Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27/07/24 | Croeso Day 6 | 9 | 00:52:51 | 49th | 866 | |
26/07/24 | Croeso Day 5 | 10 | 00:53:48 | 96th | 815 | |
25/07/24 | Croeso Day 4 | 10 | 01:06:11 | 64th | 891 | |
23/07/24 | Croeso Day 3 | 10 | 00:53:10 | |||
22/07/24 | Croeso Day 2 (UKOL) | UKOL 9 (M80, W70) | 00:45:45 | 59th | 879 | |
21/07/24 | Croeso Day 1 (UKOL) | UKOL 10 (M80, W70, W75) | 01:35:13 | 129th | 706 | |
16/06/24 | Cumbrian galoppen | Short Green | 01:12:46 | 10th | 805 | Navigation Chl |
19/05/24 | LOC National Weekend | Short Green | 01:31:43 | 54th | 761 | Navigation Chl |
18/05/24 | LOC National Weekend | Short Green | 01:23:56 | 22nd | 859 | Navigation Chl |
05/05/24 | BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen | Green | 01:54:57 | 53rd | 798 | Navigation Chl |
28/04/24 | Northern Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 11 (M80, W70) | 01:23:59 | 47th | 840 | |
27/04/24 | British Middle Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 15 (M85, W70, W75, W80, W85) | 00:31:31 | 10th | 899 | |
21/04/24 | Cumbrian galoppen | Green | 01:10:42 | 58th | 920 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/04/24 | British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 15 (M80, W70) | 01:15:03 | 33rd | 896 | |
17/03/24 | BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen | Green | 01:25:15 | 65th | 835 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/02/24 | SELOC Regional | Short Green | 00:56:47 | 13th | 866 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/02/24 | YHOA SuperLeague | Short Green | 00:59:38 | 5th | 900 | Navigation Chl |
04/02/24 | EPOC/PFO Regional Event | Very Short Green | 00:47:59 | |||
14/01/24 | YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships | Short Green | 01:13:30 | 36th | 740 | Navigation Chl |
13/01/24 | SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) | Short Green | 01:39:08 | 13th | 822 | Navigation Chl |
28/12/23 | Turkey Race 2 | Short | 01:37:52 | 28th | ||
26/12/23 | Turkey Race 1 | Short | 00:52:13 | 21st | ||
10/12/23 | AIRE Regional Event | Short Green | 00:33:12 | 9th | 904 | Racing Chl: Silver |
26/11/23 | Tim Watkins Trophy | F | 01:54:30 | 26th | 868 | |
19/11/23 | SROC Regional event | Short Green | 01:32:41 | 11th | 869 | Navigation Chl |
05/11/23 | LOC Cumbrian Galoppen | Green | 01:47:33 | 91st | 798 | Navigation Chl |
22/10/23 | YHOA SuperLeague | Short Green | 01:15:36 | 23rd | 801 | Navigation Chl |
08/10/23 | LOC Cumbrian Galoppen | Green | 02:10:05 | 52nd | 867 | Navigation Chl |
24/09/23 | Regional Event | Short green | 01:15:34 | 7th | 913 | Navigation Chl |
29/05/23 | Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) | UKOL Very Short Green (W70, W75, W80, W85) | 00:44:10 | 6th | 879 | |
28/05/23 | Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) | UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) | 01:20:33 | 74th | 830 | |
21/05/23 | WCOC regional | Green | 01:19:35 | 38th | 917 | Navigation Chl |
17/05/23 | Spring Series 4 | Short | 01:18:00 | 45th | ||
14/05/23 | Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows | Green | 01:28:11 | |||
29/04/23 | SROC spring series 2 | Hard | 01:18:28 | 49th | ||
09/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 22 (W70) | 01:26:03 | 37th | 929 | |
08/04/23 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 16 (M80, W70) | 00:53:12 | 48th | 891 | |
02/04/23 | BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen | Green | 01:12:04 | 74th | 883 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/02/23 | Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) | UKOL Course 10 (W65; W70) | 01:09:14 | 15th | 922 | |
25/02/23 | EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) | UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) | 00:44:22 | 31st | 857 | |
12/02/23 | YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships | Short Green | 01:04:39 | 17th | 890 | Navigation Chl |
05/02/23 | Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar | Very Short Green | 00:37:04 | 2nd | Racing Chl: Bronze | |
15/01/23 | West Haigh Regional Event | Green | 01:00:24 | 44th | 925 | Racing Chl: Silver |
08/01/23 | Hebers Ghyll Regional Middle Distance Event | Short Green | 00:58:57 | 10th | 873 | Navigation Chl |
28/12/22 | Turkey Race 2 | Short | 01:06:16 | 15th | ||
26/12/22 | Turkey Race 1 | Short | 01:12:43 | 46th | ||
04/12/22 | PFO Hurstwood South | Green | 01:34:15 | 27th | 844 | Navigation Chl |
30/10/22 | YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships | SHORT GREEN | 01:00:37 | 21st | 884 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/10/22 | Faulds Brow Cumbrian Galoppen | Green | 01:11:54 | 51st | 836 | Racing Chl: Silver |
16/10/22 | CompassSport Cup Final | Super Veterans Short Green | 01:01:27 | 16th | 819 |