Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19/11/17 | CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event | Brown | 01:04:41 | 3rd | 1292 | Racing Chl: Gold |
11/11/17 | DFOK KOL 3 | Blue | 00:50:42 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
05/11/17 | November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 3 (M45, M50) | 01:11:43 | 9th | 1251 | |
04/11/17 | Southampton City Race (UKOL) | UKOL 2 WO MV (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) | 00:37:18 | 7th | 1282 | |
29/10/17 | GO Ambersham Autumn Dash | Brown | 00:55:28 | |||
28/10/17 | Cambridge City Race 2017 | 2 WO, M40+ | 00:39:14 | 10th | 1231 | |
15/10/17 | SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove | Brown | 01:13:39 | 4th | 1254 | Racing Chl: Gold |
14/10/17 | SAX Kent Orienteering League | Short Blue | 00:42:06 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
08/10/17 | SAX Urban event | 1 MO/MV | 00:43:19 | |||
08/10/17 | SAX Urban event | 7 MJ/WJ | 00:46:10 | |||
07/10/17 | SAX Middle Distance | Blue | 00:50:43 | 17th | 1109 | Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/17 | British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) | UKOL Course 4 (M45, M50) | 00:55:24 | 56th | 1183 | |
30/09/17 | British Sprint Championships - Heats | H1.3 | 00:15:51 | 14th | 1280 | |
30/09/17 | British Sprint Championships - Finals | F03 | 00:19:47 | 7th | 1261 | |
30/09/17 | British Sprint Championships (UKOL) | UKOL F03 (M45) | 00:19:47 | 6th | ||
24/09/17 | HAVOC Weald Park EAL | Brown | 00:50:16 | 2nd | 1226 | Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/17 | DFOK KOL 1 | Blue | 00:38:38 | 2nd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
10/09/17 | LOK Ultrasprint | PrologueABC | 00:20:17 | 40th | 1180 | |
09/09/17 | SLOW City of London Race | 5 | 00:44:55 | 7th | 1263 | |
08/09/17 | London weekend race 1 | 2 | 00:19:58 | 5th | 1260 | |
18/07/17 | DFOK Park Race Series | Long | 00:32:36 | 11th | ||
13/06/17 | LOK Park Race | Long | 00:22:30 | |||
10/06/17 | DFOK Kent Orienteering League 10 | Blue | 00:46:23 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
04/06/17 | SAX District Event | Br | 00:53:18 | 4th | ||
23/05/17 | DFOK Park Race | Long | 00:25:32 | 10th | ||
21/05/17 | SOS Urban Colchester | 00:51:48 | 2nd | 1226 | ||
20/05/17 | SAX KOL | Blue | 01:03:42 | 10th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
14/05/17 | Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs | Brown | 01:37:06 | 8th | 1214 | Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/17 | Southdowns Weekend 2/3. Level C Urban event - Chichester | Course 2 | 00:29:05 | 10th | 1200 | |
13/05/17 | Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel | Brown | 00:39:56 | 14th | 1241 | Racing Chl: Gold |
02/04/17 | SOS Colour coded, ESSOL & EA League, Writtle | Brown | 01:09:27 | 4th | 1222 | Navigation Chl |
26/03/17 | SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) | Brown | 01:05:56 | 12th | 1191 | Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/17 | SAX SE League Event | SBr | 01:04:08 | 7th | 1220 | |
12/03/17 | CompassSport Cup Heat | Brown | 01:05:32 | 17th | 1259 | Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/17 | DFOK District event | Brown | 01:04:59 | 10th | 1242 | Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/17 | DFOK Kent Orienteering League 6 | Blue | 00:45:36 | 3rd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
12/02/17 | HAVOC Hadleigh Country Park | Blue | 01:00:28 | 1st | 1197 | Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/17 | DFOK South East League Regional Event | Short Brown | 01:30:13 | 12th | 1177 | Racing Chl: Silver |
08/01/17 | CHIG Mitre SE League event | Short Brown | 01:15:05 | 22nd | 1142 | Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/16 | MV SE Families & Veterans Champs | Blue | 00:56:42 | 8th | 1195 | Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/16 | HAVOC Belhus Woods | Blue | 00:55:25 | 1st | 1202 | Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/16 | DFOK Kent Orienteering League 4 | Blue | 00:47:33 | 4th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
27/11/16 | SAX District Event | Bl | 00:57:20 | 11th | 1158 | |
20/11/16 | SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) | Blue | 01:07:40 | 11th | 1119 | Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/16 | CHIG District event | Blue | 01:09:19 | 8th | 1130 | Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/16 | SAX District Event | Brown | 01:06:34 | 4th | 1166 | Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/16 | DFOK Kent Orienteering League 2 | Blue | 00:38:01 | 4th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
02/10/16 | HAVOC Epping Forest SW and EAL | Blue | 01:07:19 | 21st | 1119 | Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/16 | OK Nuts Trophy | Short Brown | 01:25:12 | 20th | 1122 | Racing Chl: Silver |
11/09/16 | London City weekend race 3 | B | 00:26:03 | 19th | 1231 |