR |
YHOA |
|
North Yorkshire |
|
Mon 25/08/25 |
White Rose Sprint |
Regional |
EBOR |
YHOA |
|
North Yorkshire |
|
Sat 30/08/25 |
British Sprint Relay Championships |
Major |
|
EAOA |
RAF Honington |
Thetford |
|
Sun 31/08/25 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
Major |
|
EAOA |
University of East Anglia |
Norwich |
|
Wed 03/09/25 |
SBOC Summer League 12 - Sprint |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Sat 06/09/25 |
BOK Local event |
Local |
BOK |
SWOA |
TBC |
Bristol |
|
Sun 07/09/25 |
Midlands Championships |
National |
DVO |
EMOA |
Chinley Churn |
New Mills |
SK035836 |
Wed 10/09/25 |
SBOC Summer League 13 - Sprint |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Sat 13/09/25 |
AIRE Town and Country Weekend |
Regional |
AIRE |
YHOA |
Settle and Giggleswick |
Settle |
|
Sat 13/09/25 |
SLOW City of London Race |
National |
SLOW |
SEOA |
tba |
London |
|
Sat 13/09/25 |
Saturday Park-O #5 & Summer League 14 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Sat 13/09/25 |
LVO Club Meet - Sep 25 |
Activity |
LVO |
NIOA |
TBD |
TBD |
|
Sun 14/09/25 |
Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays |
National |
|
|
|
tbc |
|
Sun 14/09/25 |
AIRE Town and Country Weekend |
National |
AIRE |
YHOA |
Crummackdale |
Austwick |
|
Sun 14/09/25 |
Ampthill Park Local event |
Local |
WAOC |
EAOA |
Ampthill Park |
Ampthill |
|
Wed 17/09/25 |
SBOC Summer League 15 - Sprint |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Sat 20/09/25 |
Urban Teesdale |
Local |
CLOK |
NEOA |
Teesdale |
Stockton |
|
Sun 21/09/25 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Major |
CLOK |
NEOA |
South Gare |
Redcar |
NZ574256 |
Sun 21/09/25 |
Bacton Woods |
Local |
NOR |
EAOA |
|
Norwich |
|
Wed 24/09/25 |
SBOC Summer League 16 - Sprint |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Sat 27/09/25 |
Senior Home Internationals Individual - provisional date |
National |
|
NWOA |
|
North West |
|
Sat 27/09/25 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual |
National |
|
NWOA |
|
tbc |
|
Sun 28/09/25 |
Senior Home Internationals Relays - provisional date |
National |
|
NWOA |
|
North West |
|
Sun 28/09/25 |
TVOC Urban Regional Event |
Regional |
TVOC |
SCOA |
Wantage |
Wantage |
|
Sun 28/09/25 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays |
National |
|
NWOA |
|
tbc |
|
Sun 28/09/25 |
CLARO Regional |
Regional |
CLARO |
YHOA |
Greenhow |
Pateley Bridge |
|
Sun 28/09/25 |
HAVOC SWELL |
Regional |
HAVOC |
EAOA |
Bedfords Park |
Havering-Atte-Bower |
TQ517930 |
Sat 04/10/25 |
Veteran Home Internationals Individuals |
National |
|
SOA |
|
Scotland |
|
Sat 04/10/25 |
October Odyssey Day 1 |
National |
NATO |
NEOA |
|
North East |
|
Sat 04/10/25 |
Autumn in Anglia West Harling |
Regional |
SUFFOC |
EAOA |
|
Thetford |
|
Sat 04/10/25 |
3rd Purbeck Weekend - Studland |
Regional |
WSX |
SWOA |
Studland Dunes |
Studland |
|
Sat 04/10/25 |
BOK Local event |
Local |
BOK |
SWOA |
TBC |
Bristol |
|
Sat 04/10/25 |
Saturday Park-O #6 & Summer League 17 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Sun 05/10/25 |
Veteran Home Internationals Relays |
National |
|
SOA |
|
Scotland |
|
Sun 05/10/25 |
October Odyssey Day 2 |
National |
NATO |
NEOA |
|
North East |
|
Sun 05/10/25 |
3rd Purbeck Weekend - Swanage/Durlston |
Regional |
WSX |
SWOA |
Swanage Town & Durlston Country Park |
Swanage |
|
Sat 11/10/25 |
Junior Home Internationals Individual |
National |
SWOC |
WOA |
Wales |
Wales |
|
Sat 11/10/25 |
British School Score Championships |
National |
SBOC |
WOA |
Margam Country Park |
Port Talbot |
SS805863 |
Sat 11/10/25 |
MDOC Urban weekend |
Regional |
MDOC |
NWOA |
tba |
Stockport |
|
Sat 11/10/25 |
SO Urban - Chichester (part of the November Classic weekend) |
Regional |
SO |
SEOA |
Chichester |
Chichester |
|
Sat 11/10/25 |
LVO Club Meet - Oct 25 |
Activity |
