Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
29/12/13 |
OK Nuts Trophy and Blood Races |
Short Green |
00:39:24 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/13 |
MV - SE Families & Vets Champs |
Light Green |
00:42:50 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/13 |
SAX Regional SE League |
Light Green |
00:47:56 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/12/13 |
SOG (level C) Autumn 7 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (final event (7) of SO champs 2013) |
Green |
00:48:36 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/12/13 |
GO local event Ambersham |
Light Green |
00:36:22 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/13 |
SO - level C - Cowdray Forest (Crawley) - event 6 of SO champs |
Light Green |
00:42:12 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/11/13 |
SOC November Classic (UKOL19) |
UKOL Light Green (Light Green, M14, W14) |
00:42:44 |
5th |
|
|
06/10/13 |
SO - level C - Rewell Woods, Arundel (event 5 of SO champs) |
Light Green |
00:44:19 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/09/13 |
London City Race (UKOL17) |
UKOL 11. Juniors (M16, W16) |
00:22:31 |
20th |
|
|
14/09/13 |
SOG - autumn 1 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Green |
01:03:28 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) |
C4 |
00:38:42 |
26th |
|
|
02/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 |
C4 |
00:40:37 |
25th |
|
|
01/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) |
C4 |
00:34:12 |
24th |
|
|
30/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) |
C4 |
00:38:28 |
17th |
|
|
29/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 |
C4 |
00:34:30 |
27th |
|
|
28/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) |
C4 |
00:33:41 |
15th |
|
|
29/06/13 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 5 / 6 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove |
Sprint-O |
00:21:02 |
14th |
|
|
23/06/13 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 2 / 3 - Preston Park, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:20:39 |
26th |
|
|
23/06/13 |
Sussex Sprint series - event 2 / 3 - Preston Park, Brighton |
Maze |
00:04:12 |
14th |
|
|
09/06/13 |
SO - level C - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley - (incl event 3 of SO champs) |
Light Green |
00:49:43 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/05/13 |
SOG - spring 9 - Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Green |
01:01:13 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/05/13 |
BOC Weekend Urban Race |
Junior Men(M16-) |
00:22:58 |
|
|
|
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
Badge Course 26 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
00:34:42 |
16th |
|
|
13/04/13 |
SOG - spring 6 - Devils Dyke, Poynings |
Green |
00:46:32 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/04/13 |
SE /SCOA Middle Distance Championships |
Light Green |
00:28:55 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 7-BA |
00:14:40 |
8th |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge Course 24 (M14A, M16B) |
01:31:49 |
51st |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
Badge Course 24 (M14A, M16B) |
02:53:02 |
46th |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge Course 24 (M14A, M16B) |
01:21:13 |
49th |
|
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 5 (M16) |
00:19:11 |
94th |
|
|
17/03/13 |
DFOK District event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Orange |
00:27:46 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/03/13 |
SOG - spring 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Green |
00:58:40 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/03/13 |
SOG - spring 3 - (level C) - Friston Forest (west) incorporating event 2 of SO championship |
Green |
00:43:18 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/13 |
SO District (level C) event, Worthlodge Forest. Incorporating event 1 of SO championship |
Light Green |
00:44:51 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/13 |
Ace of Herts SE League Event |
Light Green |
00:44:19 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/02/13 |
SOG - spring 1 - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Green |
00:48:19 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/02/13 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Light Green |
00:43:54 |
1st |
|
Navigation Chl |
26/01/13 |
SOG 10 - Southwater Country Park |
Green |
00:38:15 |
2nd |
|
Navigation Chl |
20/01/13 |
DFOK Regional SE Championships/SE League |
Light Green |
00:52:38 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/01/13 |
SOG 8 - Chailey Common (north) |
Green |
00:53:35 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/12/12 |
GO Local event Waggoners Wells |
Green |
00:50:14 |
|
|
|
09/12/12 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Orange |
00:26:48 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/12 |
SOG 7 - Tilgate Park & Forest (north), Crawley |
Green |
00:53:23 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/12/12 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Short Green |
00:37:17 |
23rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
25/11/12 |
SN Trophy Regional Event |
Light Green |
00:39:01 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
18/11/12 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Yellow |
00:22:04 |
1st |
|
Navigation Chl |
17/11/12 |
SOG 5 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Green |
00:56:43 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/10/12 |
SOG 3 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Green |
00:51:48 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/12 |
SOG 2 - Rivers Wood |
Green |
01:00:07 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/10/12 |
SO - SE League event (1). Rewell Wood, Arundel |
Light Green |
00:46:06 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |