Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
19/03/16 |
SO SOG S6, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row |
Blue |
00:58:20 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/03/16 |
Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat |
Blue Men |
01:11:58 |
60th |
1039 |
|
06/03/16 |
DFOK SELeague event and Yvette Baker Trophy SE heat |
Short Brown |
01:53:48 |
35th |
892 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/02/16 |
SO SOG S3, Friston Forest (west), Seaford |
Blue |
00:53:46 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/02/16 |
HH SE League event & SE Long Championships |
Short Brown |
01:40:33 |
41st |
1030 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/02/16 |
SO SOG S1, Parham Wood, Storrington |
Blue |
00:54:18 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/02/16 |
Mole Valley Ranking & SEL Event |
Short Brown |
02:23:28 |
34th |
972 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
31/01/16 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Short Brown |
01:22:39 |
52nd |
1065 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/01/16 |
SO SOG A9. Abbots Wood (north), Polegate (near A22 / A27 north of Eastbourne) |
Blue |
00:57:02 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/01/16 |
CHIG The Michael Brandon Mitre Level B Event |
Short Brown |
01:17:09 |
17th |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/01/16 |
GO SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:39:24 |
53rd |
931 |
Navigation Chl |
29/11/15 |
SO level C, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row. (event 8 of SO championships 2015) |
Blue |
01:50:44 |
52nd |
954 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/11/15 |
OK Nuts Trophy |
Short Brown |
01:35:39 |
53rd |
1059 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/11/15 |
SAX South East League event |
SBr |
01:15:54 |
15th |
1085 |
|
01/11/15 |
SOC November Classic |
Long Blue |
01:23:17 |
51st |
1088 |
|
24/10/15 |
SO SOG A3. West Friston, between Seaford & Eastbourne |
Blue |
01:01:09 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/10/15 |
SO SOG A2. Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:01:05 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/09/15 |
SO SOG A1. Stanmer Park, Brighton |
Blue |
00:58:50 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day6 |
C36 |
02:30:30 |
142nd |
1041 |
|
07/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day5 |
C36 |
03:08:32 |
159th |
973 |
|
06/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day4 |
C36 |
01:29:39 |
164th |
1109 |
|
05/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M50) |
00:55:06 |
158th |
1150 |
|
03/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M50) |
02:43:07 |
179th |
942 |
|
02/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day1 |
C36 |
01:49:56 |
171st |
1089 |
|
01/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days Open Sprint - Nairn |
Men_Blue |
00:32:07 |
119th |
|
|
14/06/15 |
SO level C, Capite Wood, Ashington. (event 5 of SO championships 2015) |
Blue |
01:14:55 |
18th |
1053 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/05/15 |
SO SOG S9 / pre-AGM event. Rivers Wood, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:09:29 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/05/15 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Level B. Angmering (East) & Patching Hill. SE League (event 4 of SO champs) |
Short Brown |
01:12:26 |
16th |
1040 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/05/15 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:12:59 |
113th |
1019 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) |
Course H31 |
00:23:14 |
28th |
1110 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
Course F3B |
00:18:33 |
|
|
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL F3A (M50, W21) |
00:18:33 |
|
|
|
02/05/15 |
SO SOG S8 - Sheffield Forest, Danehill |
Blue |
01:21:43 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/04/15 |
SO SOG S7, Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Blue |
01:06:06 |
36th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M50) |
02:38:21 |
60th |
965 |
|
12/04/15 |
SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. (event 2 of SO championships 2015) |
Brown |
01:38:55 |
25th |
1059 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
02:21:33 |
|
|
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
02:42:08 |
110th |
950 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:23:59 |
108th |
1079 |
|
28/03/15 |
SO SOG S6, Broadstone Warren, nr Forest Row (A22 South of East Grinstead) |
Blue |
01:10:07 |
32nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/03/15 |
South East League and Long Championships |
SBr |
01:38:46 |
38th |
1025 |
|
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup SE Heat |
Blue Men (4) |
01:11:47 |
52nd |
1050 |
|
14/03/15 |
SO SOG S5, Cowdray Forest & Greentrees Farm, between Balcombe & Crawley |
Blue |
00:56:04 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/03/15 |
SE YBT heat / SO SOG S4, Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough (event 1 of SO champs 2015) |
Blue |
00:57:37 |
19th |
1072 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/02/15 |
SO SOG S3, Friston Forest (west), |
Blue |
00:54:37 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/02/15 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge Regional Event Level B |
Short Brown |
01:42:38 |
49th |
999 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/02/15 |
SO SOG S2, Cissbury Ring near Worthing |
Blue |
01:17:49 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/02/15 |
SO SOG S1 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill |
Blue |
01:01:41 |
32nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/02/15 |
Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4(M45, M50) |
02:24:56 |
81st |
1017 |
|
31/01/15 |
SO SOG A10 Blacklands Farm, Sharpthorne |
Blue |
01:03:13 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |