Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/06/24 | British Sprint Championships - Finals | F1 | 00:15:47 | 11th | 1376 | |
23/06/24 | British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers | Q1b | 00:15:58 | 5th | 1378 | |
05/05/24 | Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 | Course 1 | 00:15:38 | 26th | 1334 | |
04/05/24 | Sprint Scotland (Race 2) | Course 1 | 00:16:30 | 22nd | 1351 | |
04/05/24 | Sprint Scotland (Race 1) | Course 1 | 00:16:26 | 20th | 1358 | |
27/04/24 | British Middle Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 00:43:34 | 11th | 1370 | |
13/04/24 | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 02:09:38 | 19th | 1356 | |
09/03/24 | Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual | UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) | 01:03:11 | 15th | 1355 | |
02/03/24 | HH Saturday Series Mardley Heath | Short Blue | 00:53:47 | 4th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
28/01/24 | EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 | 1 | 00:17:40 | 34th | 1362 | |
27/01/24 | EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint | 1 | 00:17:21 | 41st | 1353 | |
26/01/24 | EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN | 1 | 00:25:59 | 83rd | ||
14/01/24 | DFOK SE League event | Black | 01:21:55 | 14th | 1283 | Racing Chl: Gold |
31/12/23 | Christmas Cup Day 3 | Long | 00:44:06 | 37th | ||
29/12/23 | Christmas Cup Day 2 | Long | 01:05:35 | 37th | ||
28/12/23 | Christmas Cup Day 1 | Long | 01:19:22 | 35th | ||
10/12/23 | Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE | M21E | 01:19:38 | |||
09/12/23 | Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE | M21E | 00:54:02 | 27th | 1343 | |
26/11/23 | Tim Watkins Trophy | A | 03:14:14 | 15th | 1268 | |
19/11/23 | SROC Regional event | Brown | 02:07:56 | 12th | 1276 | Racing Chl: Silver |
18/11/23 | SROC NW Night league event | Blue | 00:58:29 | 12th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
12/11/23 | CompassSport Cup Final | 1. Brown | 01:27:39 | 14th | 1329 | |
31/10/23 | SLOW Night O Series | Long | 00:32:22 | 1st | ||
24/09/23 | EMOA League 2023 (Irchester) | Brown | 00:58:29 | 2nd | 1322 | Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/23 | NW Sprint Champs PM | 1 | 00:14:06 | 3rd | 1337 | |
23/09/23 | NW Sprint Champs AM | 1 | 00:14:31 | 2nd | 1346 | |
16/09/23 | City of London Race (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) | 01:02:28 | 18th | 1310 | |
03/09/23 | Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 | WRE Men | 00:17:49 | 47th | 1303 | |
02/09/23 | Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE | Course 1 | 00:10:22 | 29th | 1352 | |
11/06/23 | Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 | UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) | 00:14:39 | 15th | 1346 | |
10/06/23 | Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 | UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) | 00:17:32 | 17th | 1340 | |
28/05/23 | Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) | UKOL Black (M21) | ||||
23/05/23 | LOK - London Summer Series | Long | 00:29:18 | 3rd | ||
09/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 1A (M21) | 02:18:30 | 54th | 1314 | |
08/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 00:53:52 | 77th | 1323 | |
07/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) | 00:15:50 | 38th | 1360 | |
25/03/23 | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 02:13:37 | 27th | 1332 | |
18/03/23 | Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals | Course 11 | 01:11:56 | 25th | 1325 | |
12/03/23 | SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) | 1 Brown | 01:07:21 | 5th | 1305 | Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/23 | Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) | Black | 01:17:16 | 21st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
04/03/23 | Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) | Black | 00:54:53 | 30th | 1287 | Navigation Chl |
18/02/23 | British Night Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 1 (M21) | 02:06:01 | 14th | 1270 | |
29/01/23 | Concorde Chase 2023 | Black | 01:32:30 | 26th | 1234 | Racing Chl: Gold |
24/01/23 | SLOW Night O | Long | 00:31:19 | 2nd | ||
04/12/22 | Lakeland Warrior (Day 2 - Middle) | M21E | 00:58:55 | 34th | 1313 | |
03/12/22 | Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) | M21E | 00:48:52 | 35th | 1313 | |
26/11/22 | Southern Night Champs (SO) - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown | Brown | 01:18:24 | 7th | 1295 | Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/22 | SE Night Champs | Course 1 | 00:36:58 | 2nd | ||
06/11/22 | November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships | UKOL 1 (M21) | 01:40:36 | 22nd | 1267 | |
16/10/22 | TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge | Black | 01:34:58 | 14th | 1299 | Racing Chl: Gold |