Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15/01/23 | MAROC Potarch Regional (Resheduled) | Blue | 01:00:05 | 6th | 1195 | Racing Chl: Gold |
07/12/22 | NNC Altyre Night Event | Short | 00:29:14 | 1st | ||
19/11/22 | Carsehill Local Event | Light Green | 38:21:00 | 2nd | Navigation Chl | |
13/11/22 | MAROC Birsemore Regional | Blue | 01:24:34 | 7th | 1202 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/10/22 | CompassSport Cup Final | Green Men | 00:51:20 | 16th | 1184 | |
15/10/22 | Stirling City Race - SOUL10 | 3 - Blue | 00:31:38 | 8th | 1209 | |
09/10/22 | Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 | Blue | 01:01:43 | 11th | 1222 | Racing Chl: Silver |
08/10/22 | Junior Home Internationals Relays and open middle-distance race | Blue | 00:59:33 | 34th | 1143 | Racing Chl: Silver |
02/10/22 | GRAMP Crathes Regional | Blue | 01:01:19 | 9th | 1209 | Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/22 | Scottish Orienteering League 5 | Blue | 00:56:26 | 6th | 1219 | Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/22 | Moravian SOUL9 | Course 3 | 00:29:20 | 7th | 1202 | |
10/08/22 | Penrith Urban Event | Course 3 | 00:38:52 | 5th | 1178 | |
08/08/22 | Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 | 4 | 00:58:35 | 33rd | 1190 | |
07/08/22 | Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 | 4 | 01:09:43 | 24th | 1218 | |
28/07/22 | Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 4 | Medium | 01:07:51 | 8th | 1160 | |
27/07/22 | Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 3 | Medium | 00:57:27 | 3rd | 1183 | |
26/07/22 | Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 2 | Medium | 01:05:04 | 7th | 1166 | |
25/07/22 | Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 1 | Short / Medium | 00:19:04 | 20th | 1110 | |
25/06/22 | Moravian Saturday League | Light Green | 00:47:16 | 9th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
28/05/22 | Scottish Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) | 01:12:19 | 6th | 1181 | |
25/05/22 | Cawdor Wood, Cawdor | Green | 00:58:57 | 6th | Racing Chl: Silver | |
15/05/22 | Scottish Orienteering League 3 | Short Brown | 01:11:44 | 25th | 1178 | Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/22 | Scottish Middle Distance Championships | Course 4 | 00:21:28 | 8th | 1199 | |
01/05/22 | SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel | Blue | 01:04:32 | 10th | 1150 | Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) | UKOL 17 (M65) | 00:57:57 | 6th | 1189 | |
16/04/22 | Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) | UKOL 11 (M65, W50) | 01:01:43 | 105th | 975 | |
27/03/22 | Craig Leach (East)/Craig Dunain | Blue | 01:13:12 | 1st | Racing Chl: Gold | |
13/03/22 | Falkirk Wheel Middle Race | Blue | 00:43:51 | 5th | 1229 | Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/22 | CompassSport Cup Heat | Green Men | 00:43:53 | 4th | 1225 | |
05/03/22 | Moravian Saturday League | Light Green | 00:33:20 | 5th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
27/02/22 | Scottish Orienteering League 2 | Blue | 01:03:10 | 3rd | 1212 | Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/22 | Moravian Saturday League | Light Green | 00:53:30 | 4th | Racing Chl: Silver | |
13/02/22 | Scottish Orienteering League 1 | Short Blue | 00:51:10 | 6th | 1164 | Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/22 | Scottish Night Championships | Course 4 | 00:44:12 | 10th | 1161 | |
09/02/22 | Northern Night Cup 2 | Short | 01:14:50 | 9th | ||
26/01/22 | Northern Night Cup 6 | Long | 00:50:52 | 11th | ||
15/01/22 | Moravian Saturday League | Light Green | 00:49:15 | |||
09/01/22 | MAROC Cambus Regional Event | 01:09:28 | 32nd | 1223 | ||
31/10/21 | Balfour | Blue | 01:12:01 | 6th | 1228 | Racing Chl: Gold |
24/10/21 | Moray Mix - incorporating Scottish Orienteering League - Lossie Forest | Short Brown | 01:25:25 | 11th | 1222 | Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/21 | Moray Mix - SOUL 4 | Course 4 | 00:28:26 | 4th | 1185 | |
17/10/21 | CompassSport Cup Final | 6 Green Men | 00:48:55 | 18th | 1157 | |
05/09/21 | CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual | Short Blue | 01:00:35 | 3rd | 1184 | Racing Chl: Gold |
07/08/21 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 | C8 | 00:38:24 | 5th | 1164 | |
05/08/21 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) | UKOL C8 (M65, W50) | 01:09:31 | 5th | 1177 | |
05/08/21 | Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL | UKOL C8 (M65, W50) | 01:09:31 | 14th | ||
03/08/21 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) | UKOL C8 (M65, W50) | 00:54:32 | 4th | 1190 | |
13/06/21 | ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships | Short Blue | 00:47:19 | |||
17/04/21 | Moravian Saturday and Schools League | Light Green | 00:31:17 | 5th | Racing Chl: Gold | |
16/12/20 | MOR Culbin - a level D night orienteering event | Long | 01:17:28 | 16th |