Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
10/10/21 |
SLOW Regional event |
Short Blue |
00:55:08 |
4th |
1133 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/21 |
SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) |
Blue |
00:41:50 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (M55, M60) |
00:53:40 |
57th |
1140 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 12 (M55) |
01:46:40 |
36th |
1144 |
|
25/09/21 |
SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) |
Blue |
00:45:41 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/08/21 |
SN Urban event |
|
00:58:09 |
17th |
1122 |
|
29/08/21 |
National Urban Event |
3 |
00:45:04 |
12th |
1143 |
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C5 |
00:53:08 |
42nd |
1128 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:39:52 |
66th |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:39:52 |
26th |
1160 |
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:26:39 |
37th |
1145 |
|
11/07/21 |
MV GLOSS Event |
GLOSS + Extension |
01:08:38 |
18th |
|
|
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Blue |
01:26:33 |
13th |
1137 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/06/21 |
SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event |
Sprint |
00:25:53 |
16th |
|
|
30/05/21 |
SAX SE League event |
Blue |
00:57:46 |
13th |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Blue |
01:14:14 |
47th |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/21 |
SAX Local event |
Blue |
01:09:17 |
30th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Blue |
01:10:44 |
22nd |
1146 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/04/21 |
GO Local Event |
Green |
00:42:51 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/21 |
SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Blue |
00:55:13 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/12/20 |
SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:12:21 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/12/20 |
SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) |
BLUE |
00:39:21 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/12/20 |
Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) |
Blue |
00:41:15 |
16th |
1139 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/10/20 |
SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes |
Blue |
00:51:09 |
13th |
|
Navigation Chl |
10/10/20 |
SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse |
Blue |
00:44:26 |
23rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
27/09/20 |
SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event |
Blue |
01:08:00 |
14th |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/20 |
SLOW Regional Event |
Blue |
01:15:45 |
24th |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/09/20 |
Great Wildgoose Woods test event |
Blue |
00:56:37 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/03/20 |
SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] |
Blue |
01:04:12 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Blue |
01:10:22 |
27th |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:57:26 |
13th |
1123 |
|
02/02/20 |
SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley |
Short_Light Green |
00:30:57 |
1st |
1061 |
|
08/12/19 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance |
Orange |
00:20:06 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C23 (W60) |
00:23:38 |
8th |
1115 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C23 |
00:56:05 |
11th |
1115 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C23 |
00:49:26 |
18th |
1100 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 3 |
00:17:53 |
45th |
1134 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C23 |
00:26:43 |
6th |
1115 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C23 |
00:45:55 |
19th |
1107 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C23 (W60) |
01:07:59 |
32nd |
1064 |
|
13/07/19 |
SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead |
Sprint |
00:21:21 |
16th |
|
|
06/07/19 |
SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O |
Sprint |
00:26:56 |
11th |
|
|
13/06/19 |
SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley |
Sprint |
00:22:39 |
13th |
|
|
19/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel |
Blue |
00:54:22 |
6th |
1164 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry |
Blue |
00:43:52 |
3rd |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/19 |
WSX Galoppen |
Blue |
01:06:17 |
9th |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/04/19 |
SAX Regional |
Brown |
01:15:13 |
21st |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/04/19 |
SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Blue |
00:58:03 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W16, W60) |
00:58:50 |
15th |
1125 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W55) |
00:37:54 |
19th |
1137 |
|