Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/12/22 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1 - Middle) |
M21E |
01:02:01 |
57th |
1230 |
|
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Brown |
01:17:06 |
6th |
1294 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M21, M35) |
01:49:20 |
10th |
1287 |
|
08/10/22 |
North West Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1A (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:35:19 |
8th |
1295 |
|
04/09/22 |
LOK - CoL Urban middle |
Course 1 |
00:29:35 |
15th |
1309 |
|
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 1 |
00:57:21 |
20th |
1300 |
|
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) |
01:52:17 |
41st |
1256 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
1 |
01:54:45 |
41st |
1252 |
|
19/06/22 |
Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour |
Course 1 |
00:58:55 |
4th |
1281 |
|
18/06/22 |
Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET) |
MO (Open Men)[CRET Elite M] |
00:42:59 |
3rd |
1302 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1-1 |
00:20:02 |
12th |
1298 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F1-A |
00:23:57 |
|
|
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35) |
01:30:40 |
4th |
1316 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
00:45:25 |
18th |
1289 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:15:00 |
4th |
1300 |
|
09/04/22 |
BIDDULPH GRANGE COUNTRY PARK |
Long Hard |
00:39:47 |
1st |
|
|
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:21:58 |
3rd |
1299 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/02/22 |
Beaudesert |
Brown |
01:10:27 |
5th |
1284 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) |
00:44:50 |
13th |
1279 |
|
05/12/21 |
Brandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs) |
Brown |
01:01:55 |
4th |
1277 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
1 Brown |
01:16:20 |
29th |
1274 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
00:55:52 |
28th |
1211 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 7 (M35, M40) |
01:50:21 |
13th |
1237 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1A |
00:17:31 |
14th |
1298 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M35 (M35) |
00:19:24 |
1st |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F1 |
00:19:24 |
28th |
1237 |
|
27/06/21 |
East Midlands Championships 2021 |
Brown |
01:22:10 |
2nd |
1298 |
Navigation Chl |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
01:46:38 |
18th |
1288 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:51:44 |
11th |
1295 |
|
30/05/21 |
SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships |
Brown |
01:16:00 |
6th |
1302 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/04/21 |
Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 |
Brown |
00:55:27 |
8th |
1285 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/04/21 |
potoc local event |
Long Hard |
00:40:48 |
3rd |
|
|
26/01/20 |
Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 |
Brown |
00:55:44 |
8th |
1256 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/19 |
East Midlands League 2019 |
Brown |
00:54:57 |
8th |
1275 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook |
Brown |
01:10:35 |
2nd |
1312 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
East Midlands Urban League 2019 |
Course 1 |
00:59:30 |
6th |
1286 |
|
23/11/19 |
Downs banks |
Long Hard |
00:40:59 |
1st |
|
|
17/11/19 |
WMOA League Event 11 Long Mynd North East |
Brown |
01:05:22 |
2nd |
1278 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/11/19 |
Twin Peak Day 1 |
Brown |
01:25:43 |
12th |
1262 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
Leek Urban WMUL |
Course 1 |
00:57:17 |
3rd |
1286 |
|
27/10/19 |
OD WMOA League Event 9 & Club Champs Brandon Woods |
Brown |
01:00:34 |
3rd |
1254 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/10/19 |
EuroCity Race Tour - Everton Brow |
1 |
00:31:28 |
3rd |
1267 |
|
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:50:21 |
21st |
1239 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H3B |
00:15:29 |
12th |
1231 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F5 |
00:13:48 |
21st |
1260 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) |
00:13:48 |
21st |
|
|
17/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 Black (M18, M21, M35) |
00:57:14 |
8th |
1252 |
|
20/07/19 |
park series 4 |
Long Hard |
00:46:55 |
2nd |
|
|
13/07/19 |
WCH Anniversary WMOA Urban League 5 |
1 |
00:50:12 |
2nd |
1242 |
|
09/06/19 |
Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) (UKUL) (WMOA Urban League 4) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:57:33 |
7th |
1273 |
|