Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships |
C1 |
00:16:57 |
42nd |
1157 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL7) |
UKOL Badge 1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
02:16:57 |
164th |
|
|
14/04/13 |
LOC Double - Classic Race |
Short Brown 1 |
01:50:24 |
27th |
1201 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/04/13 |
LOC Double - Middle Race |
Black |
01:00:17 |
51st |
1213 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/04/13 |
Burnbanks |
Short Brown |
01:32:34 |
24th |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 9-CA |
00:34:01 |
13th |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge Course 8 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
01:53:46 |
64th |
1059 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
Badge Course 8 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
03:09:28 |
47th |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge Course 8 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
01:15:42 |
28th |
1152 |
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 3 (MOpen, M35, M40) |
00:19:13 |
72nd |
1149 |
|
10/03/13 |
CLOK Acorn Event Cringle Moor Level B |
Brown |
01:23:00 |
4th |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/13 |
CLOK colour coded Eston |
brown |
01:51:10 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
Light Green |
00:39:47 |
5th |
1126 |
Navigation Chl |
03/02/13 |
Midland Championships |
Badge Course 4 |
02:01:39 |
34th |
1117 |
|
30/12/12 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Blue |
01:28:54 |
38th |
1047 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/12/12 |
CLOK Local Event Ayton Moor |
Blue |
00:59:03 |
4th |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/11/12 |
YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blu |
01:06:36 |
12th |
1098 |
|
27/10/12 |
Autumn Sprint Races No 2 The Stray Marske |
Youth/Veteran |
00:13:24 |
1st |
|
|
21/10/12 |
NN level C event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
BROWN |
02:12:04 |
15th |
951 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/10/12 |
NEOA Night Champs, Hamsterley |
N2 |
00:41:44 |
3rd |
|
|
14/10/12 |
CLOK October Odyssey Weekend Day 2 Sneaton Forest East & Fylingdales Moor |
Blue |
01:06:37 |
9th |
1132 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/12 |
CLOK October Odyssey Weekend Day 1 Sneaton Forest West & Parsley Beck (Masters Cup) |
Blue |
00:41:41 |
7th |
1142 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/09/12 |
NN level D event, Bishop Auckland Park |
NORWEGIAN |
01:07:57 |
1st |
|
|
26/08/12 |
White Rose Classic Distance Race 2 |
Blue |
00:56:20 |
16th |
1152 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/08/12 |
White Rose Classic Distance Race 1 |
Blue |
01:22:41 |
33rd |
1073 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/08/12 |
White Rose Sprint Race |
Sprint |
00:15:23 |
21st |
|
|
19/08/12 |
Purple Thistle 2012 - Day 2 |
Big Thistle |
02:48:59 |
39th |
|
|
18/08/12 |
Purple Thistle 2012 - Day 1 |
Big Thistle |
02:00:39 |
39th |
|
|
28/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 6 urban race |
Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) |
00:49:59 |
84th |
1033 |
|
27/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 5 |
Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) |
01:07:06 |
55th |
1118 |
|
26/07/12 |
Welsh 6 Day CROESO day 4 |
Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) |
01:03:32 |
61st |
1099 |
|
24/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 3 Middle Distance race |
Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) |
00:44:42 |
45th |
1131 |
|
23/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 2 |
Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) |
00:57:46 |
62nd |
1111 |
|
22/07/12 |
Welsh 6 day CROESO day 1 |
Badge 6 (M35S, W35L, W20E, M40S, W40L, W18E) |
01:20:35 |
64th |
1092 |
|
23/06/12 |
Junior Inter-Regional Championships |
M16 |
01:31:27 |
30th |
997 |
|
09/06/12 |
CLOK Urban Event Barnard Castle |
A |
00:56:16 |
19th |
820 |
|
27/05/12 |
NN local event, Albemarle Barracks & Ouston Airfield |
BROWN |
01:04:32 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/05/12 |
Northern Championships, Twin Peak Day 1 |
Badge 10 (M16A) |
01:38:36 |
35th |
901 |
|
13/05/12 |
CLOK Local Colour Event Newton Hanzard |
Blue |
00:59:26 |
1st |
1109 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/12 |
British Orienteering Championships |
Badge 17 (W14A) |
01:23:52 |
38th |
1011 |
|
22/04/12 |
CLOK Full Colour Coded at Brierley |
Brown |
01:58:34 |
11th |
868 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/04/12 |
SYO Middle Distance Regional Event |
Blue |
00:50:21 |
15th |
1053 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 3 |
Badge 17 (W14A) |
01:08:18 |
42nd |
1092 |
|
07/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 2 |
Badge 17 (W14A) |
01:26:35 |
48th |
1057 |
|
06/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
00:18:30 |
72nd |
1015 |
|
01/04/12 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:31:58 |
67th |
970 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/03/12 |
British Middle Distance Orienteering Championships |
Course Badge 5 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
00:41:05 |
32nd |
1152 |
|
24/03/12 |
British Sprint Champs - prologue |
Course H1B |
00:20:29 |
58th |
1018 |
|
24/03/12 |
British Sprint Orienteering Championships |
Course FB2 |
00:16:34 |
23rd |
1066 |
|
18/03/12 |
NN local event, Fontburn Reservoir |
SHORT BROWN |
01:14:37 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |