Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
04/06/16 |
SO Park-O 1. Windlesham House School, Washington (A24, north of Worthing) |
Sprint |
00:25:27 |
20th |
|
|
15/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) |
Blue |
00:56:31 |
12th |
1130 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/16 |
SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade |
Green |
00:33:29 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/16 |
SO SOG S8, Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:50:25 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/16 |
SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) |
Blue |
00:52:25 |
11th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/04/16 |
KIngston Urban Race (race 2 of SEOUL) |
Course 2 (W Open and M Vets) |
00:39:44 |
29th |
1148 |
|
09/04/16 |
SO SOG S7, Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne |
Blue |
00:59:41 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/04/16 |
Mole Valley 50th anniversary District event |
Blue |
01:03:22 |
14th |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
01:10:28 |
33rd |
1129 |
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
01:20:35 |
68th |
1074 |
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:23:23 |
84th |
1125 |
|
13/03/16 |
Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat |
Blue Men |
01:04:25 |
47th |
1101 |
|
12/03/16 |
SO SOG S5, Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough |
Green |
00:35:52 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/16 |
SO SOG S4, Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood, Lindfield |
Blue |
00:53:02 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/02/16 |
SAX District Event |
Bl |
00:59:32 |
5th |
1165 |
|
27/02/16 |
SO SOG S3, Friston Forest (west), Seaford |
Blue |
00:50:26 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/02/16 |
HH SE League event & SE Long Championships |
Short Blue |
00:46:34 |
2nd |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/02/16 |
SO SOG S2. 100 Acre Wood, west of Crawley Down & Turners Hill |
Blue |
00:55:45 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/02/16 |
SO SOG S1, Parham Wood, Storrington |
Blue |
00:51:07 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/02/16 |
Mole Valley Ranking & SEL Event |
Short Blue |
00:48:39 |
1st |
1150 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/01/16 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Short Blue |
00:45:28 |
5th |
1146 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/01/16 |
SO SOG A9. Abbots Wood (north), Polegate (near A22 / A27 north of Eastbourne) |
Blue |
00:56:56 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/01/16 |
CHIG The Michael Brandon Mitre Level B Event |
Green |
00:33:56 |
2nd |
1093 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/01/16 |
GO SE League event |
Short Green |
00:34:16 |
1st |
1073 |
Navigation Chl |
03/01/16 |
TVOC Urban Event |
E - W65+ |
00:24:35 |
1st |
1081 |
|
25/10/15 |
SAX District Event |
O |
00:23:41 |
1st |
|
|
04/10/15 |
SO level C, Rewell Wood, Arundel. (event 6 of SO championships 2015) |
Green |
00:42:37 |
2nd |
1121 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day5 |
C26 |
01:43:43 |
43rd |
1112 |
|
06/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day4 |
C26 |
00:54:24 |
34th |
1144 |
|
05/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) |
C26 |
00:38:24 |
40th |
1121 |
|
03/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) |
C26 |
00:48:06 |
26th |
1148 |
|
02/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day1 |
C26 |
00:59:35 |
29th |
1143 |
|
18/07/15 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 7, Horsham Park, Horsham |
Sprint |
00:19:05 |
19th |
|
|
11/07/15 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 6, Hampden Park, Eastbourne |
Sprint |
00:16:58 |
8th |
|
|
04/07/15 |
(SO) Sussex Sprint series 4, Sussex University, Falmer, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:24:05 |
12th |
|
|
30/05/15 |
SO SOG S9 / pre-AGM event. Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:02:35 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/05/15 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Level B. Angmering (East) & Patching Hill. SE League (event 4 of SO champs) |
Green |
00:36:26 |
2nd |
1094 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/04/15 |
SAX District Event |
Brown |
01:11:26 |
13th |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/04/15 |
SO SOG S7, Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Blue |
00:45:46 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
Course 17 |
01:11:57 |
16th |
1125 |
|
12/04/15 |
SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. (event 2 of SO championships 2015) |
Blue |
00:56:06 |
8th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/03/15 |
South East League and Long Championships |
SBr |
01:07:03 |
13th |
1200 |
|
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup SE Heat |
Blue Men (4) |
00:54:46 |
23rd |
1176 |
|
14/03/15 |
SO SOG S5, Cowdray Forest & Greentrees Farm, between Balcombe & Crawley |
Blue |
00:43:07 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/03/15 |
SE YBT heat / SO SOG S4, Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough (event 1 of SO champs 2015) |
Blue |
00:50:59 |
9th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/02/15 |
SO SOG S3, Friston Forest (west), |
Blue |
00:42:39 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/02/15 |
SO SOG S2, Cissbury Ring near Worthing |
Blue |
01:03:14 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/02/15 |
SO SOG S1 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill |
Blue |
00:44:42 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/01/15 |
SO SOG A10 Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne |
Blue |
00:46:25 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/15 |
SAX District Event |
Brown |
01:05:23 |
6th |
1211 |
Racing Chl: Gold |