Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
23/06/24 |
British Sprint Championships - Finals |
F5 |
00:15:00 |
65th |
1023 |
|
23/06/24 |
British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers |
Q2a |
00:23:55 |
15th |
1020 |
|
18/06/24 |
MDOC Summer evenings (2) |
Blue |
01:06:44 |
19th |
1017 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/24 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event & SCOA YBT round |
Blue |
01:37:07 |
58th |
932 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/04/24 |
SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Blue |
01:21:52 |
34th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (W55) |
01:24:11 |
60th |
1037 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) |
00:33:04 |
|
|
|
23/03/24 |
SO - SOG S5 - Great Walstead School |
Blue |
01:05:02 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Brown |
02:15:25 |
32nd |
1003 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 6A (W18, W20, W35) |
01:30:05 |
41st |
1106 |
|
17/02/24 |
Varsity March 2024 |
Women's A / Men's B |
02:15:10 |
13th |
|
|
13/01/24 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Light Green |
00:40:24 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/01/24 |
SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common |
Short Green |
00:43:00 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/11/23 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
01:24:59 |
38th |
|
Navigation Chl |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:37:14 |
19th |
1027 |
|
04/11/23 |
Urban (UKOL) - November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 2 MV WO (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
01:17:25 |
36th |
979 |
|
28/10/23 |
Cambridge City Race |
Course 2 |
01:12:46 |
51st |
974 |
|
23/09/23 |
Park-O P8 Hove Park |
Sprint |
00:24:08 |
24th |
|
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21, W35) |
01:39:40 |
40th |
929 |
|
09/09/23 |
Park-O P7 Lancing Manor |
Sprint |
00:37:50 |
35th |
|
|
02/09/23 |
Park-O P6 Goffs Park |
Sprint |
00:22:04 |
12th |
|
|
27/08/23 |
MV Urban Event |
Course 2 |
01:20:07 |
24th |
1008 |
|
11/06/23 |
SEOUL NWO Urban Event |
Course 2 |
01:06:49 |
14th |
911 |
|
15/04/23 |
SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Blue |
01:10:18 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Short Blue |
01:12:54 |
16th |
938 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/03/23 |
SO SOG S4 - Angmering Estate (west), Arundel |
Green |
00:48:36 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
5 Green Women |
01:14:07 |
21st |
896 |
|
19/02/23 |
Icenian Day 2 - CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Women |
01:14:51 |
20th |
861 |
|
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
B |
00:22:08 |
43rd |
1022 |
|
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Short Blue |
00:55:54 |
40th |
1064 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/23 |
WAOC 50th Anniversary event |
Green |
01:07:49 |
12th |
984 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/01/23 |
SO SOG A7 - Washington Common, Washington |
Green |
00:43:41 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/22 |
SO SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton |
Green |
01:11:22 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Green |
01:09:47 |
45th |
889 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
9 |
00:53:37 |
22nd |
|
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Green |
01:39:27 |
|
|
|
01/10/22 |
SO SOG A1 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Green |
01:08:42 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/06/22 |
SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) |
Green |
01:14:02 |
23rd |
878 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/06/22 |
SO Park-O 1 (followed by AGM) - Worth School, near Turners Hill |
Sprint |
00:29:21 |
45th |
|
|
07/05/22 |
SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Green |
01:10:22 |
34th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/05/22 |
SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel |
Green |
00:57:56 |
20th |
939 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/04/22 |
SOG S6 - Tilgate Park, Crawley |
Green |
00:56:46 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/09/21 |
SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton |
Green |
00:46:20 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Green |
01:34:14 |
43rd |
898 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/05/21 |
Bluebell Bash |
Green |
00:59:19 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/04/21 |
GO Local Event |
Green |
01:12:06 |
|
|
|
19/12/20 |
SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath |
Orange |
01:02:43 |
2nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
08/03/20 |
SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat |
Orange |
00:32:44 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/20 |
SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley |
Short_Light Green |
00:50:10 |
10th |
852 |
|
19/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel |
Light Green |
00:52:59 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |