Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
14/08/24 |
Stirling City Urban |
Short |
00:26:20 |
|
|
|
25/05/24 |
Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:56:24 |
|
|
|
20/04/24 |
Scottish Middle Championships |
2 |
00:40:22 |
18th |
1189 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (W55) |
01:11:16 |
23rd |
1113 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:35:44 |
4th |
1185 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:06:38 |
59th |
1032 |
|
01/01/24 |
Christmas Cup Day 4 - Resolution Sprint |
Medium |
00:19:17 |
4th |
|
|
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Medium |
00:47:00 |
12th |
|
|
26/11/23 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
F |
01:01:56 |
1st |
1225 |
|
22/11/23 |
Falkirk Wheel Night Event |
Short |
00:46:41 |
5th |
|
|
18/11/23 |
FVO Club Championships and Open Colour-Coded event |
Green |
00:35:34 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Green |
00:43:23 |
3rd |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Green |
00:44:43 |
1st |
1170 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C26 |
01:16:26 |
11th |
1056 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
C26 |
00:29:15 |
2nd |
1200 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C26 |
00:49:44 |
|
|
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:01:59 |
|
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q4 |
00:19:22 |
24th |
1190 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F4 |
00:18:55 |
|
|
|
12/04/23 |
Barrwood WEE |
Green |
00:41:55 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W50) |
01:18:11 |
8th |
1150 |
|
19/03/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Blue |
00:49:04 |
3rd |
1157 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 2 |
00:46:59 |
23rd |
1183 |
|
12/03/23 |
STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Brown |
01:44:41 |
15th |
1208 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Brown |
01:38:28 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Brown |
01:00:56 |
31st |
1210 |
Navigation Chl |
31/12/22 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Medium |
00:54:49 |
9th |
|
|
03/12/22 |
Callander Crags SoSOL |
Blue |
01:00:44 |
3rd |
1195 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/09/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Green |
00:41:11 |
3rd |
1095 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W45) |
01:08:18 |
41st |
1038 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:36:10 |
69th |
944 |
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55, W16) |
00:52:32 |
20th |
1096 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Green (M16, M65, M70, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:29:37 |
33rd |
1177 |
|
19/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 |
Course 4 |
00:20:20 |
|
|
|
13/03/22 |
Falkirk Wheel Middle Race |
Green |
00:39:09 |
3rd |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/22 |
Big Weekend FWTN #6 |
Short |
00:41:42 |
72nd |
|
|
09/01/22 |
Regional Event |
Green |
00:38:13 |
1st |
1115 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/22 |
YHOA Night League |
Medium |
00:25:22 |
2nd |
1154 |
|
24/10/21 |
Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest |
Short Blue |
00:50:19 |
2nd |
1183 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Short Blue |
01:01:27 |
4th |
1181 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/08/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 |
Short |
00:45:11 |
1st |
1133 |
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C9 |
00:24:49 |
2nd |
1209 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C9 (W16) |
01:03:07 |
5th |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C9 (W16, W18) |
01:03:07 |
1st |
1199 |
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C9 (W16) |
00:50:58 |
1st |
1181 |
|
14/03/20 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 3 |
00:39:10 |
28th |
1136 |
|
01/03/20 |
FVO Local event Dunblane |
Green |
00:46:56 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/19 |
FVO Local Event Langlees,Falkirk |
Green |
00:40:39 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
27/11/19 |
FVO Night series Hermitage Woods |
Long A |
00:47:38 |
10th |
|
|
16/11/19 |
FVO Local Event (Club Champs) |
Blue |
00:41:01 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |