Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
26/01/14 |
NN level D event, Shaftoe Crags |
GREEN |
00:36:43 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/13 |
NN level D event - Watergate Forest Park |
Blue |
01:06:29 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/13 |
CLOK Colour coded, Goathland |
Blue |
01:00:46 |
19th |
1045 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/13 |
Faulds Brow |
Blue |
00:56:18 |
16th |
1131 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/13 |
CLOK Colour coded, Boltby Forest & Dale Town Moor |
Blue |
01:01:17 |
13th |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/10/13 |
NN level D event - Hamsterley Doctors Gate |
BLUE |
01:13:06 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/13 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Men |
01:00:53 |
44th |
1050 |
|
13/10/13 |
October Odyssey day 2 |
SBl |
00:46:46 |
8th |
1126 |
|
06/10/13 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:23:51 |
42nd |
1004 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/09/13 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:10:42 |
21st |
1112 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/09/13 |
CLOK Colour Coded Fylingdales |
blue |
01:11:35 |
14th |
1049 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/05/13 |
Scottish Championships - Individual |
Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) |
01:02:44 |
34th |
1085 |
|
05/05/13 |
NN Level D event - Bewick Moor South |
Blue |
01:22:59 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/04/13 |
Regional Event - Spring Weekend in North Yorkshire |
Blue |
01:26:26 |
24th |
1068 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/04/13 |
NN Level D event - Cong Burn |
Blue |
01:04:14 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/04/13 |
CLOK Colour Coded & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:33:31 |
15th |
1041 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Course 29 |
01:20:42 |
50th |
1066 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Badge Course 29 (M65L) |
02:32:28 |
53rd |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Course 29 |
01:11:46 |
69th |
1044 |
|
10/03/13 |
CLOK Acorn Event Cringle Moor Level B |
Blue |
01:07:28 |
18th |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/13 |
CLARO - Regional Event (Swinsty) |
Blue |
01:11:07 |
32nd |
1114 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/13 |
CLOK colour coded Eston |
blue |
01:52:14 |
11th |
1012 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
Green Men |
00:54:45 |
8th |
1131 |
|
09/12/12 |
CLOK Local Event Ayton Moor |
Blue |
01:12:03 |
19th |
1063 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/12 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:00:38 |
23rd |
1152 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/12 |
NN level C event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
BLUE |
01:18:52 |
8th |
1008 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/10/12 |
CLOK October Odyssey Weekend Day 2 Sneaton Forest East & Fylingdales Moor |
Blue |
01:26:36 |
33rd |
1019 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/08/12 |
White Rose Classic Distance Race 1 |
Blue |
01:29:31 |
48th |
1036 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/07/12 |
Cumbria Galoppen - Eycott Hill |
Blue |
01:11:40 |
20th |
1023 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/12 |
NN local event, Albemarle Barracks & Ouston Airfield |
BROWN |
01:13:20 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/12 |
CLOK Local Colour Event Newton Hanzard |
Blue |
01:08:48 |
5th |
1050 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/12 |
YHOA Superleague |
Blue |
01:29:29 |
15th |
989 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 3 |
Badge 19 (M10A, W10A) |
01:31:17 |
103rd |
978 |
|
07/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 2 |
Badge 19 (M10A, W10A) |
01:23:03 |
92nd |
1012 |
|
01/04/12 |
NN level C event, Hamsterley Common |
BLUE |
01:12:11 |
10th |
988 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/12 |
NN local event, Fontburn Reservoir |
BLUE |
00:53:55 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/03/12 |
CLOK Regional Event |
Blue |
01:12:24 |
13th |
1077 |
Navigation Chl |
26/02/12 |
NATO Colour Coded Event - Blagdon Estate |
Brown |
01:36:38 |
10th |
1052 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/12 |
YHOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat |
Green Men |
01:06:25 |
15th |
1050 |
|
12/02/12 |
NN local event, Cong Burn |
BLUE |
01:16:25 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/01/12 |
NN local event, Watergate Forest Park |
BLUE |
00:56:58 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/11 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
C (M45+M18-) |
02:24:04 |
21st |
1097 |
|
16/10/11 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Men |
00:46:25 |
18th |
1117 |
|
09/10/11 |
NWOL event including an Yvette Baker Trophy Heat - High Pike |
Blue |
01:03:01 |
20th |
1058 |
|
02/10/11 |
October Odyssey day 2, Cottonshope |
Short Brown |
01:17:15 |
7th |
1078 |
|
01/10/11 |
October Odyssey day 1, Edges Green |
Short Brown |
01:25:14 |
14th |
996 |
|
28/08/11 |
White Rose Day 2 Classic Distance Race |
5 Short blue |
01:09:37 |
48th |
983 |
|
27/08/11 |
White Rose Day 1 Classic Ditance Race |
5 Short blue |
01:19:42 |
55th |
945 |
|
14/05/11 |
Individual |
Badge Course 19 (M10A, M12B, W10A, W12B) |
01:38:43 |
91st |
973 |
|
24/04/11 |
JAN KJELLSTROM ORIENTEERING FESTIVAL |
Badge 19 (M10A, W10A) |
01:14:24 |
67th |
1034 |
|