Date
Event
Course
Time
Pos.
Points
Incentive scheme
14/08/24
LEI Summer League Presentation
Course 3
00:48:35
23rd
11/08/24
EMUL 2024 Coalville/Whitwick Urban
Course 3
00:43:18
17th
1037
23/07/24
Croeso Day 3
8
01:28:46
109th
901
22/07/24
Croeso Day 2 (UKOL)
UKOL 7 (M70, W60)
01:15:02
132nd
832
21/07/24
Croeso Day 1 (UKOL)
UKOL 8 (M70, W60)
02:04:03
120th
806
16/07/24
WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint
C6
00:26:37
47th
933
15/07/24
WOC2024 Tour - Urban Historic Edinburgh UKUL
C6
00:46:39
56th
919
14/07/24
WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5)
C6
00:37:13
71st
889
13/07/24
WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race
C6
01:17:07
75th
296
12/07/24
WOC2024 Tour - Urban sprint
C6
00:22:43
37th
988
07/07/24
NWO SEOUL Regional Urban Event
MSV / WV (3)
00:57:43
18th
965
30/06/24
EPOC Urban Weekend (& Calderdale "Moving with a Map" 7)
3
00:59:16
14th
926
29/06/24
EPOC Urban Weekend (& Calderdale "Moving with a Map" 6)
3
01:04:01
15th
909
23/06/24
British Sprint Championships (UKOL)
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85)
01:10:56
424th
23/06/24
British Sprint Championships - Finals
F17
00:10:56
11th
935
23/06/24
British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers
Q13
00:19:40
37th
947
12/06/24
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 7
Long
01:03:07
32nd
09/06/24
BOK Regional event (& Yvette Baker Trophy heat)
Blue
02:34:37
23rd
840
Navigation Chl
02/06/24
BADO Urban Event
3 MSV WV
01:15:36
24th
941
12/05/24
STAG's Glasgow EURO City Race (UKOL) (SOUL 4)
UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50)
00:58:34
41st
956
11/05/24
STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend SPRINT
UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50)
00:48:26
26th
957
10/05/24
STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend Supporting Event
Medium
00:53:51
47th
08/05/24
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 3
Long
01:13:36
40th
05/05/24
Sarum Saunter
Blue
01:44:17
38th
972
Racing Chl: Bronze
04/05/24
BOK Local event
Green
01:15:23
38th
Racing Chl: Silver
01/05/24
BOK Urban Orienteering Series 2
Long
01:01:38
47th
28/04/24
Northern Championships (UKOL)
UKOL 9 (M70, W16, W60)
01:44:27
90th
921
27/04/24
British Middle Championships (UKOL)
UKOL 13 (W60)
01:09:11
34th
811
20/04/24
BOK Local event
Green
01:24:07
14th
Navigation Chl
31/03/24
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL)
UKOL 14 (M70, W60)
01:43:42
71st
975
30/03/24
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL)
UKOL 14 (M75, W60)
01:11:43
126th
860
29/03/24
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL)
UKOL 12 (M70, W60)
00:27:06
105th
886
24/03/24
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships
SHORT BLUE
01:14:29
46th
938
Racing Chl: Silver
17/03/24
BOK Local event
Green
01:14:16
23rd
Racing Chl: Bronze
03/03/24
Welsh Championships & Welsh League
Short Blue
01:26:31
41st
956
Racing Chl: Bronze
18/02/24
CompassSport Cup Heat
7
01:41:05
45th
726
17/02/24
BOK Local event
Green
01:00:05
25th
Racing Chl: Silver
11/02/24
South West Orienteering League (and NGOC League)
Green
01:04:08
21st
998
Racing Chl: Bronze
28/01/24
Concorde Chase Forest event 2024
Sh Blue
01:37:26
84th
825
27/01/24
Concorde Chase Urban event
3
00:59:21
55th
939
21/01/24
BOK Regional event & SW League
Green
01:51:12
14/01/24
WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods
Green
01:38:00
32nd
837
Navigation Chl
29/12/23
SCOL4 and SN Regional event
Green
01:56:46
65th
691
Navigation Chl
17/12/23
Sarum Winter Urban event
00:48:48
11th
10/12/23
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event & SCOA Championships
Short Blue
02:08:25
61st
713
Navigation Chl
03/12/23
WIM South West League
Green
01:20:12
11th
931
Racing Chl: Bronze
26/11/23
SN Trophy
Short Blue Women
01:41:32
59th
898
25/11/23
BOK Local event
Green
01:38:01
18th
Navigation Chl
19/11/23
WML Event - Burlish Top
Blue
02:22:23
43rd
644
Navigation Chl
12/11/23
CompassSport Cup Final
7. Short green - vets
01:39:45
85th
873