Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Individual |
5 Sh Blue |
00:51:13 |
15th |
1156 |
|
07/09/14 |
British Middle Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL Course6 (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50) |
00:42:07 |
25th |
1138 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) |
Course H42 |
00:11:56 |
|
|
|
26/08/14 |
Park Series Race 12 |
Long |
00:35:53 |
42nd |
1107 |
|
16/08/14 |
TVOC Saturday Series Wycombe Abbey |
Green |
00:40:03 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
07/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 4 |
6 |
00:52:56 |
17th |
1141 |
|
05/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 3 |
6 |
01:13:10 |
54th |
1107 |
|
04/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65) |
00:35:26 |
21st |
1152 |
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65) |
01:05:52 |
29th |
1142 |
|
14/06/14 |
TVOC Saturday Series Bloom Wood |
Green |
00:43:10 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/06/14 |
TVOC Colour-Coded & SCOA League Event |
Blue |
00:55:01 |
5th |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/05/14 |
British Long Championships (UKOL 11) |
UKOL Course 14 (M65) |
01:18:37 |
9th |
1156 |
|
26/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 - Cookworthy |
Blue |
01:07:26 |
30th |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/05/14 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 - Inny Foot (SW Middle Distance Championships) |
Badge Course 4 |
00:39:21 |
5th |
1104 |
|
11/05/14 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Brown |
01:21:09 |
7th |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/05/14 |
HH Saturday League |
Light Green Plus |
00:40:00 |
6th |
|
|
05/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, M75, M80, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) |
00:35:04 |
18th |
1107 |
|
04/05/14 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 7 (M65, W45, W50, W20, W18) |
01:05:49 |
23rd |
1167 |
|
03/05/14 |
Northern Champs Weekend Middle Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Mens Green (M65, M70) |
00:40:58 |
6th |
1142 |
|
27/04/14 |
SE Middle Distance Championships |
Green |
00:41:34 |
2nd |
1108 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
00:59:32 |
10th |
1140 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M65) |
02:03:19 |
10th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 14 (W60S, W55S, M70S, W65S) |
01:03:47 |
16th |
1149 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 11 (M65) |
00:15:25 |
19th |
1100 |
|
13/04/14 |
BOK Mike Nelson BOKTrot |
Short Blue |
00:46:26 |
2nd |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/04/14 |
TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common |
Green |
00:38:53 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/04/14 |
East Midlands Championships & Regional B event |
Brown |
00:57:19 |
42nd |
1165 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/04/14 |
HH Saturday League |
Light Green Plus |
00:50:53 |
9th |
|
|
30/03/14 |
DVO Shining Cliff EM League |
Blue |
01:39:22 |
32nd |
1099 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/03/14 |
SMOC Colour Coded and EAL |
Blue |
00:51:42 |
14th |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/03/14 |
WAOC Rowney Warren Colour Coded & EAL |
Blue |
01:00:42 |
27th |
1076 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/14 |
TVOC Saturday Series Wendover Woods |
Green |
00:43:40 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/14 |
SOS Hatfield Forest Colour Coded and EAL |
Blue |
01:04:12 |
16th |
1121 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/14 |
HAVOC Thorndon Park Colour Coded and EA Championships |
Short Green |
00:35:16 |
1st |
1030 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/02/14 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
00:54:33 |
10th |
1148 |
|
09/02/14 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
ShortBlue |
00:47:27 |
13th |
1124 |
|
02/02/14 |
GO Regional SE League |
Short Blue |
01:06:11 |
12th |
1106 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/14 |
Southern Championships |
Badge (M45S, M50S, M65L, W45L, W50) |
01:11:40 |
18th |
1156 |
|
19/01/14 |
Ace of Herts Regional SE League |
Short Blue |
00:47:37 |
7th |
1138 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/14 |
SCOA League |
Blue |
00:59:13 |
40th |
1112 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/01/14 |
DFOK Regional SE League |
Green |
00:51:50 |
3rd |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/13 |
OK Nuts Trophy and Blood Races |
Green |
00:48:28 |
18th |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/13 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Short Green |
00:45:11 |
|
|
|
08/12/13 |
SCOA League New Forest |
Green |
00:54:38 |
|
|
|
07/12/13 |
Southern Night Championships |
Green |
01:03:36 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/12/13 |
GO local event Ambersham |
Short Green |
00:37:13 |
|
|
|
17/11/13 |
HAVOC Epping SW 40th Anniversary & SWELL |
Short Green |
00:31:39 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/13 |
SMOC Twywell Hills & Dales Middle Distance Race |
Blue |
01:00:45 |
|
|
|
09/11/13 |
TVOC Saturday Series Kingswood |
Green |
00:41:58 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |