Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/11/21 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
00:54:57 |
9th |
1220 |
|
20/11/21 |
SELOC Night (NWNL) - Tandle Hill |
Blue |
00:51:26 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/11/21 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
C |
02:10:23 |
8th |
|
|
13/11/21 |
Autumn Saturday Series (4) |
Light Green |
26:38:00 |
1st |
|
Navigation Chl |
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:00:00 |
12th |
1206 |
|
06/11/21 |
Salisbury City Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:39:50 |
1st |
1206 |
|
31/10/21 |
East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford |
Course 3 |
00:42:50 |
1st |
1238 |
|
30/10/21 |
East Cheshire Urban weekend Day 1 Macclesfield West |
3 |
26:04:00 |
3rd |
1236 |
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
6 Green Men |
00:39:40 |
2nd |
1214 |
|
16/10/21 |
Carlisle Urban |
Course C |
00:35:20 |
3rd |
1216 |
|
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) |
00:41:03 |
13th |
1219 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 13 (M60) |
01:09:49 |
5th |
1221 |
|
26/09/21 |
Bampton and Askham Long-O |
Long |
03:12:17 |
4th |
|
|
25/09/21 |
Stubbylee Parks |
Technical |
00:38:15 |
1st |
|
|
19/09/21 |
Regional Event (Technical Courses only) |
Black |
02:13:38 |
12th |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/21 |
YHOA Urban League |
A |
00:44:26 |
3rd |
|
|
12/09/21 |
HotPot Barrowford Urban |
3 - Blue |
00:38:34 |
1st |
1240 |
|
11/09/21 |
HotPot Pendle Hill |
Brown |
01:17:04 |
3rd |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/09/21 |
Astley Park and Astley Village |
Short Blue |
00:39:16 |
3rd |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/08/21 |
White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:10:57 |
16th |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q3B |
00:13:06 |
2nd |
1292 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M60 (M60) |
00:13:43 |
3rd |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F6 |
00:13:43 |
12th |
1238 |
|
15/08/21 |
EM Urban League 2021 |
Course 1 |
00:58:08 |
10th |
1182 |
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
01:27:30 |
26th |
1154 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
01:27:30 |
49th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
00:34:48 |
6th |
1226 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C7 |
00:55:42 |
3rd |
1231 |
|
11/07/21 |
Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:27:39 |
17th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/06/21 |
East Midlands Championships 2021 |
Blue |
00:59:22 |
7th |
1216 |
Navigation Chl |
12/06/21 |
Alston Urban |
Long |
00:30:04 |
2nd |
|
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M60) |
01:27:14 |
10th |
1196 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6B (M60) |
01:10:18 |
34th |
1108 |
|
02/06/21 |
SELOC Summer Series - Salford - Clifton Country Park |
Light Green |
00:37:12 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/05/21 |
SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships |
Green |
00:49:09 |
6th |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/05/21 |
Brun Valley Forest Regional and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
00:53:29 |
6th |
1220 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/21 |
MDOC Summer evening event |
Blue |
00:44:48 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/05/21 |
SROC spring event |
Green |
00:59:33 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/05/21 |
SROC spring event |
Green |
00:39:09 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/21 |
SROC spring event |
Green |
00:37:55 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/12/20 |
SELOC Autumn Series - Salford parks (1) |
LIGHT GREEN |
00:38:16 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/09/20 |
PFO Autumn Series 2 of 2 |
Technical |
00:49:25 |
7th |
|
|
30/08/20 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Brown |
01:11:21 |
15th |
1248 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/03/20 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg |
Brown |
01:22:22 |
23rd |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/03/20 |
PFO Spring Series 4 of 4 |
Blue |
00:58:42 |
4th |
1229 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/20 |
National Event & YHOA Superleague |
Short Brown |
01:31:35 |
19th |
1196 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/02/20 |
DEE Winter Series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League - Raven Meols |
Blue |
00:50:27 |
4th |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL BLUE (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:58:00 |
9th |
1223 |
|
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
00:55:08 |
7th |
1234 |
|
15/02/20 |
MDOC NW Night League event |
Blue |
01:09:28 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |