Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/05/24 | STAG's Glasgow EURO City Race (UKOL) (SOUL 4) | UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) | 01:19:50 | 40th | 910 | |
05/11/23 | STAG's 2nd Cervi's Nox et Dies Weekend - Dies Event - incorporating the 34th Tinto Twin - SoSOL | Green Day | 01:03:28 | 20th | 965 | |
28/10/23 | EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event | Men's Open | 00:49:36 | 41st | 1104 | |
03/09/23 | Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 | 3: MV | 01:07:45 | 18th | 965 | |
02/09/23 | Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE | Course 3 | 00:19:10 | 38th | 1000 | |
02/09/23 | Sprint Scotland - Race 2 | Course 3 | 00:20:58 | 43rd | 1011 | |
27/08/23 | White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague | Short Blue | 01:18:36 | 32nd | 987 | Navigation Chl |
26/08/23 | White Rose Middle Distance | Short Blue | 01:26:00 | 36th | 937 | Navigation Chl |
04/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 | C27 | 01:31:35 | 58th | 778 | |
03/08/23 | S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) | UKOL C27 (W50) | 02:15:21 | 57th | 884 | |
16/07/23 | YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race | MV | 01:37:43 | 30th | 952 | |
18/06/23 | Sheffield YHOA Urban League | Brown | 01:35:15 | 25th | 919 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/04/23 | SELOC Saturday series (3) | Technical | 01:00:45 | 8th | ||
02/04/23 | Scottish Sprint Champs - incorporating SOUL5 | Course 2 | 00:24:35 | 36th | 955 | |
02/04/23 | Kirkintilloch Extra Urban Races | Long | 01:01:39 | 27th | 894 | |
12/03/23 | COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT | Short Brown | 02:08:04 | 16th | 969 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/02/23 | ESOC SOUL4 | 2 | 01:00:07 | 18th | 883 | |
11/02/23 | TAY Urban Event - SOUL3 | 2 | 01:00:58 | 12th | 957 | |
30/10/22 | ESOC SOUL11 incorporating 'Tinto Twin' Day 2 | Course 2 | 01:02:16 | 16th | 988 | |
19/06/22 | Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour | Course 2 | 01:22:40 | 59th | 979 | |
05/06/22 | Newcastle City Race (UKUL) | 2 | 01:23:38 | 23rd | 908 | |
03/04/22 | STAG's Cumbernauld Urban 2022 - SOUL6 | 2 | 01:09:55 | 10th | 952 | |
13/03/22 | Falkirk Wheel Middle Race | Green | 00:56:22 | 21st | 993 | Racing Chl: Silver |
22/01/22 | Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) | UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) | 00:56:16 | 86th | 936 | |
14/11/21 | Stirling City Race - SOUL 6 | 2 | 01:18:08 | 19th | 957 | |
31/10/21 | East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford | Course 2 | 01:19:54 | 29th | 913 | |
10/10/21 | DEE Northwich Urban Race | 2 | 01:16:14 | 14th | 980 | |
05/09/21 | Astley Park and Astley Village | Blue | 01:01:11 | 8th | 1062 | Racing Chl: Gold |
22/08/21 | British Sprint Championships (UKOL) | UKOL M45 (M45) | 01:20:21 | 19th | ||
22/08/21 | British Sprint Championships Finals | F7 | 00:20:21 | 18th | 1027 | |
22/08/21 | British Sprint Championships Qualifiers | Q2B | 00:23:08 | 35th | 1063 | |
06/08/21 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) | UKOL C8 (M65, W50) | 02:01:00 | 35th | 967 | |
05/08/21 | Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL | UKOL C8 (M65, W50) | 02:01:00 | 83rd | ||
02/08/21 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) | UKOL C8 (M65, W50) | 00:59:31 | 48th | 933 | |
01/08/21 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 | C8 | 01:57:53 | 52nd | 770 | |
06/06/21 | Northern Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 10 (M65, W45, W50) | 02:08:55 | 68th | 992 | |
05/06/21 | British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) | UKOL 4 (M45, M50) | 02:16:31 | 85th | 855 | |
01/12/19 | 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 | Veteran Men | 00:46:55 | 12th | 1018 | |
01/12/19 | 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 | Veteran Men | 00:16:37 | 15th | 934 | |
01/12/19 | 21st Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 | Veteran Men | 00:16:31 | 14th | 998 | |
10/11/19 | Twin Peak Day 2 | Course 2 | 01:16:58 | 12th | 1072 | |
03/11/19 | Leek Urban WMUL | Course 2 | 01:10:05 | 10th | 1026 | |
27/10/19 | October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs | Blue | 01:49:41 | 35th | 1046 | Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/10/19 | October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban | Course 2 | 00:51:40 | 14th | 1052 | |
20/10/19 | PFO Autumn Series 4 of 4 | Blue | 01:22:20 | 23rd | 915 | Racing Chl: Silver |
03/08/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) | UKOL C27 (W50) | 00:38:24 | 29th | 1083 | |
02/08/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 | C27 | 01:44:44 | 54th | 997 | |
01/08/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 | C27 | 01:20:47 | 61st | 963 | |
31/07/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 | Course 2 | 00:28:01 | |||
30/07/19 | Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 | C27 | 01:10:49 | 62nd | 982 |