Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18/01/15 | Level C SCOA League Busketts Lawn | Brown | 01:01:55 | 12th | 1224 | Racing Chl: Gold |
28/12/14 | HALO Regional Event | Brown | 01:36:17 | 14th | 1137 | Racing Chl: Gold |
21/12/14 | TVOC Regional Event and SCOA League | Brown | 01:28:51 | 26th | 1135 | Racing Chl: Gold |
20/12/14 | SO Brighton City Race (final race of 2014 SEOUL) | 2 | 00:45:29 | 11th | 1171 | |
13/12/14 | TVOC Saturday Series Kingswood | Green | 00:41:13 | 5th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
29/11/14 | SN Farnborough Urban Event - SEUOL | A | 00:48:54 | 33rd | 1178 | |
15/11/14 | Southern Night Championships | Course 2 | 00:59:25 | |||
02/11/14 | November Classic (UKOL) | UKOL Brown (M35, M40) | 01:30:03 | 23rd | 1189 | |
01/11/14 | Winchester Urban Event | Course 2 | 01:04:02 | 24th | 1197 | |
26/10/14 | BKO SCOA League Event (Black Park) | Brown | 01:02:15 | 9th | 1199 | Racing Chl: Gold |
19/10/14 | TVOC Regional Event and SCOA League | Brown | 01:21:27 | 7th | 1233 | Racing Chl: Gold |
12/10/14 | Dorset Delight | Brown | 01:17:42 | 19th | 1179 | Racing Chl: Gold |
05/10/14 | SWOA Galoppen & SCOA League + Dorset Schools event | Brown | 01:17:58 | 18th | 1188 | Racing Chl: Gold |
21/09/14 | London City Race | 5 - Men's Vets (M40+) | 01:02:13 | 70th | 1157 | |
20/09/14 | GO Guildford Urban Race | 2 | 01:00:09 | 34th | 1154 | |
07/09/14 | British Middle Champs (UKOL) | UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) | 00:44:19 | 39th | 1234 | |
06/09/14 | British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) | Course H21 | 00:16:18 | 30th | 1188 | |
06/09/14 | British Sprint Champs Finals | Course FB2 | 00:16:18 | |||
06/09/14 | British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) | UKOL FA2 (W21, W16, W18, W20, W35, M45, M50) | 00:16:18 | |||
31/08/14 | BOK Blast Day 2: Bath City Orienteering | 12 | 00:47:34 | 26th | 1140 | |
30/08/14 | BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Prologue | 2 | 00:19:34 | 13th | 1192 | |
30/08/14 | BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Final | 2F | 00:21:59 | 11th | 1197 | |
25/08/14 | TVOC Didcot Urban Event | B - Women Open / M40 | 00:54:55 | 24th | 1110 | |
24/08/14 | Mole Valley Urban Race | A | 01:06:06 | 30th | 1130 | |
08/08/14 | Lakes 5 Days Day 5 | 6 | 01:04:05 | 16th | 1163 | |
07/08/14 | Lakes 5 Days Day 4 | 6 | 00:57:23 | 40th | 1119 | |
05/08/14 | Lakes 5 Days Day 3 | 6 | 00:58:44 | 18th | 1174 | |
04/08/14 | Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) | UKOL 6 (M65) | 00:30:06 | 3rd | 1188 | |
03/08/14 | Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) | UKOL 6 (M65) | 01:06:46 | 31st | 1138 | |
31/05/14 | British Long Championships (UKOL 11) | UKOL Course 8 (M45) | 00:00:00 | |||
25/05/14 | Tamar Triple Day 2 Tavistock Urban | Course B | 00:53:16 | |||
24/05/14 | Tamar Triple Day 1 - Fernworthy | Brown | 00:11:22 | |||
04/05/14 | Northern Championships (UKOL) | UKOL Badge 3 (M45, M50, M20, M18, W21) | 01:29:38 | 74th | 1213 | |
20/04/14 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) | Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) | 01:26:40 | 48th | 1217 | |
20/04/14 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) | UKOL Badge (M45) | 02:52:11 | 50th | ||
19/04/14 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) | Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) | 01:25:31 | 57th | 1214 | |
18/04/14 | Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) | UKOL Badge 4 (M45) | 00:18:15 | 48th | 1202 | |
06/04/14 | BADO Level C and SCOA League Event | Brown | 01:10:57 | 11th | 1186 | Racing Chl: Gold |
05/04/14 | City of Ely Urban Event | W Op, M40+ | 00:41:51 | 21st | 1138 | |
23/03/14 | SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley (incl event 1 of SO champs) | Brown | 01:13:31 | 22nd | 1204 | Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/14 | Sarum Saunter | Course SBR | 01:01:15 | 3rd | 1225 | |
02/03/14 | SCOA League | Brown | 01:00:55 | 13th | 1207 | Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/14 | MV Regional SE League (UKOL) | UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) | 01:09:07 | 30th | 1209 | |
22/02/14 | British Night Championships (UKOL) | UKOL Badge 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) | 01:07:35 | 15th | 1263 | |
16/02/14 | CompassSport Cup Heat | 2 Short Brown | 00:54:10 | 8th | 1223 | Racing Chl: Gold |
09/02/14 | TVOC Chiltern Challenge | ShortBrown | 00:57:51 | 3rd | 1256 | |
26/01/14 | Southern Championships | Badge (M45L, M50L) | 01:21:55 | 18th | 1242 | |
19/01/14 | Ace of Herts Regional SE League | Brown | 01:19:41 | 9th | 1227 | Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/13 | TVOC Regional Event | Brown | 01:17:49 | 17th | 1201 | Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/13 | GO local event Ambersham | Brown | 01:08:40 | 13th | 1242 | Racing Chl: Gold |