Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
25/03/18 |
SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) |
Blue |
01:07:15 |
28th |
1077 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/18 |
SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) |
Blue |
01:16:52 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/03/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:52:56 |
30th |
1079 |
|
24/02/18 |
SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) |
Blue |
01:01:59 |
|
|
|
20/01/18 |
SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:00:12 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/12/17 |
SO - Brighton City Race (night mass-start event - 6pm) |
Course 3 |
00:53:55 |
16th |
1068 |
|
10/12/17 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Blue |
01:30:01 |
23rd |
1077 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/12/17 |
SO - SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater, Horsham |
Blue |
00:53:07 |
|
|
|
26/11/17 |
SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton |
Blue |
01:03:03 |
22nd |
1077 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/17 |
SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell |
Blue |
00:59:14 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/17 |
GO Ambersham Autumn Dash |
Brown |
01:06:07 |
|
|
|
07/10/17 |
SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood |
Blue |
01:01:37 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/17 |
SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing |
Blue |
01:10:18 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/09/17 |
SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer |
Blue |
00:57:14 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/17 |
SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer |
3A |
00:18:50 |
11th |
1055 |
|
03/09/17 |
SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer |
3B |
00:18:04 |
8th |
1108 |
|
15/07/17 |
SO summer sprint series 6. Horsham Park, Horsham |
Sprint |
00:23:17 |
31st |
|
|
08/07/17 |
SO summer sprint series 5. The Hawth, Crawley |
Sprint |
00:36:24 |
36th |
|
|
24/06/17 |
SO summer sprint series 3. Withdean Park, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:24:11 |
15th |
|
|
10/06/17 |
SO summer sprint series 2. St Ann's Well Gardens, Hove |
Sprint |
00:18:06 |
23rd |
|
|
03/06/17 |
SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row |
SPRINT |
00:29:08 |
25th |
|
|
20/05/17 |
SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington |
BLUE |
01:12:20 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/17 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs |
Short Brown |
01:49:36 |
27th |
1060 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/05/17 |
Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel |
Brown |
00:56:54 |
37th |
1107 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/17 |
SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) |
Blue |
00:59:48 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/17 |
SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) |
Blue |
01:04:04 |
32nd |
1057 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/17 |
SAX District Event |
bl |
01:02:06 |
32nd |
1085 |
|
15/01/17 |
DFOK South East League Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:46:56 |
21st |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/12/16 |
MV SE Families & Veterans Champs |
Brown |
01:35:43 |
31st |
1158 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
SBr |
01:27:12 |
49th |
1111 |
|
03/12/16 |
SO SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park (level D) |
Blue |
00:54:18 |
14th |
1101 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/16 |
SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) |
Blue |
01:14:21 |
18th |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/16 |
SO SOG A5 |
Blue |
01:16:44 |
15th |
1050 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/10/16 |
SO SOG A3 |
Green |
01:00:17 |
30th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/09/16 |
SO SOG A1 - incorporating event 5 (of 7) of SO Championships |
Green |
01:12:32 |
19th |
872 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/07/16 |
SO Park-O 5 - Tilgate Park, Crawley |
Sprint |
00:24:18 |
27th |
|
|
25/06/16 |
SO Park-O 3, Hove Park, adjacent A270, Hove |
Sprint |
00:21:06 |
26th |
|
|
19/06/16 |
SO Capite Wood Level C (incorporating event 4-of-7 of 2016 SO Champs) |
Brown |
01:40:09 |
19th |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/06/16 |
SO Park-O 1. Windlesham House School, Washington (A24, north of Worthing) |
Sprint |
00:26:38 |
26th |
|
|
15/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Friston Forest (central / north). Full Level C (white to black) |
Blue |
01:05:46 |
23rd |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/16 |
Southdowns Weekend event 1/3. Friston Forest (north). SE Middle Champs, SE League, SO champs (2of6) |
Blue |
00:47:38 |
22nd |
1065 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/05/16 |
SO SOG S9 / AGM handicap event. Southwick Hill, Mile Oak, Portslade |
Blue |
00:59:24 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/16 |
SO SOG S8, Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:00:13 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/16 |
SO Angmering Park (east) Level C, part of SO 2016 championship (event 1 of 6) |
Blue |
01:05:49 |
32nd |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/16 |
SO SOG S7, Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne |
Blue |
00:54:48 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/04/16 |
Mole Valley 50th anniversary District event |
Brown |
01:41:45 |
42nd |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/16 |
SO SOG S5, Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough |
Blue |
00:56:51 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/16 |
SO SOG S4, Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood, Lindfield |
Blue |
00:57:10 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/02/16 |
SO SOG S3, Friston Forest (west), Seaford |
Blue |
00:53:44 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/02/16 |
Mole Valley Ranking & SEL Event |
Short Brown |
01:33:06 |
17th |
1143 |
Racing Chl: Gold |