The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at results.woc2024.org/woc-tour/
If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.Name | Club | Gender | Year of Birth | Time | Event Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nils Haestad | Fossum | M | 1959 | 00:16:20 | |
2 | Mark Saunders | BOK | M | 1959 | 00:16:31 | |
3 | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M | 1956 | 00:16:50 | |
4 | Jyrki Routsi | Suunnistusmatkat | M | 1959 | 00:17:01 | |
5 | Dave Bales | BOF | M | 1955 | 00:18:06 | |
6 | Are Eriksen | OSI | M | 1954 | 00:18:11 | |
7 | Alan Rosen | HH | M | 1955 | 00:18:35 | |
8 | Mick Lucking | NOC | M | 1957 | 00:18:55 | |
9 | Martin Cook | SMOC | M | 1956 | 00:19:08 | |
10 | Andy Emmerson | OD | M | 1956 | 00:19:09 | |
11 | Eddie Harwood | MOR | M | 1952 | 00:19:19 | |
12 | Ian Byrne | SMOC | M | 1957 | 00:19:30 | |
13 | Robert King | AIRE | M | 1959 | 00:19:53 | |
14 | Ian Davidson | CLYDE | M | 1957 | 00:19:53 | |
15 | Nick Hale | MAROC | M | 1958 | 00:19:55 | |
16 | Lars Hanghшj Petersen | O-Travelclub | M | 1959 | 00:20:05 | |
17 | Crawford Lindsay | ESOC | M | 1955 | 00:20:16 | |
18 | Martin Caldwell | ESOC | M | 1953 | 00:20:20 | |
19 | Mike Capper | WAOC | M | 1955 | 00:20:37 | |
20 | John Campbell | FVO | M | 1957 | 00:20:41 | |
21 | Martin Gross | OL Zimmerberg | M | 1959 | 00:20:50 | |
22 | Tim O'Donoghue | SOLWAY | M | 1952 | 00:20:51 | |
23 | Juha Liukkonen | Hiidenkiertдjдt | M | 1959 | 00:21:16 | |
24 | Konrad Graber | OLG Nidwalden+Obwalden | M | 1959 | 00:21:29 | |
25 | Andy Robinson | LOC | M | 1954 | 00:21:33 | |
26 | Jan Ivansson | OC MЬNCHEN | M | 1959 | 00:22:33 | |
27 | Philip Baxter | LVO | M | 1952 | 00:22:59 | |
28 | Felix Bьchi | OLG St.Gallen-Appenzel | M | 1959 | 00:23:07 | |
29 | Matthias Scherrer | swissotours.ch | M | 1954 | 00:23:25 | |
30 | Paul Ferguson | SROC | M | 1951 | 00:23:46 | |
31 | John Broadhead | LOC | M | 1955 | 00:23:47 | |
32 | Jari Jurvakainen | Suunta Jyvдskylд | M | 1959 | 00:23:57 | |
33 | Silvio Bucher | M | 1984 | 00:24:05 | ||
34 | Patrick Murphy | Bishopstown OC | M | 1959 | 00:24:13 | |
35 | Jбn Miћъr | Farmaceut Bratislava | M | 1959 | 00:24:26 | |
36 | Kimmo Leppдnen | Hirvensalon Heitto | M | 1959 | 00:24:30 | |
37 | Kenneth Anderson | MOR | M | 1959 | 00:24:33 | |
38 | JOHN BIRTWISTLE | CLARO | M | 1956 | 00:24:44 | |
39 | Max Prang | O-Travelclub | M | 1959 | 00:25:12 | |
40 | Ian Bratt | ROC (Rand OC) | M | 1954 | 00:25:59 | |
41 | Nick Collins | Orienteering Taranaki | M | 1954 | 00:26:11 | |
42 | Paul Frost | BASOC | M | 1957 | 00:26:34 | |
43 | Matthias Lerf | swissotours.ch | M | 1959 | 00:26:39 | |
44 | David Roach | SLOW | M | 1956 | 00:26:54 | |
45 | David Kershaw | ESOC | M | 1950 | 00:27:02 | |
46 | Raymond Finlay | FERMO | M | 1951 | 00:27:17 | |
47 | Hans-Joachim Glowka | TSC Eintracht Dortmund | M | 1959 | 00:27:40 | |
48 | David Rosen | SROC | M | 1953 | 00:27:51 | |
49 | Jan Haugland | Aarstad IL | M | 1964 | 00:28:12 | |
50 | Peter Standen | LOST | M | 1954 | 00:28:40 | |
51 | Andrew Payne | DEE | M | 1951 | 00:29:15 | |
52 | Stephen Round | SELOC | M | 1951 | 00:29:53 | |
53 | Dag Kristensen | O-Travelclub | M | 1954 | 00:30:11 | |
54 | Graham Capper | SROC | M | 1958 | 00:33:37 | |
55 | Patrick Ng | Orienteering Club | M | 1959 | 00:34:21 | |
56 | Mark Kassyk | ESOC | M | 1957 | 00:35:35 | |
57 | Ossi Vuorinen | Hдmeenlinnan Tarmo | M | 1954 | 00:36:34 | |
58 | Stephen Hodkinson | NOC | M | 1953 | 00:36:42 | |
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58 |