Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:27:04 |
75th |
835 |
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) |
01:27:27 |
25th |
838 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (W70) |
01:33:42 |
25th |
919 |
|
21/11/21 |
Galoppen |
Short Green |
01:00:30 |
13th |
942 |
Navigation Chl |
31/10/21 |
East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford |
Course 5 |
00:39:25 |
16th |
892 |
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
7 Veterans Short Gre |
00:44:44 |
39th |
992 |
|
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 9 (M75, W16, W60, W65) |
01:31:53 |
80th |
792 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 17 (M75, W16, W60, W65) |
01:50:36 |
|
|
|
26/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey |
Short Green |
00:29:17 |
8th |
875 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey |
Short Green |
00:48:46 |
6th |
872 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/09/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Green |
01:16:09 |
9th |
914 |
Navigation Chl |
29/08/21 |
White Rose Urban -York City Race |
E |
00:37:30 |
18th |
872 |
|
28/08/21 |
White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Green |
00:49:40 |
12th |
928 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C16 (M80, M85, W75, W80) |
00:48:05 |
10th |
854 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C16 (M80, M85, W75, W80) |
00:48:05 |
17th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C16 (M80, M85, W75, W80) |
00:20:47 |
4th |
911 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C16 |
00:32:41 |
5th |
902 |
|
11/07/21 |
Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
00:53:52 |
9th |
976 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/06/21 |
East Midlands Championships 2021 |
Short Green |
00:54:24 |
13th |
936 |
Navigation Chl |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W65, W70) |
01:20:22 |
23rd |
997 |
|
16/05/21 |
SROC spring event |
Short green |
01:06:37 |
|
|
|
25/04/21 |
Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
00:44:29 |
3rd |
961 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/12/20 |
SELOC Autumn Series - Salford parks (2) |
Light Green |
00:52:40 |
|
|
|
19/12/20 |
PFO Autumn Series Extra |
Technical |
01:17:06 |
42nd |
|
|
27/09/20 |
Regional Event |
Short Green |
00:56:25 |
13th |
796 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 Vets Short Green W60+ M70+ |
01:17:50 |
26th |
904 |
|
08/03/20 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg |
Short Green |
00:54:28 |
16th |
958 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Short Green |
00:56:53 |
16th |
956 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/02/20 |
Middle Distance Bickerton |
Short Green |
00:46:15 |
6th |
889 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/01/20 |
Regional Event |
Light Green |
00:45:54 |
8th |
|
Navigation Chl |
22/12/19 |
Regional Event |
GREEN |
00:50:35 |
17th |
925 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/10/19 |
PFO Autumn Series 4 of 4 |
Short Green |
00:45:22 |
5th |
876 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/10/19 |
BOK Local Event |
Light Green |
01:11:47 |
|
|
|
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:49:55 |
61st |
975 |
|
01/09/19 |
Askham Common Galoppen |
Short Green |
00:43:11 |
9th |
950 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
00:23:18 |
14th |
946 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C18 |
00:37:52 |
11th |
953 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C18 |
00:50:19 |
17th |
927 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C18 |
00:42:58 |
47th |
879 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C18 |
00:39:36 |
26th |
932 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C18 (W70) |
00:50:34 |
7th |
997 |
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) |
01:32:44 |
19th |
928 |
|
19/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Short Green |
00:58:28 |
19th |
950 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M75, W65) |
01:01:50 |
38th |
955 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M75, W65) |
01:17:20 |
74th |
926 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:42:14 |
40th |
964 |
|
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Veterans Short Green |
00:51:01 |
31st |
934 |
|
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) |
01:10:21 |
26th |
917 |
|
10/02/19 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End |
Sh Green |
00:49:19 |
14th |
912 |
|
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
7 Short Green Vets |
01:21:51 |
104th |
856 |
|