Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/07/24 |
Croeso Day 6 |
10 |
01:15:33 |
40th |
722 |
|
22/07/24 |
Croeso Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W75) |
00:54:43 |
46th |
754 |
|
21/07/24 |
Croeso Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M80, W70, W75) |
01:18:35 |
114th |
795 |
|
19/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Short Green |
01:33:59 |
55th |
748 |
Navigation Chl |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (W75) |
02:44:57 |
20th |
552 |
|
10/03/24 |
NOR - Bawsey |
Short Green |
00:57:44 |
12th |
736 |
Navigation Chl |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 13 (W75) |
01:32:32 |
17th |
715 |
|
24/02/24 |
Hartshill Hayes Local event |
Medium |
01:28:58 |
14th |
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 7 |
01:36:44 |
71st |
728 |
|
04/02/24 |
Rowney Doubler-Night and Day |
Short Green |
01:09:44 |
7th |
844 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Short Green |
01:01:26 |
60th |
776 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/01/24 |
WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods |
Short Green |
01:24:05 |
|
|
|
17/12/23 |
East Midlands League 2023 |
Short Green |
01:10:19 |
33rd |
762 |
Navigation Chl |
10/12/23 |
Sutton Park South - WM League |
Short Green |
00:58:51 |
35th |
805 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
01:42:33 |
33rd |
705 |
Navigation Chl |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C18 |
00:47:50 |
108th |
808 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
01:29:09 |
82nd |
828 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C18 |
01:09:39 |
79th |
872 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
01:10:26 |
112th |
780 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C18 |
01:44:07 |
94th |
794 |
|
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Short Green |
01:08:50 |
52nd |
770 |
Navigation Chl |
04/12/22 |
Brandon Wood WML Event |
Short Green |
01:13:28 |
38th |
748 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Short Green |
01:23:24 |
42nd |
710 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
01:15:34 |
92nd |
719 |
|
18/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 2 |
5 |
00:48:03 |
58th |
803 |
|
17/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 11 (M80, W75) |
01:11:39 |
|
|
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
14 |
01:18:58 |
|
|
|
29/05/22 |
YHOA Urban League - York City Race |
4 |
01:10:20 |
38th |
660 |
|
06/02/22 |
Beaudesert |
Short Green |
01:21:07 |
58th |
732 |
Navigation Chl |
30/01/22 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M80, W75) |
01:08:50 |
25th |
801 |
|
16/01/22 |
Dudmaston |
Short Green |
01:11:20 |
36th |
724 |
Navigation Chl |
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 9 (M75, W16, W60, W65) |
01:24:34 |
78th |
834 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 19 (M80, W75) |
01:21:55 |
21st |
824 |
|
19/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) |
01:30:37 |
52nd |
708 |
|
18/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:15:11 |
90th |
770 |
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C15 |
00:41:12 |
28th |
780 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C15 (W70) |
01:47:02 |
43rd |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C15 (W70) |
01:47:02 |
21st |
743 |
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C15 (W70) |
01:48:50 |
35th |
632 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9B (M80, M85, W60, W65) |
01:15:40 |
70th |
815 |
|
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Short Green |
01:25:22 |
73rd |
706 |
Navigation Chl |
16/05/21 |
BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) |
Light Green |
00:22:18 |
|
|
|
18/04/21 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Short Green |
01:08:55 |
31st |
796 |
Navigation Chl |
25/10/20 |
Regional event, National Trust Stowe |
Green |
01:04:19 |
57th |
670 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/09/20 |
SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event |
Short Green |
01:38:48 |
20th |
686 |
Navigation Chl |
06/09/20 |
Ampthill Park Local event |
Short Green |
01:00:16 |
13th |
|
Navigation Chl |
08/03/20 |
Rowney Warren YBT heat |
Short Green |
01:04:07 |
21st |
759 |
Navigation Chl |
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Short Green |
01:22:31 |
46th |
758 |
Navigation Chl |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL SHORT GREEN (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) |
01:23:57 |
81st |
672 |
|
02/02/20 |
OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 |
Short Green |
01:26:46 |
|
|
|