Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
25/05/24 |
Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL C8 (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
00:56:58 |
5th |
1022 |
|
12/05/24 |
STAG's Glasgow EURO City Race (UKOL) (SOUL 4) |
UKOL 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:33:43 |
13th |
953 |
|
11/05/24 |
STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend SPRINT |
UKOL 5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:26:37 |
9th |
970 |
|
10/05/24 |
STAG's Glasgow City Race Weekend Supporting Event |
Medium |
00:36:21 |
30th |
|
|
05/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 |
Course 6 |
00:36:52 |
5th |
966 |
|
04/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 2) |
Course 6 |
00:14:14 |
4th |
986 |
|
04/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 1) |
Course 6 |
00:21:09 |
3rd |
970 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M80, W65) |
00:28:49 |
8th |
1015 |
|
21/04/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Green |
01:09:13 |
11th |
1017 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/04/24 |
Scottish Middle Championships |
5 |
00:43:49 |
5th |
977 |
|
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Green |
01:10:45 |
14th |
999 |
Navigation Chl |
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - Middle |
|
01:00:50 |
82nd |
|
|
10/03/24 |
ESOC SoSOL |
Short Green |
00:36:07 |
4th |
971 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
SOUL 2 - Solway Orienteering Weekend |
5 MHV, WUV, WHV |
00:26:45 |
8th |
964 |
|
24/02/24 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 5 |
00:33:18 |
4th |
1021 |
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:56:51 |
20th |
976 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
00:52:23 |
20th |
978 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
00:44:54 |
6th |
1041 |
|
10/02/24 |
BL Urban Sprint, Keswick (in association with BNC) |
3 Short |
00:14:24 |
2nd |
|
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
6 |
00:34:43 |
6th |
1009 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
6 |
00:13:06 |
4th |
1007 |
|
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Short |
00:53:56 |
10th |
|
|
28/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Short |
00:53:51 |
6th |
|
|
02/12/23 |
INT SOUL11 |
5 |
00:30:14 |
2nd |
1024 |
|
19/11/23 |
ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships |
Short Green |
00:40:47 |
4th |
1014 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/11/23 |
STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Dies Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin - SoSOL |
Short Green Day |
00:43:08 |
11th |
982 |
|
04/11/23 |
STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Nox Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin |
Short Green Night |
00:45:51 |
4th |
1062 |
|
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Short Green |
00:53:39 |
9th |
977 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 5 |
00:24:11 |
5th |
965 |
|
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Short Green |
01:15:33 |
4th |
1033 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/09/23 |
Scottish Score Championships |
Score 2 TD5 |
00:58:34 |
58th |
|
|
09/09/23 |
Moravian - Regional Event |
Green |
01:04:17 |
30th |
990 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C20 |
00:34:35 |
49th |
982 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C20 (M75, W65) |
01:08:43 |
49th |
988 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C20 |
00:53:22 |
45th |
1001 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C20 (M75, W65) |
00:41:09 |
38th |
1035 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C20 |
01:07:59 |
58th |
978 |
|
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL W21E (W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:24:28 |
24th |
937 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL W21E (W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:31:03 |
22nd |
928 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
01:13:26 |
28th |
938 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W16, W65) |
00:42:23 |
23rd |
1026 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q12 |
00:17:46 |
17th |
1031 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F10 |
00:17:53 |
|
|
|
30/04/23 |
ELO SoSOL |
Short Green |
00:49:24 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Short Green |
00:55:21 |
6th |
987 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
01:19:24 |
34th |
1008 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:42:53 |
54th |
974 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:14:30 |
25th |
1013 |
|
02/04/23 |
Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 |
Course 5 |
00:16:01 |
8th |
947 |
|
19/03/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Green |
00:37:55 |
6th |
979 |
Racing Chl: Silver |