Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C32 (M60) |
00:42:55 |
5th |
1215 |
|
02/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day1 |
C32 |
00:50:17 |
3rd |
1233 |
|
04/07/15 |
MOR Saturday & Schools League - Oakenhead |
Light Green |
00:26:35 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/06/15 |
MAROC Potarch |
Brown |
01:30:32 |
10th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/06/15 |
Schiehallion Weekend Day 3 Dunalastair - CompassPoint SOL 6 |
Short Brown |
01:21:24 |
8th |
1264 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/06/15 |
Schiehallion Weekend Day 2 Tullochroisk incorporating CompassPoint SOL 5 and UK Cup |
Short Brown |
01:11:35 |
10th |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/06/15 |
Schiehallion Weekend Day 1 Bannockburn Sprint Race incorporating SOUL4 & UKCUP |
Course 3 |
00:23:16 |
26th |
1182 |
|
07/06/15 |
WIM SEOUL Urban Event |
B |
00:48:58 |
10th |
1166 |
|
06/06/15 |
Poole Town Race |
Course 2 |
46:46:00 |
|
|
|
23/05/15 |
Scottish Championships Individual |
Course 5 |
00:51:02 |
7th |
1228 |
|
16/05/15 |
MOR Saturday & Schools League - Roseisle |
Light Green |
00:41:50 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/05/15 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5B (M60, W35, W40) |
00:51:35 |
32nd |
1121 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) |
Course H51 |
00:17:05 |
2nd |
1181 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
Course F5A |
00:15:34 |
17th |
1149 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL F5A (M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:15:34 |
17th |
|
|
03/05/15 |
GRAMP CompassPoint Scottish O League 4 |
Short Brown |
01:12:06 |
5th |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/05/15 |
SOUL 3 (Scottish Urban League) |
|
00:37:42 |
3rd |
1221 |
|
25/04/15 |
MOR Saturday & Schools League - Muiry Wood |
Orange |
00:33:18 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M60) |
01:12:37 |
9th |
1206 |
|
12/04/15 |
SOLWAY CompassPoint Scottish O League 3 |
Short Brown |
01:22:43 |
2nd |
1255 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M60) |
00:58:46 |
2nd |
1235 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M60) |
01:01:03 |
5th |
1216 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60) |
00:18:04 |
11th |
1199 |
|
29/03/15 |
INVOC Level C event |
Brown |
01:20:12 |
12th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/03/15 |
STAG & ESOC CompassPoint Scottish O League 2 |
Short Brown |
00:56:45 |
10th |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:44:36 |
7th |
1174 |
|
14/03/15 |
MOR Saturday & Schools League - Mayne Wood |
Light Green |
00:40:17 |
|
|
|
08/03/15 |
INT CompassPoint Scottish O League 1 |
Short Brown |
01:11:12 |
10th |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/02/15 |
Crathes Level C |
Brown |
01:00:03 |
6th |
1253 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/02/15 |
Saturday & Schools League - Crooked Wood |
Green |
00:39:30 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/02/15 |
CLYDE Scottish Sprint Championships |
3 M/W55+ |
00:14:01 |
5th |
1201 |
|
14/02/15 |
STAG Scottish Night Championships |
3 |
01:17:15 |
19th |
1060 |
|
04/02/15 |
Deeside Night Cup series 9 of 12 events |
Long |
01:21:21 |
7th |
|
|
17/01/15 |
MOR Saturday & Schools League - Findhorn |
Light Green |
00:28:51 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/12/14 |
MOR Saturday & Schools League - Roseisle |
Green |
|
|
|
|
18/10/14 |
Race the Castles including the SHI and the CompassPoint Scottish O League 7 |
02 Brown |
01:57:50 |
77th |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/10/14 |
Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL) |
Elite Men |
00:29:57 |
|
|
|
11/10/14 |
Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL) |
Elite Men |
00:28:48 |
|
|
|
10/10/14 |
Race The Castles - Evening sprint warm-up |
Course 3 |
00:23:56 |
25th |
|
|
04/10/14 |
MOR Saturday & Schools League - Altyre |
Light Green |
00:45:12 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/09/14 |
BASOC WOLF CompassPoint Scottish O League 6 |
Short Brown |
01:17:36 |
6th |
1258 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/14 |
BASOC WOLF Urban Sprint Race - incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 2 |
00:16:51 |
1st |
1203 |
|
27/09/14 |
BASOC WOLF First Bite |
Blue |
00:46:47 |
30th |
1251 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/09/14 |
Gramp Colour Coded Tyrebagger |
Brown |
01:16:08 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/09/14 |
MOR Saturday & Schools League - Oakenhead |
Light Green |
00:34:20 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Individual |
4 Blue |
00:49:43 |
9th |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/09/14 |
British Middle Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL Course5 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:45:56 |
76th |
1155 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) |
Course H32 |
00:17:58 |
32nd |
1090 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals |
Course FB3 |
00:12:34 |
10th |
1198 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL FA3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
01:12:34 |
78th |
|
|