Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
29/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 |
C23 |
01:32:59 |
117th |
862 |
|
28/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) |
UKOL C23 (W60) |
00:59:44 |
66th |
1027 |
|
23/06/13 |
Northern Championships (UKOL13) |
UKOL Badge 12 (M70L, M55S, M60S, W55L, W60L, W16A, W35S, W40S) |
01:09:01 |
44th |
1003 |
|
16/06/13 |
Binsey |
Green |
00:58:15 |
29th |
1040 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 21 (W60, W65, M70) |
01:09:50 |
38th |
1009 |
|
21/04/13 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) |
UKOL Badge Course 9(M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:43:29 |
56th |
939 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships (Prologue) |
4.2 |
00:13:58 |
31st |
1025 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships |
A42 |
00:21:13 |
45th |
855 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL7) |
UKOL Badge 6 (W55, W60, W65, W70, W75) |
00:21:13 |
45th |
|
|
14/04/13 |
LOC Double - Classic Race |
Short Green |
01:22:32 |
10th |
961 |
Navigation Chl |
07/04/13 |
Burnbanks |
Green |
01:01:46 |
22nd |
985 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 4-CB |
00:40:00 |
20th |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Course 30 |
01:33:11 |
30th |
922 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Badge Course 30 (W60L) |
02:44:04 |
20th |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Course 30 |
01:10:53 |
13th |
1010 |
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 12 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:13:50 |
13th |
1057 |
|
10/03/13 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
01:03:08 |
59th |
1011 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/03/13 |
CLARO - Regional Event (Swinsty) |
Green |
01:01:05 |
40th |
984 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
Short Green |
01:03:03 |
11th |
900 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/02/13 |
Midland Championships |
Badge Course 12 (W35S, W40S) |
01:04:25 |
40th |
1047 |
|
02/12/12 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:06:16 |
40th |
985 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/11/12 |
YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
01:09:03 |
40th |
880 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/11/12 |
NWOL Event - Haslingden Grane |
Green |
01:31:48 |
15th |
876 |
Navigation Chl |
14/10/12 |
CLOK October Odyssey Weekend Day 2 Sneaton Forest East & Fylingdales Moor |
Green |
01:07:23 |
27th |
939 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/10/12 |
CLOK October Odyssey Weekend Day 1 Sneaton Forest West & Parsley Beck (Masters Cup) |
Short Green |
00:41:11 |
4th |
950 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/10/12 |
PFO Lancashire Hotpot Weekend - NWOL Event and UK Cup Final |
Green |
01:01:53 |
34th |
919 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/09/12 |
Southern Championships |
Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) |
01:11:15 |
|
|
|
22/09/12 |
The Fifth City of London Race |
10 - Women's Ultra Vet (W60+) |
00:38:24 |
10th |
932 |
|
16/09/12 |
DEE Regional Event and NWOL Ainsdale Dunes |
Green |
01:10:32 |
38th |
893 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/09/12 |
AIRE Regional Ultra Long O Event/ UK Cup Race |
Light Green |
00:54:51 |
13th |
781 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/05/12 |
Northern Championships, Twin Peak Day 1 |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
00:49:34 |
2nd |
895 |
|
13/05/12 |
Dales Town & Country Weekend - YHOA Superleague |
Green |
00:53:58 |
16th |
984 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/12 |
British Orienteering Championships |
23 |
00:43:28 |
1st |
927 |
|
22/04/12 |
NWOL Event |
Short Green |
00:50:47 |
2nd |
963 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 3 |
23 |
01:08:07 |
19th |
790 |
|
07/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 2 |
23 |
01:01:00 |
4th |
867 |
|
06/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
00:18:23 |
30th |
914 |
|
01/04/12 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
01:00:05 |
3rd |
1029 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/03/12 |
British Middle Distance Orienteering Championships |
Badge Course 9 |
00:40:42 |
45th |
931 |
|
24/03/12 |
British Sprint Champs - prologue |
Course H4B |
00:16:33 |
40th |
918 |
|
24/03/12 |
British Sprint Orienteering Championships |
Course FB7 |
00:18:39 |
47th |
706 |
|
19/02/12 |
NWOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat - Askham Fell |
Short Green |
00:54:25 |
12th |
882 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/02/12 |
YHOA Superleague/YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Light Green |
00:48:20 |
12th |
|
Navigation Chl |
08/01/12 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Penrith Beacon |
Short Green |
01:20:25 |
7th |
|
Navigation Chl |
17/12/11 |
SROC autumn series 4 |
Short Tech |
01:02:03 |
4th |
|
|
20/11/11 |
CHIG Regional Event |
Badge 12 (W16A, W55L, W40S, M70L, W60L, M55S, M60S, W35S) |
01:11:15 |
|
|
|
06/11/11 |
November Classic Regional Event |
Green |
00:56:39 |
38th |
986 |
|
16/10/11 |
MDOC Regional event |
GREEN |
01:35:42 |
20th |
857 |
|
09/10/11 |
NWOL event including an Yvette Baker Trophy Heat - High Pike |
Green |
00:49:35 |
20th |
953 |
|
18/09/11 |
AIRE Regional Events Weekend |
Green |
00:44:39 |
23rd |
989 |
|