Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/12/16 |
MV SE Families & Veterans Champs |
Green |
00:53:41 |
21st |
1042 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
SBl |
01:02:03 |
|
|
|
04/12/16 |
SOC Level C & SCOL 4 |
Blue |
01:00:49 |
33rd |
1106 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/16 |
QO Galoppen |
4-Green |
00:44:04 |
10th |
1046 |
|
26/11/16 |
Southern Night Championships |
5- Short Green |
00:52:47 |
5th |
965 |
|
20/11/16 |
SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) |
Blue |
01:16:35 |
22nd |
1074 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/16 |
South East Night Championships |
3 |
01:17:20 |
14th |
884 |
|
06/11/16 |
SOC November Classic & Southern Championships |
9 |
01:01:04 |
13th |
1002 |
|
05/11/16 |
SO SOG A5 |
Green |
00:52:35 |
6th |
1043 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/10/16 |
SO SOG A4 |
Blue |
01:02:14 |
31st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/16 |
SO SOG A3 |
Blue |
01:22:59 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/10/16 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Short Green Veterans |
01:00:56 |
48th |
915 |
|
01/10/16 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M60S, M65S, M75, M80, M85, W18S, W20S, W45S, W65, W70) |
00:41:25 |
1st |
1011 |
|
25/09/16 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Short Green |
00:46:56 |
1st |
1032 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/09/16 |
SO SOG A2 |
Blue |
01:28:57 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/08/16 |
White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague |
SG |
00:39:20 |
2nd |
1000 |
|
27/08/16 |
White Rose Weekend |
SG |
00:40:52 |
4th |
1002 |
|
27/08/16 |
White Rose Sprint |
COURSE 2 |
00:22:20 |
54th |
1055 |
|
29/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) |
8 |
00:57:31 |
66th |
942 |
|
28/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 4 |
8 |
01:04:20 |
112th |
770 |
|
26/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 3 |
8 |
00:47:31 |
25th |
1001 |
|
25/07/16 |
Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M75, W65) |
00:37:58 |
39th |
1021 |
|
09/07/16 |
SO Park-O 6 - Brighton University, Falmer |
Sprint |
00:30:23 |
18th |
|
|
02/07/16 |
SO Park-O 5 - Tilgate Park, Crawley |
Sprint |
00:25:35 |
28th |
|
|
30/06/16 |
SO Park-O 4 - East Court, East Grinstead |
Sprint |
00:26:05 |
33rd |
|
|
25/06/16 |
SO Park-O 3, Hove Park, adjacent A270, Hove |
Sprint |
00:22:58 |
|
|
|
19/06/16 |
SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) |
Blue |
01:13:19 |
|
|
|
16/06/16 |
SO Park-O 2, Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row (A22, South of East Grinstead) |
Sprint |
00:28:41 |
23rd |
|
|
12/06/16 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:46:21 |
18th |
1041 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Prologue |
Course H72 |
00:18:12 |
22nd |
909 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
Course F7A |
00:17:56 |
24th |
953 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) |
UKOL F7A (M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) |
00:17:56 |
20th |
|
|
04/06/16 |
SO Park-O 1. Windlesham House School, Washington (A24, north of Worthing) |
Sprint |
|
|
|
|
15/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) |
Blue |
01:06:51 |
25th |
1064 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) |
Blue |
00:47:35 |
21st |
1065 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/16 |
SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade |
Blue |
00:51:28 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (M75, W65) |
01:15:54 |
10th |
1004 |
|
24/04/16 |
SAX District Event |
Blue |
01:24:06 |
|
|
|
23/04/16 |
SO SOG S8, Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:01:30 |
|
|
|
17/04/16 |
SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) |
Blue |
01:06:26 |
33rd |
1031 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
01:02:59 |
8th |
1048 |
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M75, W65) |
00:58:24 |
6th |
1046 |
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) |
00:17:21 |
36th |
885 |
|
20/03/16 |
Sarum Saunter |
Green |
01:00:04 |
25th |
1012 |
Navigation Chl |
13/03/16 |
Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat |
Short Green |
00:37:20 |
15th |
986 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/03/16 |
DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat |
Blue |
01:09:35 |
29th |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/02/16 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, W60) |
01:06:28 |
18th |
1020 |
|
27/02/16 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 07 (M75, W65, W70) |
00:57:44 |
5th |
1016 |
|
22/11/15 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Blue |
01:08:09 |
83rd |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/11/15 |
Southern Night Champs |
S. Green (4) |
00:59:07 |
8th |
1019 |
|