Date
Event
Course
Time
Pos.
Points
Incentive scheme
27/07/24
Croeso Day 6
5
00:52:35
33rd
1142
26/07/24
Croeso Day 5
7
00:49:43
16th
1152
25/07/24
Croeso Day 4
7
00:56:46
15th
1135
24/07/24
Croeso - Rest Day Sprint
4
00:12:18
1st
1165
23/07/24
Croeso Day 3
7
00:52:31
17th
1153
22/07/24
Croeso Day 2 (UKOL)
UKOL 5 (M65, W40, W45)
00:47:02
39th
1133
21/07/24
Croeso Day 1 (UKOL)
UKOL 7 M65, W16, W55)
01:01:53
30th
1115
07/07/24
AIRE Leeds Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (YUL)
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W55, W60)
00:41:33
6th
1136
06/07/24
YHOA Sprint Saturday - Holbeck
3
00:14:51
9th
1105
06/07/24
YHOA Sprint Championships (UKOL) (YUL)
UKOL 3 (M16, M65, M70, W16, W55, W60, W65, W70)
00:15:12
6th
1118
23/06/24
British Sprint Championships (UKOL)
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85)
00:13:07
188th
23/06/24
British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers
Q12
00:16:50
20th
1090
23/06/24
British Sprint Championships - Finals
F10
00:13:07
10th
1161
16/06/24
National Urban Event (UKUL)
Green
00:32:50
5th
1113
Racing Chl: Gold
15/06/24
SYO Urban Sprint
Course C
00:17:54
3rd
1092
27/05/24
York City Race
4
00:39:14
3rd
1121
19/05/24
LOC National Weekend
Blue
00:52:25
38th
1154
Racing Chl: Gold
18/05/24
LOC National Weekend
Blue
01:18:29
35th
1169
Racing Chl: Bronze
28/04/24
Northern Championships (UKOL)
UKOL 8 (M65, W55)
01:03:16
7th
1172
27/04/24
British Middle Championships (UKOL)
UKOL 10 (M65, W45)
00:42:40
13th
1162
21/04/24
SYO Regional Event & YHOA School Championships
Blue
00:54:10
10th
1129
Racing Chl: Gold
13/04/24
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL)
UKOL 11 (M65, W55)
01:12:54
8th
1179
07/04/24
East Midlands League 2024
Blue
00:49:50
2nd
1180
Racing Chl: Gold
31/03/24
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL)
UKOL 12 (M65, W50)
01:21:03
24th
1140
30/03/24
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL)
UKOL 11 (M65, W50)
00:36:09
10th
1162
29/03/24
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL)
UKOL 11 (M65, W55)
00:17:49
13th
1147
23/03/24
Saturday Series 6
Green
00:35:29
5th
Racing Chl: Gold
17/03/24
East Midlands League 2024
Blue
00:49:30
9th
1140
Racing Chl: Gold
10/03/24
NOR - Bawsey
Blue
00:49:35
19th
1122
Racing Chl: Gold
09/03/24
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual
UKOL Course 9 (M65, W55)
01:00:52
4th
1149
24/02/24
YHOA Night League
Medium
00:55:15
8th
1096
18/02/24
CompassSport Cup Heat
6
00:43:33
8th
1153
11/02/24
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL]
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60)
00:47:54
16th
1147
10/02/24
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC)
2 Medium
00:16:35
3rd
10/02/24
British Night Championships (UKOL)
UKOL 6 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60)
00:51:54
26th
1125
04/02/24
EPOC/PFO Regional Event
Blue
01:23:39
19th
1142
Racing Chl: Silver
03/02/24
YHOA Night League - Normanby Hall
Long
00:57:10
9th
1144
28/01/24
Robin Hood Trophy
Short Blue
00:43:37
1st
1152
Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/24
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships
Short Blue
00:53:37
4th
1151
Racing Chl: Silver
13/01/24
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023)
Blue
01:11:50
23rd
1118
Racing Chl: Bronze
06/01/24
MDOC New Year Charity Event
Medium - 4
00:53:15
4th
06/01/24
YHOA Night League
Long
01:12:11
01/01/24
EMUL 2024 Ashbourne Urban
4 - MUV WSV
00:35:32
3rd
1130
28/12/23
EBOR Regional Event
Long
00:43:23
30th
1186
17/12/23
East Midlands League 2023
Blue
01:06:41
7th
1161
Racing Chl: Gold
10/12/23
AIRE Regional Event
Blue
00:55:11
4th
1185
Racing Chl: Gold
03/12/23
YHOA SuperLeague
Blue
01:16:35
8th
1078
Racing Chl: Silver
26/11/23
Hexham Urban
3
00:37:30
2nd
1187
25/11/23
EMOA League 2023
Blue
01:03:35
7th
1144
Navigation Chl
19/11/23
East Midlands League 2023
Green
00:44:49
1st
1120
Racing Chl: Gold