LVO |
NIOA |
TBD |
TBD |
|
Sun 12/10/25 |
Junior Home Internationals Relays |
National |
SWOC |
WOA |
Wales |
Wales |
|
Sun 12/10/25 |
November Classic |
National |
SOC |
SCOA |
New Forest |
Southampton |
|
Sun 12/10/25 |
Hockham |
Regional |
NOR |
EAOA |
|
Thetford |
|
Sun 12/10/25 |
MDOC Urban weekend |
National |
MDOC |
NWOA |
Stockport Town Centre |
Stockport |
|
Sun 12/10/25 |
Long Distance |
Local |
CLOK |
NEOA |
Hutton Lowcross |
Guisborough |
NZ603135 |
Sat 18/10/25 |
Caddihoe Day 1 Holne Moor |
National |
DEVON |
SWOA |
Holne Moor |
Ashburton |
|
Sun 19/10/25 |
Caddihoe Day 2 Holne Moor |
Regional |
DEVON |
SWOA |
Holne Moor |
Ashburton |
|
Sun 19/10/25 |
SYO Regional |
National |
SYO |
YHOA |
Roych Clough and Brown Knoll |
Sheffield |
|
Sun 26/10/25 |
EPOC Regional |
Regional |
EPOC |
YHOA |
|
East Pennines |
|
Sun 26/10/25 |
2025 Welsh League & SBOC Club Champs & Winter League 1 |
Regional |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Sat 01/11/25 |
STAG's 4th Nox et Dies inc. 36th TINTO Twin - Night/Nox Event |
Regional |
STAG |
SOA |
|
Glasgow |
|
Sat 01/11/25 |
BOK Local event |
Local |
BOK |
SWOA |
TBC |
Bristol |
|
Sun 02/11/25 |
STAG's 4th Nox et Dies inc. 36th TINTO Twin - Dies/Day Event - SoSOL |
Regional |
STAG |
SOA |
|
Glasgow |
|
Sun 02/11/25 |
HALO Urban |
Regional |
HALO |
YHOA |
|
Humberside |
|
Sun 02/11/25 |
HAVOC SWELL |
Regional |
HAVOC |
EAOA |
Belhus Woods |
Aveley |
|
Sat 08/11/25 |
SBOC Trail Challenge #1 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Sat 08/11/25 |
LVO Club Meet - Nov 25 |
Activity |
LVO |
NIOA |
TBD |
TBD |
|
Sun 09/11/25 |
Kelling Heath |
Regional |
NOR |
EAOA |
|
Cromer |
|
Sun 09/11/25 |
EBOR Regional |
Regional |
EBOR |
YHOA |
|
York/North Yorkshire |
|
Sun 09/11/25 |
EMOA League 2025 Kedleston |
Local |
DVO |
EMOA |
Kedleston Park |
Derby |
SK305412 |
Sun 09/11/25 |
Long Distance |
Local |
CLOK |
NEOA |
Flyingdale Moor |
Whitby |
NZ920001 |
Sat 15/11/25 |
YHOA Night League |
Regional |
CLARO |
YHOA |
?? |
Harrogate |
|
Sun 16/11/25 |
British Schools Orienteering Championships |
National |
ESOC |
SOA |
Hopetoun House |
Edinburgh |
|
Sun 16/11/25 |
Nowton Park with Hardwick |
Regional |
SUFFOC |
EAOA |
|
Bury St Edmunds |
|
Sun 16/11/25 |
SBOC Winter League 2 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Sat 22/11/25 |
Western Night League & SBOC Winter League 3 - Night |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Sun 23/11/25 |
SAX SE League event |
National |
SAX |
SEOA |
tba |
tba |
|
Sun 23/11/25 |
BOK Regional event TBC |
Local |
BOK |
SWOA |
TBC |
Bristol |
|
Sun 30/11/25 |
SN SE League event |
National |
SN |
SEOA |
tba |
tba |
|
Sun 30/11/25 |
AIRE Regional |
Regional |
AIRE |
YHOA |
Bingley St Ives & Harden Moor |
Bingley |
|
Sat 06/12/25 |
BOK Local event |
Local |
BOK |
SWOA |
TBC |
Bristol |
|
Sat 06/12/25 |
SBOC Trail Challenge #2 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Sun 07/12/25 |
CHIG SE League event |
National |
CHIG |
SEOA |
Epping N |
Theydon Bois |
|
Sun 07/12/25 |
Mousehold Heath |
Regional |
NOR |
EAOA |
|
Norwich |
|
Sun 07/12/25 |
HALO Regional |
Regional |
HALO |
YHOA |
|
Humberside |
|
Sun 14/12/25 |
MV Festive Event |
Regional |
MV |
SEOA |
Norbury Park |
Leatherhead |
|
Sun 14/12/25 |
SYO Regional |
Regional |
SYO |
YHOA |
|
Sheffield |
|
Sun 14/12/25 |
BOK Club Champs & Christmas social |
Local |
BOK |
SWOA |
TBC |
Bristol |
|
Sun 14/12/25 |
Long Distance Regional Event |
Local |
CLOK |
NEOA |
Silton Forest |
Northallerton |
se45168 |
Sat 20/12/25 |
SO Brighton City Race |
National |
SO |
SEOA |
Brighton |
Brighton |
|
Sat 20/12/25 |
YHOA Night League |
Regional |
EPOC |
YHOA |
|
East Pennines |
|
Sun 21/12/25 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Regional |
TVOC |
SCOA |
King's Wood TBC |
High Wycombe |
|
Sun 21/12/25 |
EPOC Regional |
Regional |
EPOC |
