Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/05/24 |
N I Colour Series 3 |
Brown |
01:07:50 |
1st |
1360 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Black |
01:23:01 |
7th |
1375 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/24 |
Scottish Middle Championships |
1 |
00:36:02 |
5th |
1393 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:50:15 |
10th |
1394 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:24:42 |
|
|
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:24:21 |
37th |
1364 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:18:06 |
28th |
1363 |
|
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 1 (M21) |
01:30:49 |
1st |
1368 |
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
1 |
00:17:44 |
35th |
1360 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
1 |
00:16:21 |
|
|
|
26/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN |
1 |
00:18:45 |
13th |
|
|
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Black |
01:02:20 |
1st |
1370 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE |
M21E |
01:34:59 |
11th |
1379 |
|
09/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE |
M21E |
00:46:07 |
13th |
1369 |
|
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Black |
01:02:18 |
2nd |
1351 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
A |
02:20:16 |
5th |
1363 |
|
28/10/23 |
NI Colour Series 6 |
Brown |
00:50:53 |
1st |
1362 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
HAVOC EAL & SWELL |
Brown |
01:04:01 |
2nd |
1314 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C41 |
00:45:38 |
29th |
1364 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
01:12:56 |
16th |
1377 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C41 |
01:11:30 |
21st |
1377 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
00:35:48 |
7th |
1386 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C41 |
01:23:14 |
21st |
1378 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C1 (M21) |
01:23:40 |
7th |
1358 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:42:38 |
5th |
1381 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:15:37 |
56th |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1C |
00:13:59 |
1st |
1369 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F1 |
00:15:37 |
4th |
1382 |
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1A (M21) |
01:44:33 |
25th |
1385 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:39:38 |
16th |
1392 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:15:50 |
37th |
1360 |
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 11 |
01:00:24 |
|
|
|
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Black |
00:55:25 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Black |
00:37:25 |
7th |
1378 |
Navigation Chl |
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
A |
00:16:09 |
4th |
1369 |
|
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Black |
00:35:01 |
4th |
1384 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/23 |
YHOA Night League Bowden Housteads |
Long |
00:51:51 |
2nd |
1372 |
|
11/12/22 |
Middleton Woods - Regional Event |
Brown |
00:39:46 |
3rd |
1356 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) |
M21E |
00:43:20 |
14th |
1379 |
|
03/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) |
M21E |
00:39:08 |
17th |
1373 |
|
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
100 |
01:31:54 |
11th |
1387 |
|
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M21, M35) |
01:34:58 |
5th |
1329 |
|
04/09/22 |
50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
00:36:10 |
3rd |
1362 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
02:20:32 |
93rd |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F1-C |
00:17:32 |
2nd |
1219 |
|
15/05/22 |
Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Brown |
00:57:11 |
1st |
1341 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 2 |
Brown |
01:04:47 |
14th |
1331 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Black |
00:36:13 |
5th |
1369 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:57:32 |
27th |
1368 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:36:21 |
20th |
1382 |
|