Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
16/10/21 |
SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) |
Blue |
00:40:51 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/21 |
SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) |
Blue |
00:38:35 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:23:30 |
18th |
1145 |
|
18/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
UKOL Course 2 (M16, M45, M50, W18, W21, W35, W40) |
00:47:50 |
18th |
1177 |
|
11/09/21 |
SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton |
Blue |
00:47:55 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/08/21 |
National Urban Event |
3 |
00:38:24 |
1st |
1209 |
|
11/07/21 |
YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint |
Course B |
00:18:35 |
|
|
|
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Short Brown |
01:32:45 |
5th |
1211 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/06/21 |
SO - Windlesham House School Sprint event |
Sprint |
00:19:28 |
4th |
|
|
30/05/21 |
SAX SE League event |
Brown |
01:12:50 |
3rd |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/05/21 |
SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:41:36 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Short Brown |
01:10:47 |
13th |
1246 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/05/21 |
SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Blue |
00:58:40 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/12/20 |
SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath |
Brown |
00:57:01 |
|
|
|
12/12/20 |
SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) |
BLUE |
00:31:25 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/10/20 |
SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes |
Blue |
|
|
|
|
26/09/20 |
DFOK KOL 1 |
Blue |
00:39:21 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/20 |
SLOW Regional Event |
Brown |
01:23:57 |
16th |
1267 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/09/20 |
Great Wildgoose Woods test event |
Green |
00:22:40 |
|
|
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 4 - Blue - Men M50+ |
00:47:00 |
1st |
1268 |
|
07/03/20 |
SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] |
Blue |
00:45:29 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Short Brown |
01:15:44 |
7th |
1242 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/02/20 |
SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event |
Brown |
01:22:30 |
4th |
1218 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:08:25 |
5th |
1257 |
|
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
00:57:47 |
13th |
1222 |
|
08/02/20 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex |
BLUE |
00:46:48 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 |
GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
00:37:47 |
1st |
1245 |
|
19/01/20 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:25:52 |
2nd |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/20 |
SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington |
Blue |
00:38:06 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/20 |
SAX Regional |
Brown |
01:18:29 |
12th |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/01/20 |
SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill |
Blue |
00:45:26 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/01/20 |
SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath |
BLUE |
00:54:49 |
|
|
|
15/12/19 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Brown |
01:09:42 |
9th |
1248 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance |
Blue |
00:36:10 |
1st |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
UKOL Course4 (M55) |
74:10:00 |
12th |
1200 |
|
30/11/19 |
Southern Night Championships |
UKOL Blue Civilian (M16, M45, M50, M55, W20, W21, W35, W40) |
00:55:58 |
11th |
1247 |
|
30/11/19 |
Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event |
Blue |
00:36:27 |
1st |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Blue |
00:52:59 |
9th |
1207 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/11/19 |
SE Night Champs |
Blue |
00:50:39 |
2nd |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:06:58 |
3rd |
1287 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/11/19 |
SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) |
Blue |
00:51:45 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:10:53 |
10th |
1253 |
|
02/11/19 |
Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:44:59 |
3rd |
1242 |
|
27/10/19 |
GO Chobham Challenge |
Blue |
00:53:20 |
2nd |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/19 |
Cambridge City Race 2019 |
3 |
00:30:04 |
1st |
1234 |
|
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 4 |
00:47:15 |
9th |
1264 |
|
13/10/19 |
SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Brown |
01:23:22 |
5th |
1243 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/19 |
SAX Urban event |
3. Blue |
00:34:45 |
1st |
1241 |
|
28/09/19 |
SO - SOG A2 - Highdown Hill, west of Worthing |
Blue |
00:40:05 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/09/19 |
City of London Race |
5 |
00:45:04 |
3rd |
1235 |
|