Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13/06/21 | ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships | Green | 01:07:22 | 25th | 1072 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/06/21 | Northern Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 27 (M70) | 02:04:54 | 43rd | 995 | |
05/06/21 | British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 8 (M70, W50) | 00:57:44 | 23rd | 1093 | |
02/06/21 | ELO Sprintelope - Dunbar North | Short | 00:34:10 | 6th | ||
30/05/21 | Scottish Junior Cup - Round 1 | Adult Medium | 01:24:30 | 25th | 1045 | |
29/05/21 | Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 2 | Men Open / Long | 00:30:58 | 27th | 1037 | |
29/05/21 | Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 1 | Men Open / Long | 00:26:04 | |||
08/05/21 | INTLocal Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians 3 | Green | 00:44:24 | 17th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
05/05/21 | ELO Sprintelope - Prestonpans | Short | 00:30:20 | 5th | ||
27/03/21 | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Green | 01:24:40 | 16th | Racing Chl: Bronze | |
15/03/20 | CompassSport Cup Heat | 7 Veterans Short Green | 00:50:04 | 4th | 1044 | |
14/03/20 | Scottish Middle Distance Championships | Course 4 | 00:35:38 | 23rd | 1107 | |
07/03/20 | Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 | U4 | 00:38:45 | 19th | 997 | |
05/03/20 | EUOC Fight with the Night #9 | Short | 00:59:16 | 9th | ||
23/02/20 | ESOC SoSOL | Green | 01:09:48 | 11th | 1043 | Racing Chl: Silver |
20/02/20 | EUOC Fight with the Night #8 | Short | 00:28:51 | 7th | ||
16/02/20 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 | Green | 47:18:00 | 13th | 1104 | Navigation Chl |
15/02/20 | Scottish Night Champs | 5 | 65:33:00 | 29th | 888 | |
06/02/20 | EUOC Fight with the Night #7 | Short | 00:49:19 | 12th | ||
02/02/20 | ESOC SOUL 2 | 00:44:07 | 3rd | 1078 | ||
25/01/20 | Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race | 4 | 00:47:39 | 24th | 1095 | |
24/01/20 | Big Weekend - Fight with the Night | Short | 00:42:28 | 37th | ||
01/12/19 | 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 | Ultra Veteran Men | 00:35:09 | 6th | 1016 | |
01/12/19 | 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 | Ultra Veteran Men | 00:10:23 | 1st | 1108 | |
01/12/19 | 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 | Ultra Veteran Men | 00:14:15 | 4th | 1074 | |
24/11/19 | ELO SoSOL | Green | 01:03:40 | 6th | 1043 | Racing Chl: Silver |
17/11/19 | TAY East of Scotland Championships / SoSOL | Green | 00:56:23 | 11th | 1080 | Racing Chl: Silver |
03/11/19 | FVO SoSOL | Green | 00:48:02 | 10th | 1078 | Racing Chl: Gold |
27/10/19 | Clyde Erskine Urban race incorporating bto SOUL10 | Course 4 | 00:34:32 | 11th | 1028 | |
13/10/19 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 | Short Blue | 01:03:00 | 15th | 1053 | Navigation Chl |
10/10/19 | Fight with the Night 1 | Short | 00:45:02 | 8th | ||
29/09/19 | INVOC bto SOUL9 | 4 WSV/MUV | 00:31:38 | 4th | 1066 | |
28/09/19 | ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians | Light Green | 00:39:38 | 17th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
22/09/19 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual | Short Blue | 01:29:07 | 46th | 968 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/09/19 | British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 7 (M65, W45) | 00:50:09 | 32nd | 1067 | |
14/09/19 | British Sprint Championships (UKOL) | UKOL Course F16 (M65) | 01:14:10 | 21st | ||
14/09/19 | British Sprint Championships Finals | F17 | 00:14:10 | 9th | 1104 | |
14/09/19 | British Sprint Championships Qualifiers | H7B | 00:16:38 | 17th | 976 | |
08/09/19 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 | Short Blue | 01:16:27 | 22nd | 1012 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/08/19 | INT SprINTelope 16 | Short | 00:34:09 | 8th | ||
03/08/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) | UKOL C28 (M65) | 00:42:34 | 60th | 1027 | |
02/08/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 | C28 | 02:06:07 | 67th | 978 | |
01/08/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 | C28 | 01:26:22 | 67th | 1024 | |
31/07/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 | Course 4 | 00:18:18 | 29th | 1072 | |
30/07/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 | C28 | 00:51:48 | 47th | 1079 | |
29/07/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 | C28 | 01:09:54 | 39th | 1100 | |
28/07/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) | UKOL C28 (M65) | 01:45:31 | 60th | 1016 | |
10/07/19 | INT SprINTelope 12 | Short | 00:28:19 | 5th | ||
28/06/19 | JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue | Prologue_Course3 | 00:34:40 | 22nd | 1041 | |
26/06/19 | INT SprINTelope 10 | Short | 00:31:52 | 5th |