Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28/01/18 | BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) | Blue | 01:03:50 | 27th | 1137 | Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/18 | DFOK SE League event | Blue | 01:06:43 | 10th | 1133 | Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/17 | Regional Event | Short Blue | 00:47:21 | 10th | 1117 | Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/17 | South East Families & Veterans | Green | 00:47:50 | 5th | 1130 | Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/17 | SO - SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater, Horsham | Green | 00:39:24 | 7th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
26/11/17 | SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton | Green | 00:41:01 | 3rd | 1136 | Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/17 | CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event | Green | 00:37:08 | 1st | 1120 | Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/17 | SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell | Green | 00:32:56 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
05/11/17 | November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W18, W20, W55) | 01:02:45 | 15th | 1121 | |
22/10/17 | Mole Valley District Event | Green | 00:50:05 | 1st | 1137 | Racing Chl: Gold |
15/10/17 | SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove | Green | 00:50:41 | 5th | 1129 | Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/17 | SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood | Green | 00:34:39 | 3rd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
01/10/17 | British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) | Course 14 | 00:20:38 | 16th | 1060 | |
03/09/17 | SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer | 1A | 00:22:00 | 24th | 1141 | |
03/09/17 | SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer | 1B | 00:09:27 | |||
05/08/17 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 | C10 | 00:37:26 | 20th | 884 | |
04/08/17 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 | C10 | 00:35:14 | 12th | 930 | |
03/08/17 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) | C9 | 00:28:49 | 15th | ||
01/08/17 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 | C9 | 00:40:12 | 18th | ||
31/07/17 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) | C9 | 00:38:23 | 22nd | ||
30/07/17 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 | C8 | 00:30:51 | 33rd | ||
15/07/17 | SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham | Sprint | 00:19:55 | 18th | ||
08/07/17 | SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley | Sprint | 00:24:00 | 12th | ||
01/07/17 | SO summer sprint series 4. Big Park, Peacehaven | Sprint | 00:14:19 | 12th | ||
24/06/17 | SO summer sprint series 3. Withdean Park, Brighton | Sprint | 00:20:34 | 9th | ||
20/05/17 | SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington | GREEN | 00:34:40 | 2nd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
14/05/17 | Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs | Blue | 01:06:26 | 12th | 1141 | Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/17 | SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat | Blu | 00:55:03 | 7th | 1142 | |
29/04/17 | SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) | Green | 00:35:00 | 4th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
23/04/17 | SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE | Brown | 00:38:41 | 10th | 1188 | Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/17 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance | 25 | 00:36:29 | 7th | 1107 | |
15/04/17 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance | UKOL 7(M50) | 00:49:31 | 63rd | 1164 | |
14/04/17 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) | UKOL 6(M50) | 00:18:23 | 41st | 1167 | |
08/04/17 | SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath | Green | 00:37:30 | 12th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
26/03/17 | SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) | Orange | 00:27:27 | 2nd | Racing Chl: Gold | |
19/03/17 | SAX SE League Event | O | 00:41:09 | 1st | ||
05/02/17 | WAOC Thetford Warren | Short Green | 00:30:30 | 1st | 1149 | Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/17 | Icenian 2017 | Short Green | 00:35:08 | 1st | 1100 | Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/16 | London City Race | 7 - Men's Super Vets | 00:50:27 | 51st | 1157 | |
28/08/16 | MV Urban Event (SEOUL) | Course A | 01:05:12 | 18th | 1164 | |
21/08/16 | LOK - SE Sprint Champs | 1m | 00:18:06 | 102nd | 1145 | |
21/08/16 | LOK - SE Sprint Champs | 1a | 00:22:09 | 102nd | 1120 | |
29/07/16 | Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day) | 7 | 00:48:05 | 13th | 1113 | |
28/07/16 | Croeso 2016 Day 4 | 7 | 00:43:18 | 42nd | 1066 | |
26/07/16 | Croeso 2016 Day 3 | 7 | 00:52:10 | 26th | 1095 | |
25/07/16 | Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL) | UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) | 00:33:33 | 18th | 1086 | |
24/07/16 | Croeso 2016 Day 1 (UKOL) | UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) | 00:42:46 | 10th | 1135 | |
25/06/16 | SO Park-O 3, Hove Park, adjacent A270, Hove | Sprint | 00:17:11 | 15th | ||
19/06/16 | SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) | Blue | 01:01:21 | 5th | 1142 | Racing Chl: Gold |
16/06/16 | SO Park-O 2, Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row (A22, South of East Grinstead) | Sprint | 00:24:18 | 12th |