Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
04/12/21 |
SE Sprint Champs |
1A |
00:16:29 |
21st |
1183 |
|
04/12/21 |
SE Sprint Champs |
1B |
00:15:58 |
14th |
1205 |
|
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Short Brown |
01:19:31 |
11th |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:19:27 |
25th |
1228 |
|
06/11/21 |
Salisbury City Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:45:53 |
10th |
1215 |
|
31/10/21 |
SCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22 |
Brown |
01:32:03 |
18th |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/10/21 |
GO Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:50:31 |
4th |
1232 |
|
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) |
00:38:43 |
6th |
1234 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 12 (M55) |
01:14:57 |
9th |
1259 |
|
26/09/21 |
TVOC Urban Regional & SEOUL Event |
2 |
00:50:11 |
3rd |
1178 |
|
19/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:06:12 |
4th |
1230 |
|
18/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
UKOL Course 2 (M16, M45, M50, W18, W21, W35, W40) |
00:42:35 |
9th |
1222 |
|
12/09/21 |
SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Short Brown |
01:16:05 |
9th |
1220 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/09/21 |
SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance |
Blue |
00:37:53 |
8th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/21 |
SLOW Urban event |
2 |
00:49:52 |
8th |
1219 |
|
29/08/21 |
National Urban Event |
2 |
00:51:05 |
7th |
1228 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q3C |
00:15:40 |
7th |
1203 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F6 |
00:14:52 |
19th |
1191 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M55 (M55) |
00:14:52 |
13th |
|
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C5 |
00:42:46 |
22nd |
1197 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:21:23 |
37th |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:21:23 |
16th |
1211 |
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:08:25 |
17th |
1217 |
|
17/07/21 |
NWO SEOUL Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:53:21 |
5th |
1169 |
|
09/06/21 |
Summer Series 2 |
Long |
01:02:39 |
11th |
|
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M55) |
01:34:53 |
18th |
1229 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6A (M55) |
01:03:13 |
36th |
1169 |
|
30/05/21 |
SAX SE League event |
Brown |
01:22:43 |
7th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Blue |
01:12:00 |
43rd |
1146 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/21 |
BKO Regional Event (Bloom Woods) + YBT South Central qualifier (planned) |
Brown |
01:17:26 |
21st |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Blue |
01:04:00 |
7th |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/04/21 |
Chase Woods, Rushmore |
Brown |
01:26:33 |
28th |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/10/20 |
BADO - Wessex Night League |
Score |
00:59:11 |
|
|
|
11/10/20 |
Return to the Forest |
Brown |
01:31:42 |
33rd |
1151 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/20 |
SLOW Regional Event |
Blue |
01:12:44 |
20th |
1180 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/20 |
Wessex SW Orienteering League |
Green |
00:59:47 |
24th |
980 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
02:09:52 |
65th |
893 |
|
02/02/20 |
BOK Regional and SW League Event |
BROWN |
01:37:47 |
49th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 |
GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:03:00 |
22nd |
1099 |
|
25/01/20 |
SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) |
Blue |
01:09:41 |
31st |
1116 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) |
Brown |
01:30:39 |
32nd |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary |
Brown |
00:44:44 |
21st |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/12/19 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Blue |
01:04:31 |
32nd |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/12/19 |
BKO Winter Saturday Series (Swinley East) |
Light Green |
00:46:17 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
UKOL Course4 (M55) |
89:40:00 |
27th |
1124 |
|
30/11/19 |
Southern Night Championships |
UKOL Blue Civilian (M16, M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) |
01:28:57 |
43rd |
1064 |
|
30/11/19 |
Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event |
Brown |
00:58:56 |
33rd |
1119 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Brown |
01:42:23 |
13th |
1142 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/11/19 |
SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:18:52 |
18th |
1130 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:32:17 |
39th |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Gold |