Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
02/04/23 |
Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races |
Long |
00:43:09 |
17th |
1169 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
01:15:26 |
10th |
1249 |
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 3 |
00:39:25 |
11th |
1223 |
|
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Black |
01:22:35 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Black |
01:10:52 |
45th |
1203 |
Navigation Chl |
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M20, M45, M50, M55, M60, W21, W35, W40) |
00:51:48 |
7th |
1230 |
|
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5/ 6 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
01:01:55 |
2nd |
1285 |
|
12/02/23 |
STAG Compass Sport Cup/Trophy Heat |
4 Blue Men |
00:46:47 |
8th |
1246 |
|
31/12/22 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Long |
00:44:03 |
13th |
|
|
03/12/22 |
Callander Crags SoSOL |
Blue |
00:58:41 |
2nd |
1204 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/10/22 |
ESOC SOUL11 incorporating 'Tinto Twin' Day 2 |
Course 3 |
00:33:53 |
4th |
1228 |
|
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men |
00:57:49 |
13th |
1247 |
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
Blue |
00:52:57 |
3rd |
1259 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/22 |
Junior Home Internationals Relays and open middle-distance race |
Brown |
00:51:11 |
16th |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 4 |
Long |
01:19:45 |
14th |
1264 |
|
27/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 3 |
Long |
01:11:04 |
15th |
1238 |
|
26/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 2 |
Long |
01:33:17 |
17th |
1232 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:17:06 |
6th |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q3-2 |
00:15:22 |
4th |
1244 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F3-A |
00:17:06 |
6th |
1267 |
|
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M55) |
01:29:36 |
8th |
1222 |
|
22/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne |
Blue |
01:05:39 |
2nd |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne |
Course 2 |
00:27:33 |
4th |
1202 |
|
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Blue |
00:43:22 |
2nd |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
01:29:01 |
47th |
1161 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:42:56 |
32nd |
1197 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:17:06 |
13th |
1230 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
01:26:20 |
7th |
1264 |
|
20/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 |
Course 4 |
00:15:53 |
5th |
1221 |
|
13/03/22 |
Falkirk Wheel Middle Race |
Blue |
00:44:45 |
7th |
1219 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:04:42 |
8th |
1242 |
|
19/02/22 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
01:03:19 |
11th |
1261 |
|
12/02/22 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 3 |
00:43:10 |
6th |
1242 |
|
05/02/22 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Blue |
00:56:21 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
00:55:19 |
7th |
1250 |
|
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:35:18 |
7th |
1265 |
|
05/12/21 |
Veteran Home International - Relays |
WMW_BEH |
00:28:20 |
1st |
1287 |
|
04/12/21 |
Veteran Home International - Individual |
Short Brown |
01:17:41 |
11th |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/10/21 |
STAG's Nox et Dies - inc 32nd TT - Day (Dies) Event |
Course D3 Green |
00:49:36 |
3rd |
|
|
30/10/21 |
STAG's Nox et Dies - inc 32nd TT - Night (Nox) Event |
Course N3 |
00:55:02 |
2nd |
|
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4 Blue Men |
00:57:10 |
13th |
1253 |
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C4 |
00:36:34 |
5th |
1277 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:54:11 |
17th |
1190 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:54:11 |
57th |
|
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:12:48 |
14th |
1254 |
|
13/06/21 |
ESOC National Event incorporating the Scottish Orienteering Championships |
Short Brown |
00:56:44 |
2nd |
1306 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:15:04 |
|
|
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:40:18 |
7th |
1315 |
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 Blue Men |
00:54:49 |
3rd |
1264 |
|
12/01/20 |
SAX Regional |
Brown |
01:13:30 |
9th |
1258 |
Racing Chl: Gold |