Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M80, W75) |
00:54:10 |
2nd |
992 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9A (M75, W55) |
00:56:24 |
43rd |
977 |
|
02/05/21 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
green |
00:59:52 |
33rd |
1006 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 Green Women W45+ W20- |
01:08:43 |
11th |
1038 |
|
08/03/20 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg |
Short Green |
00:59:09 |
20th |
917 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Classic Race |
Green |
01:18:52 |
64th |
1017 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
4 |
01:08:48 |
93rd |
874 |
|
24/11/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
00:35:05 |
3rd |
983 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/11/19 |
Twin Peak Day 1 |
Green |
01:11:29 |
26th |
1000 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/11/19 |
High Pike Cumbrian Galloppen |
Short Green |
00:35:17 |
2nd |
1007 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/10/19 |
October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs |
Short Green |
01:08:34 |
2nd |
1014 |
Navigation Chl |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 5 |
00:52:53 |
30th |
1054 |
|
12/10/19 |
Watermillock Local Event |
Short Green |
00:40:30 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/10/19 |
Watermillock Local Event |
Green |
00:48:54 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/19 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells |
Short green |
00:46:04 |
2nd |
989 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/09/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
00:48:48 |
4th |
969 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:40:35 |
26th |
1040 |
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
C15 |
00:26:19 |
10th |
1077 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C15 |
00:59:45 |
26th |
1038 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C15 |
00:55:16 |
22nd |
1058 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C15 |
00:36:59 |
23rd |
1053 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C15 |
00:57:37 |
31st |
1010 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
C15 |
01:00:10 |
12th |
1101 |
|
09/06/19 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld |
Short Green |
00:40:07 |
3rd |
1029 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 11 (M80, W75) |
00:44:14 |
1st |
1023 |
|
19/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Green |
00:58:04 |
64th |
952 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Green |
01:52:55 |
80th |
681 |
Navigation Chl |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 21 (M80, W75) |
00:50:14 |
14th |
981 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:38:43 |
23rd |
998 |
|
07/04/19 |
NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier |
Green |
00:59:40 |
31st |
949 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Green |
00:47:46 |
50th |
1076 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/03/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
00:47:40 |
14th |
976 |
Navigation Chl |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Women |
00:51:31 |
22nd |
1031 |
|
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
01:04:40 |
44th |
1072 |
|
10/02/19 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Hawse End |
Sh Green |
00:37:32 |
4th |
1029 |
|
27/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat |
Short Green |
00:56:32 |
29th |
886 |
Navigation Chl |
26/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 |
4 |
01:00:17 |
62nd |
955 |
|
25/11/18 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Leaps Beck |
Shrt Green |
00:30:25 |
1st |
|
|
11/11/18 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
00:46:28 |
8th |
991 |
Navigation Chl |
14/10/18 |
October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs |
Green |
01:14:32 |
15th |
983 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/10/18 |
Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) |
UKOL (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:42:13 |
69th |
912 |
|
06/10/18 |
Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, W65, W70) |
00:45:05 |
6th |
1017 |
|
22/09/18 |
NW Sprint champs race 1 |
A3 |
00:24:06 |
37th |
968 |
|
22/09/18 |
NW Sprint Champs race 2 |
B3 |
00:22:50 |
41st |
948 |
|
16/09/18 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow |
Short Green |
00:42:53 |
4th |
987 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/09/18 |
Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event |
Short Green |
00:53:26 |
4th |
962 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/09/18 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course8 (M70, W50) |
00:57:39 |
36th |
1014 |
|
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M75, W70, W75) |
00:34:54 |
8th |
1008 |
|
02/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 4 |
11 |
00:43:53 |
28th |
953 |
|
31/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 3 |
11 |
00:48:21 |
12th |
1002 |
|