Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/07/21 |
DFOK GLOSS event |
Light Green plus extension |
01:26:13 |
36th |
|
|
17/07/21 |
NWO SEOUL Urban Event |
Course 5 |
01:01:52 |
15th |
768 |
|
11/07/21 |
BADO Urban Event (Part of SEOUL) |
WHV |
00:53:44 |
10th |
|
|
27/06/21 |
Golden Cap and Stonebarrow |
Green |
01:19:41 |
25th |
797 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/06/21 |
Clare Summer Series |
Adult Short |
01:14:05 |
10th |
|
|
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Green |
01:48:43 |
55th |
810 |
Navigation Chl |
12/06/21 |
DFOK Spring Event 3 |
Light Green |
01:03:40 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/06/21 |
Summer Series 2 |
Short |
01:24:37 |
20th |
|
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M80, W75) |
01:45:05 |
37th |
810 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:59:18 |
25th |
801 |
|
02/06/21 |
Summer Series 1 |
Short |
01:27:45 |
31st |
|
|
30/05/21 |
SAX SE League event |
Green |
01:16:19 |
42nd |
812 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Green |
01:27:40 |
125th |
793 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/05/21 |
Maldon Urban |
WHV |
00:53:05 |
9th |
736 |
|
15/05/21 |
Bluebell Bash |
Green |
01:24:07 |
33rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Green |
01:39:58 |
79th |
768 |
Navigation Chl |
01/05/21 |
SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Green |
01:14:14 |
58th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/04/21 |
DFOK Spring Event |
Green |
01:13:08 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/04/21 |
GO Local Event |
Green |
01:30:45 |
59th |
|
Navigation Chl |
18/04/21 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Green |
01:28:04 |
115th |
854 |
Navigation Chl |
17/04/21 |
SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Green |
01:22:16 |
42nd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/12/20 |
SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) |
BLUE |
01:15:06 |
|
|
|
06/12/20 |
Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) |
Blue |
01:18:55 |
86th |
831 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/10/20 |
SAX Kent Orienteering League |
Short Blue |
01:51:56 |
65th |
|
Navigation Chl |
10/10/20 |
SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse |
Blue |
01:26:10 |
61st |
|
Navigation Chl |
27/09/20 |
SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event |
Blue |
02:09:14 |
64th |
880 |
Navigation Chl |
13/09/20 |
SLOW Regional Event |
Short Blue |
01:51:07 |
52nd |
865 |
Navigation Chl |
12/09/20 |
Great Wildgoose Woods test event |
Green |
01:03:09 |
|
|
|
08/03/20 |
Rowney Warren YBT heat |
Blue |
01:34:04 |
48th |
798 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/03/20 |
SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] |
Blue |
01:44:45 |
39th |
|
Navigation Chl |
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Short Blue |
01:54:33 |
80th |
877 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL VERY SHORT GREEN (W75, W80, W85) |
01:08:07 |
12th |
|
|
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M80, W75, W80, W85) |
01:10:00 |
7th |
837 |
|
02/02/20 |
SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley |
Blue |
01:58:53 |
72nd |
791 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/01/20 |
GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Very Short Green (M80, M85, W75, W80, W85) |
00:44:27 |
6th |
777 |
|
25/01/20 |
SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) |
Green |
01:26:50 |
68th |
813 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/01/20 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Short Blue |
02:07:39 |
33rd |
768 |
Navigation Chl |
18/01/20 |
SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington |
Blue |
01:31:01 |
33rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/01/20 |
SAX Regional |
Blue |
02:06:40 |
45th |
809 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/01/20 |
SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill |
Blue |
01:44:53 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/01/20 |
HH Saturday League |
Short Blue |
01:41:15 |
59th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/12/19 |
SO Brighton City Race (including SEOUL and Wessex Night League) |
Course 5 |
00:36:08 |
11th |
|
|
15/12/19 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Green |
01:27:49 |
75th |
781 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/12/19 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance |
Green |
01:04:08 |
47th |
831 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/12/19 |
SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton (north-west of Chichester) |
Blue |
01:37:04 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
UKOL Course12 (M80, W75) |
64:24:00 |
12th |
841 |
|
30/11/19 |
Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event |
Green |
01:10:52 |
74th |
831 |
Navigation Chl |
30/11/19 |
Southern Night Championships |
UKOL Short Green (M70, M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) |
01:31:11 |
59th |
611 |
|
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Short Blue |
01:38:09 |
69th |
773 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/11/19 |
SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event |
Green |
01:37:21 |
40th |
834 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |