Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
06/01/18 |
SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Storrington |
Blue |
00:54:31 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/17 |
SO - SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater, Horsham |
Blue |
00:58:17 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/17 |
SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton |
Blue |
01:12:26 |
30th |
1006 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/17 |
CHIG "Michael Brandon" Mitre SE League and National event |
Blue |
01:11:15 |
35th |
1051 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/17 |
SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell |
Blue |
01:00:49 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/17 |
November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M55) |
01:52:00 |
56th |
1065 |
|
22/10/17 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4 |
01:53:02 |
75th |
1013 |
|
15/10/17 |
SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove |
Blue |
01:20:46 |
18th |
1084 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/17 |
SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood |
Blue |
00:58:18 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/17 |
SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer |
Blue |
00:54:44 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/05/17 |
SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington |
BLUE |
01:06:56 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/17 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs |
Short Brown |
01:51:33 |
28th |
1050 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/05/17 |
Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel |
Blue |
00:51:18 |
46th |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 10(M50) |
02:03:16 |
84th |
1042 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 7(M50) |
01:06:11 |
103rd |
1025 |
|
09/04/17 |
Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships |
Course SBR |
01:41:33 |
67th |
1066 |
|
08/04/17 |
SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:51:13 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/04/17 |
SO SOG S6 - Southwick Hill, Mile Oak |
Blue |
00:54:45 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/17 |
SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) |
Blue |
01:03:42 |
30th |
1060 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/17 |
SAX SE League Event |
SBr |
01:38:41 |
17th |
1011 |
|
18/03/17 |
SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough |
Blue |
00:55:51 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:06:38 |
42nd |
1023 |
|
04/03/17 |
SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:54:15 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/17 |
SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne |
Blue |
00:56:06 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/17 |
HH SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:44:48 |
32nd |
985 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/17 |
SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley |
Blue |
01:08:35 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/17 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough |
Blue |
00:58:40 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/17 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Short Brown |
01:42:56 |
49th |
983 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/17 |
DFOK South East League Regional Event |
Short Brown |
02:29:01 |
32nd |
970 |
Navigation Chl |
14/01/17 |
SO SOG A8 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne, East Grinstead |
Blue |
00:53:12 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/17 |
CHIG Mitre SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:43:25 |
32nd |
1003 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
SBr |
01:44:55 |
67th |
1004 |
|
20/11/16 |
SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) |
Blue |
01:32:57 |
42nd |
992 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/11/16 |
SOC November Classic & Southern Championships |
3 |
02:06:25 |
68th |
923 |
|
29/10/16 |
SO SOG A4 |
Blue |
01:06:07 |
35th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/16 |
SO SOG A3 |
Blue |
01:12:58 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/10/16 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men |
02:04:01 |
102nd |
935 |
|
25/09/16 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Short Brown |
02:13:01 |
39th |
889 |
Navigation Chl |
24/09/16 |
SO SOG A2 |
Blue |
01:25:53 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Prologue |
Course H33 |
00:23:31 |
37th |
999 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
Course F3B |
00:23:35 |
63rd |
911 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) |
UKOL F3A (M50, W21) |
01:23:35 |
93rd |
|
|
15/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) |
Brown |
01:48:32 |
22nd |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) |
Brown |
00:50:44 |
18th |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/16 |
SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade |
Blue |
00:53:16 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
02:40:26 |
70th |
1003 |
|
24/04/16 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
Short Brown |
01:31:22 |
34th |
1055 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/04/16 |
SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) |
Blue |
01:05:41 |
31st |
1036 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
02:00:04 |
103rd |
1050 |
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:26:11 |
107th |
1058 |
|