Search
Shop
Join us
New to orienteering
Members' login
Toggle navigation
Menu
Get Involved
News
Resources
Member & Club Hub
Great Britain Squad
About Us
British Orienteering
Search
Shop
Join us
New to orienteering
Members' login
Get Involved
What is orienteering?
Ways To Orienteer
Find an event
WOC 2024 – get involved!
Orienteering for families
Orienteering anytime
Trail orienteering and accessible orienteering
Schools
Universities
Volunteering
Join Us
Club Finder
News
Orienteering news
Blogs
Videos
Resources
Safeguarding
Anti-doping
Report an incident
Access and environment
eLearning courses
Coaching
Teach Orienteering
Webinars
Development Conferences
Member & Club Hub
Membership benefits
Rankings
Rules
Club & Membership toolkit
Renewing your membership
Great Britain Squad
Meet the team
Current selections and squad news
GB Programme
Selection policy
Roll of honour
About Us
Vision and values
Governance
Our staff
Our history
Our Partners and Associations
Contact us
Achievements at orienteering events
Track all the results
Johanna Warner-Swann
Show graph
BOF number
160100
|
Club
SO
|
Association
SEOA
|
Current Points
558
|
Current Ranking
5045th
Date
Event
Course
Time
Pos.
Points
Incentive scheme
10/10/20
SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse
Green
01:51:32
53rd
Navigation Chl
12/09/20
Great Wildgoose Woods test event
Green
01:12:01
31st
Navigation Chl
07/03/20
SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm]
Green
01:29:53
38th
Navigation Chl
02/02/20
SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley
Short_Light Green
01:40:56
22nd
298
13/10/19
SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel
Short Green
01:30:10
15th
578
Navigation Chl
19/05/19
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel
Green
02:04:01
58th
229
Navigation Chl
13/01/19
DFOK SE League Event
Green
176:00:00
51st
Navigation Chl
18/11/18
SO Tilgate Forest Level C event
Green
01:44:33
60th
523
Navigation Chl
08/09/18
SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove
Orange
00:53:19
4th
Navigation Chl
15/07/18
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 6 - Preston Park, Brighton
Sprint
00:36:48
46th
30/06/18
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 4 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne
Sprint-O
01:06:38
27/01/18
SO - SOG A9 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne
Green
01:29:07
40th
Navigation Chl
26/11/17
SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton
Green
01:41:54
55th
542
Navigation Chl
15/10/17
SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove
Green
01:43:41
56th
674
Navigation Chl
01/07/17
SO summer sprint series 4. Big Park, Peacehaven
Sprint
00:21:41
33rd
14/05/17
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs
Green
01:36:57
53rd
692
Navigation Chl
26/03/17
SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017)
Green
01:10:30
58th
697
Racing Chl: Bronze
04/03/17
SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath
Orange
00:44:44
5th
Racing Chl: Bronze
12/02/17
SAX District Event
g
01:28:58
42nd
598
28/01/17
SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne
Green
01:15:50
42nd
Racing Chl: Bronze
19/06/16
SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs)
Green
01:46:00
47th
537
Navigation Chl
15/05/16
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black)
Green
01:25:16
53rd
621
Navigation Chl
14/05/16
Southdowns Weekend event 2 / 3, Evening Sprint Race
Women Open
00:34:19
22nd
219
06/03/16
DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat
Light Green
00:57:16
14th
Racing Chl: Bronze
27/02/16
SO SOG S3, Friston Forest (west), Seaford
Green
01:09:13
33rd
Racing Chl: Bronze
20/02/16
SO SOG S2. 100 Acre Wood, west of Crawley Down & Turners Hill
Green
01:15:55
48th
Navigation Chl
13/02/16
SO SOG S1, Parham Wood, Storrington
Green
01:10:59
42nd
Racing Chl: Bronze
23/01/16
SO SOG A9. Abbots Wood (north), Polegate (near A22 / A27 north of Eastbourne)
Orange
00:43:08
6th
Navigation Chl
05/12/15
SO SOG A6. Slindon Woods, Fontwell, Arundel
Orange
01:23:48
32nd
Navigation Chl
24/10/15
SO SOG A3. West Friston, between Seaford & Eastbourne
Green
01:22:11
41st
Navigation Chl
04/10/15
SO level C, Rewell Wood, Arundel. (event 6 of SO championships 2015)
Light Green
01:34:52
14th
Navigation Chl
11/07/15
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 6, Hampden Park, Eastbourne
Orange
00:33:03
8th
Navigation Chl
14/06/15
SO level C, Capite Wood, Ashington. (event 5 of SO championships 2015)
Light Green
01:32:43
5th
Navigation Chl
02/05/15
SO SOG S8 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill
Green
02:04:08
37th
Navigation Chl
12/04/15
SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. (event 2 of SO championships 2015)
Orange
00:54:43
10th
Racing Chl: Bronze
21/02/15
SO SOG S2, Cissbury Ring near Worthing
Orange
00:49:42
11th
Racing Chl: Bronze
1
2
Log In
Username
Password
Remember me?