YHOA |
|
East Pennines |
|
Sun 21/12/25 |
SBOC Christmas Event & Winter League 4 |
Local |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Swansea |
|
Sat 27/12/25 |
SO - Xmas Score |
Local |
SO |
SEOA |
Stanmer |
tbc |
|
Sun 28/12/25 |
EBOR Regional |
Regional |
EBOR |
YHOA |
|
York/North Yorkshire |
|
Thu 01/01/26 |
EMUL League 2026 Matlock |
Local |
DVO |
EMOA |
|
Matlock |
|
Sun 25/01/26 |
Concorde Chase Forest & Southern Championship 2026 |
Regional |
BKO |
SCOA |
Hawley |
Blackwater |
SU841590 |
Sun 01/02/26 |
SYO National Event |
National |
SYO |
YHOA |
|
Sheffield |
|
Sat 07/02/26 |
British Night Championships - provisional |
Major |
|
SEOA |
|
South East |
|
Sun 08/02/26 |
MV SE League event |
National |
MV |
SEOA |
Holmbush & Buchan CP |
Crawley |
|
Sun 22/02/26 |
CompassSport Cup Heats |
National |
|
|
|
?? |
|
Sat 28/02/26 |
Welsh Championships and BOC? - date query |
National |
SBOC |
WOA |
|
Wales |
|
Sat 28/02/26 |
Northern Championships - date query |
National |
EPOC |
YHOA |
|
East Pennines |
|
Sun 01/03/26 |
BRC? - date query |
National |
SWOC |
WOA |
|
Wales |
|
Sun 08/03/26 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Regional |
TVOC |
SCOA |
TBC |
High Wycombe |
|
Fri 03/04/26 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
Major |
|
SOA |
|
Scotland |
|
Sat 04/04/26 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
Major |
|
SOA |
|
Scotland |
|
Sun 05/04/26 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
Major |
|
SOA |
|
Scotland |
|
Mon 06/04/26 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Major |
|
SOA |
|
Scotland |
|
Sat 18/04/26 |
British Middle Championships |
Major |
HOC |
WMOA |
Brown Clee |
Bridgnorth |
|
Sun 19/04/26 |
Midlands Championships |
National |
HOC |
WMOA |
|
Midlands |
|
Sat 02/05/26 |
MDOC Urban weekend |
Local |
MDOC |
NWOA |
tba |
Manchester |
|
Sun 03/05/26 |
Manchester in May |
Local |
MDOC |
NWOA |
Central Manchester |
Manchester |
|
Sat 23/05/26 |
Scottish Championships Individual |
National |
|
SOA |
|
Scotland |
|
Sun 24/05/26 |
Scottish Championships Relays |
National |
|
SOA |
|
Scotland |
|
Sun 21/06/26 |
Harvester Relays - date saved no host |
National |
|
|
|
??? |
|
Sat 27/06/26 |
British Sprint Relay Championships |
Major |
|
SWOA |
|
tbc |
|
Sun 28/06/26 |
British Sprint Championships |
Major |
|
SWOA |
|
tbc |
|
Sun 05/07/26 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
National |
|
|
|
?? |
|
Sat 12/09/26 |
Senior Home Internationals Individual |
National |
|
NIOA |
|
Northern Ireland |
|
Sun 13/09/26 |
Senior Home Internationals Relays |
National |
|
NIOA |
|
Northern Ireland |
|
Sun 13/09/26 |
Peter Palmer Junior Team Relays |
National |
|
|
|
?? |
|
Sat 26/09/26 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Individual |
National |
|
EAOA |
|
tbc |
|
Sun 27/09/26 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays |
National |
|
EAOA |
|
tbc |
|
Sat 03/10/26 |
Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
National |
|
YHOA |
|
Yorkshire |
|
Sun 04/10/26 |
Veteran Home Internationals Relays |
National |
|
YHOA |
|
Yorkshire |
|
Sat 10/10/26 |
British Schools Score Championships |
National |
|
|
|
?? |
|
Sat 10/10/26 |
Junior Home Internationals Individual |
National |
|
SOA |
|
Scotland |
|
Sun 11/10/26 |
Junior Home Internationals Relays |
National |
|
SOA |
|
Scotland |
|
Sun 18/10/26 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Major |
MV |
SEOA |
Pippingford Park - provisional |
East Grinstead |
|
Sun 01/11/26 |
November Classic |
Regional |
SOC |
SCOA |
Ocknell |
Lyndhurst |
|
Sun 15/11/26 |
British Schools Orienteering Championships |
National |
|
|
|
?? |
|
Sun 13/12/26 |
MV Festive Event |
Regional |
MV |
SEOA |
White Downs & W Ranmore |
Dorking |
|
Sun 31/01/27 |
Concorde Chase Forest 2027 |
Regional |
BKO |
SCOA |
Star Posts |
Bracknell |
SU875659 |