Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/07/24 |
Croeso Day 6 |
1 |
01:13:22 |
35th |
1258 |
|
26/07/24 |
Croeso Day 5 |
1 |
01:16:29 |
|
|
|
25/07/24 |
Croeso Day 4 |
1 |
01:55:04 |
31st |
1256 |
|
23/07/24 |
Croeso Day 3 |
1 |
02:00:50 |
32nd |
1233 |
|
22/07/24 |
Croeso Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:03:43 |
28th |
1237 |
|
21/07/24 |
Croeso Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:01:28 |
35th |
1240 |
|
09/06/24 |
Sewingshields |
Brown |
00:58:02 |
4th |
1319 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:18:09 |
49th |
1308 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:31:41 |
71st |
1303 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:22:28 |
105th |
1283 |
|
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
01:11:12 |
29th |
1312 |
|
04/02/24 |
Regional Classic Distance |
Brown |
00:59:00 |
1st |
1310 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE |
M21E |
02:03:02 |
29th |
1304 |
|
09/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE |
M21E |
00:57:34 |
29th |
1332 |
|
25/11/23 |
North East Night Championships |
A |
00:53:08 |
2nd |
1318 |
|
05/11/23 |
Cramlington Urban |
Brown |
00:42:29 |
1st |
1287 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 |
EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event |
Men's Open |
00:23:01 |
1st |
1317 |
|
15/10/23 |
HH Jack of Herts |
Brown |
01:04:22 |
5th |
1287 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
October Odyssey Day 2 |
Brown |
01:04:10 |
5th |
1259 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/23 |
October Odyssey Day 1 |
Black |
00:54:49 |
5th |
1285 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Brown |
01:30:41 |
4th |
1312 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
01:10:19 |
42nd |
1251 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C39 |
00:40:52 |
12th |
1310 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
01:14:14 |
9th |
1330 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C39 |
01:08:54 |
10th |
1312 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C39 (M20, M35) |
00:47:43 |
24th |
1283 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C39 |
01:25:43 |
14th |
1304 |
|
09/07/23 |
MV GLOSS Event |
GLOSS + Extension |
00:51:08 |
4th |
|
|
02/07/23 |
SOS Writtle Forest - EA League Event |
Brown |
00:59:45 |
2nd |
1277 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:17:28 |
27th |
1269 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:22:15 |
31st |
1237 |
|
16/04/23 |
CHIG Regional and SWELL event |
Blue |
00:36:36 |
1st |
1291 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
01:36:50 |
24th |
1286 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:38:04 |
41st |
1289 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:20:10 |
156th |
1242 |
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 11 |
01:18:39 |
35th |
1290 |
|
29/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) |
Brown |
02:11:55 |
59th |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
1 |
00:51:50 |
25th |
1290 |
|
18/12/22 |
TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 |
Blue |
00:50:39 |
2nd |
1275 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
KFO Regional Event incorporating Scottish University Champs |
Brown |
01:12:46 |
13th |
1307 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/22 |
HH Saturday Series Nomansland |
Short Blue |
00:28:11 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) |
00:37:40 |
4th |
1281 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
4 |
00:44:38 |
7th |
1273 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
4 |
01:01:40 |
|
|
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
01:33:31 |
25th |
1288 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:31:51 |
44th |
1269 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
01:38:14 |
25th |
1270 |
|
27/02/22 |
South East League Event |
Green |
01:09:45 |
27th |
940 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
BUCS Mens A |
01:44:10 |
38th |
1275 |
|
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) |
01:05:30 |
27th |
1277 |
|