Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 | C23 | 00:21:40 | 1st | 1229 | |
03/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) | UKOL C23 (W60) | 00:48:22 | 4th | 1173 | |
01/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 | C23 | 00:44:45 | 3rd | 1169 | |
31/07/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) | UKOL C23 (W60) | 00:25:47 | 1st | 1192 | |
30/07/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 | C23 | 00:44:38 | 2nd | 1178 | |
29/01/23 | Concorde Chase 2023 | Short Brown | 00:56:09 | 7th | 1275 | Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 | DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National | Short Brown | 01:02:22 | 4th | 1254 | Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/23 | SO SOG A7 - Washington Common, Washington | Blue | 00:45:04 | 4th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
11/12/22 | SE Families & Veterans | Blue | 00:56:35 | 3rd | 1291 | Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/20 | SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley | Green | 00:31:54 | 2nd | 1191 | Racing Chl: Gold |
30/06/18 | SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 4 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne | Sprint-O | 00:24:56 | 6th | ||
09/06/18 | SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 2. Hotham Park, Bognor | Sprint | 00:17:44 | |||
26/05/18 | SO - SOG S9 / Chasing start event - Rewell Woods, Arundel | Blue | 00:54:44 | 4th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
14/04/18 | SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington | Blue | 00:43:49 | 5th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
01/04/18 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) | UKOL 10 (M50) | 01:22:27 | 43rd | 1212 | |
31/03/18 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) | UKOL 7 (M50) | 00:43:46 | 17th | 1253 | |
30/03/18 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 6 (M50) | 00:13:32 | 16th | 1259 | |
17/03/18 | Midlands Championships Weekend Middle Distance Event(UKOL) | UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W21) | 00:44:41 | 7th | 1240 | |
11/03/18 | Compass Sport Cup Heat | Blue Men | 00:51:03 | 4th | 1208 | |
18/02/18 | Holmwood Common Regional | BLUE | 00:56:02 | 2nd | 1230 | Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/18 | SO - SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath | Blue | 00:40:15 | 4th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
20/01/18 | SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath | Blue | 00:41:14 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
14/01/18 | DFOK SE League event | Short Brown | 01:15:11 | 6th | 1224 | Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/18 | SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington | Blue | 00:42:14 | 8th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
17/12/17 | Regional Event | Short Brown | 00:55:15 | 6th | 1278 | Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/17 | South East Families & Veterans | Blue | 00:59:00 | 3rd | 1248 | Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/17 | SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton | Blue | 00:59:04 | 17th | 1107 | Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/17 | November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W18, W20, W55) | 00:49:00 | 1st | 1180 | |
29/10/17 | 2017 Welsh League Event | Blue | 00:57:49 | 7th | 1228 | Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/17 | SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove | Green | 00:43:49 | 1st | 1188 | Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/17 | SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood | Green | 00:29:56 | 2nd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
01/10/17 | British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) | UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) | 00:57:48 | 62nd | 1167 | |
05/08/17 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 | C14 | 00:25:30 | 1st | 1218 | |
04/08/17 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 | C14 | 00:31:39 | 1st | 1178 | |
03/08/17 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) | C14 | 00:25:20 | 1st | 1216 | |
01/08/17 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 | C14 | 00:37:10 | |||
31/07/17 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) | C14 | 00:34:06 | 2nd | 1177 | |
10/09/16 | London City Race | 7 - Men's Super Vets | 00:40:51 | 4th | 1255 | |
03/07/16 | Yvette Baker Trophy Final | Blue Open | 00:47:41 | 5th | 1236 | |
02/07/16 | SO Park-O 5 - Tilgate Park, Crawley | Sprint | 00:21:12 | 17th | ||
15/05/16 | Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) | Black | 01:14:33 | 2nd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
14/05/16 | Southdowns Weekend event 2 / 3, Evening Sprint Race | Men Open | 00:15:30 | 7th | 1219 | |
14/05/16 | Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) | Brown | 00:41:57 | 5th | 1230 | Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/16 | SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade | Blue | 00:34:50 | 2nd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
30/04/16 | British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 9 (M50) | 01:25:31 | |||
23/04/16 | SO SOG S8, Borde Hill, Haywards Heath | Blue | 00:37:54 | 2nd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
17/04/16 | Northern Champs (UKOL, UKEOL and WRE) | UKOL 6 (M45, M50) | 01:16:47 | 11th | 1265 | |
16/04/16 | Northern Champs Weekend (UKOL, UKEOL, UKUL, NEUL) urban | UKOL 106 (M40, M45, M50) | 00:44:46 | 17th | 1249 | |
03/04/16 | Mole Valley 50th anniversary District event | Brown | 01:05:46 | 9th | 1291 | Racing Chl: Gold |
27/03/16 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) | UKOL 12 (M50) | 01:11:40 | 7th | 1291 |