Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Short Brown |
01:03:17 |
7th |
1257 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Black |
01:25:29 |
16th |
1275 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/23 |
NWO SW League Event |
Brown |
01:08:27 |
9th |
1270 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
Sarum South West Orienteering League |
Brown |
01:02:47 |
3rd |
1281 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Short Brown |
01:12:09 |
4th |
1291 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:02:27 |
7th |
1284 |
|
30/10/22 |
2022 Welsh League Event, SBOC Winter League 2 & Club Champs |
Brown |
01:24:01 |
11th |
1280 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event |
Brown |
01:04:39 |
10th |
1254 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Black |
01:30:20 |
10th |
1317 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M40, M45, M50, W21) |
01:13:12 |
7th |
1277 |
|
08/10/22 |
North West Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1A (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:36:37 |
15th |
1271 |
|
01/10/22 |
Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Short Brown |
01:03:12 |
5th |
1304 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/22 |
Pembrokeshire Weekend - Middle Distance Race Stackpole |
Brown |
00:36:34 |
1st |
1304 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/22 |
LOK - CoL Urban middle |
Course 2 |
00:26:33 |
3rd |
1295 |
|
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 3 |
00:50:49 |
|
|
|
28/08/22 |
MV Urban event |
2 WO/MV |
00:57:01 |
4th |
1266 |
|
24/07/22 |
BADO's SEOUL Alresford Urban Event |
1 |
01:08:47 |
5th |
1220 |
|
05/07/22 |
Cannizaro Park Race |
LONG |
00:42:51 |
7th |
|
|
19/06/22 |
Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour |
Course 2 |
00:53:55 |
9th |
1264 |
|
14/06/22 |
Barnes Park Race |
LONG |
00:29:48 |
4th |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:20:22 |
22nd |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2-3 |
00:15:54 |
6th |
1293 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F2-A |
00:20:22 |
22nd |
1272 |
|
05/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 3 |
Brown |
00:55:10 |
10th |
1243 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 2 |
Brown |
01:19:02 |
7th |
1254 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/06/22 |
Tamar Triple Day 1 |
Course 2 |
00:35:59 |
3rd |
1261 |
|
08/05/22 |
Welwyn Garden City Race |
2 |
00:47:34 |
9th |
1189 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:12:04 |
10th |
1285 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:38:40 |
5th |
1291 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:17:29 |
12th |
1250 |
|
10/04/22 |
SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts |
SHORT BROWN |
01:08:40 |
7th |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
01:32:49 |
16th |
1241 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 Short Brown |
00:58:27 |
3rd |
1281 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 04 (M45, M50) |
00:39:33 |
11th |
1284 |
|
30/01/22 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:23:51 |
32nd |
1255 |
|
23/01/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Brown |
00:54:28 |
3rd |
1275 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/12/21 |
Veteran Home International - Relays |
WMW_CEH |
00:39:17 |
3rd |
1165 |
|
04/12/21 |
Veteran Home International - Individual |
Short Brown |
01:12:55 |
8th |
1273 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/21 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
00:58:27 |
13th |
1268 |
|
21/11/21 |
SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) |
Brown |
01:22:46 |
14th |
1242 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/21 |
SE Night Champs - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly |
Course 1 |
01:09:20 |
8th |
1288 |
|
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:06:43 |
8th |
1301 |
|
31/10/21 |
SCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22 |
Brown |
01:08:46 |
4th |
1289 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/10/21 |
GO Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:48:45 |
3rd |
1258 |
|
10/10/21 |
SLOW Regional event |
Brown |
01:01:24 |
6th |
1291 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 11 (M50) |
01:12:14 |
4th |
1302 |
|
26/09/21 |
TVOC Urban Regional & SEOUL Event |
2 |
00:44:34 |
1st |
1238 |
|
12/09/21 |
SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Short Brown |
01:08:28 |
4th |
1254 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2A |
00:15:54 |
8th |
1258 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M50 (M50) |
00:16:23 |
2nd |
|
|