Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/01/22 | Terrain Night Series 1 | Long | 00:51:17 | 23rd | ||
30/12/21 | Turkey Race 3 | long | 01:34:56 | 45th | ||
28/12/21 | Turkey Race 2 | Long | 01:07:57 | 43rd | ||
26/12/21 | Turkey race 1 | Long | 01:11:07 | 55th | ||
15/12/21 | Urban Night Series 8 | Long | 00:45:10 | 27th | ||
12/12/21 | SROC autumn series event 3 | Blue | 01:01:06 | 11th | Racing Chl: Silver | |
05/12/21 | Lakeland Warrior Long Race | M21E | 02:49:03 | 28th | 1063 | |
04/12/21 | Lakeland Warrior Middle Race | M21E | 01:39:03 | 40th | 1038 | |
01/12/21 | Urban Night Series 6 | Long | 00:55:38 | 22nd | ||
28/11/21 | BOK SW Regional League event | Blue | 01:03:48 | 52nd | 1103 | Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/21 | British Night Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) | 01:19:12 | 34th | 1026 | |
21/11/21 | Galoppen | Blue | 01:22:00 | 48th | 1116 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/11/21 | Urban Night Series 4 | Long | 00:53:18 | 21st | ||
14/11/21 | Tim Watkins Trophy | C | 03:39:18 | 31st | ||
03/11/21 | Urban Night Series 2 | Short | 00:45:01 | 7th | ||
23/10/21 | Witton Park | Blue | 01:09:19 | 8th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
03/10/21 | National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) | UKOL Course 7 (M16, M65, W45, W50) | 01:17:31 | 102nd | 942 | |
02/10/21 | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 | UKOL Course 15 (M65, W50) | 01:12:17 | 16th | 1155 | |
26/09/21 | Bampton and Askham Long-O | Short | 01:41:34 | 14th | ||
22/09/21 | Sprint series 2 | SprintB | 00:16:49 | 23rd | ||
22/09/21 | Sprint series 2 | SprintA | 00:19:21 | 18th | ||
19/09/21 | Galoppen | Blue | 01:35:58 | 30th | 1099 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/09/21 | Sprint series 1 | SprintB | 00:13:59 | 28th | ||
15/09/21 | Sprint series 1 | SprintA | 00:14:46 | |||
11/09/21 | HotPot Pendle Hill | Short Blue | 01:33:26 | 9th | 959 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/09/21 | Astley Park and Astley Village | Green | 00:39:31 | 4th | 1082 | Racing Chl: Gold |
22/08/21 | British Sprint Championships Finals | F11 | 00:14:32 | 17th | 1134 | |
22/08/21 | British Sprint Championships (UKOL) | UKOL M65 (M65) | 00:14:32 | 13th | ||
22/08/21 | British Sprint Championships Qualifiers | Q5B | 00:13:57 | 6th | 1109 | |
18/07/21 | Fat Rascal Weekend | Blue | 00:56:29 | 12th | 1112 | Racing Chl: Gold |
17/07/21 | Fat Rascal Weekend | 00:46:05 | 14th | 1093 | ||
11/07/21 | Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen | Blue | 01:23:48 | 36th | 1064 | Racing Chl: Silver |
07/07/21 | Summer Series 6 | Long | 01:12:34 | 27th | ||
30/06/21 | Summer Series 5 | Long | 01:14:37 | 31st | ||
27/06/21 | Cumbrian Galoppen | Blue | 01:13:43 | 16th | 1099 | Racing Chl: Gold |
23/06/21 | Summer Series 4 | Long | 01:13:50 | 38th | ||
20/06/21 | Sewingshields | Blue | 01:12:43 | 22nd | 947 | Racing Chl: Gold |
16/06/21 | Summer Series 3 | Long | 01:26:58 | 37th | ||
12/06/21 | Alston Urban | Long | 00:41:55 | 23rd | ||
09/06/21 | Summer Series 2 | Long | 01:24:44 | 26th | ||
05/06/21 | British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 7 (M65, W45) | 01:03:51 | 39th | 1096 | |
22/05/21 | Brun Valley Forest Regional and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat | Blue | 01:12:59 | 30th | 1072 | Racing Chl: Gold |
19/05/21 | Solo Battleaxe | Long | 01:06:56 | 41st | ||
16/05/21 | SROC spring event | Green | 01:17:49 | 28th | Racing Chl: Bronze | |
02/05/21 | Cumbrian Galoppen | brown | 00:57:13 | |||
01/05/21 | SROC spring event | Green | 01:07:12 | 20th | Racing Chl: Bronze | |
25/04/21 | Knipe Scar Cumbrian Galoppen | Brown | 01:13:20 | 23rd | 1089 | Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/21 | SROC spring event | Green | 00:47:17 | 11th | Racing Chl: Silver | |
10/04/21 | Hackthorpe New Wood | Green | 00:49:34 | 24th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
06/12/20 | BL 50th Birthday Event | Long | 00:32:44 | 14th |