Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/04/14 |
YHOA Sprint Champs Final |
Course B |
00:20:44 |
12th |
1177 |
|
23/03/14 |
SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley (incl event 1 of SO champs) |
Blue |
00:54:02 |
10th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/03/14 |
DFOK District event |
Blue |
00:53:51 |
3rd |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/14 |
MV Regional SE League (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:52:28 |
7th |
1231 |
|
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 Green Men |
00:31:48 |
3rd |
1204 |
|
09/02/14 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
Blue |
00:58:00 |
18th |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/14 |
Southern Championships |
Badge (M55L, M60L) |
01:16:41 |
29th |
1189 |
|
19/01/14 |
Ace of Herts Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
01:07:55 |
21st |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/14 |
SCOA League |
Blue |
00:51:25 |
14th |
1183 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/01/14 |
DFOK Regional SE League |
Brown |
01:14:33 |
4th |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/13 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Brown |
01:22:47 |
27th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/13 |
SCOA League New Forest |
Brown |
01:15:36 |
13th |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/13 |
GO local event Ambersham |
Brown |
01:05:53 |
10th |
1256 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/13 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Brown |
01:23:38 |
21st |
1150 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/13 |
SN Regional SE League |
Blue |
00:45:48 |
4th |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/13 |
SOC November Classic (UKOL19) |
UKOL Blue Men (Blue Men, M16, M55, M60) |
00:44:02 |
10th |
1228 |
|
02/11/13 |
Salisbury City Race (UKOL18) |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:54:50 |
|
|
|
27/10/13 |
WIM Gallopen and Dorset Schools Event |
Blue |
00:50:56 |
9th |
1211 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/13 |
HH Jack of Herts |
Blue |
00:44:13 |
4th |
1232 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/13 |
TVOC Regional and SCOA League event |
Blue |
01:00:11 |
2nd |
1246 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/13 |
SO - level C - Rewell Woods, Arundel (event 5 of SO champs) |
Blue |
00:58:11 |
5th |
1215 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/09/13 |
BKO SCOA League Event (Yateley Heath) |
Blue |
00:57:15 |
11th |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/09/13 |
GO Guildford Urban Race |
MSVet |
00:37:09 |
11th |
1178 |
|
22/09/13 |
London City Race (UKOL17) |
UKOL 9. Mens Ultra Veterans (M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85) |
00:39:29 |
4th |
1184 |
|
15/09/13 |
Caddihoe Chase - Day2 and Final |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
00:49:46 |
4th |
|
|
14/09/13 |
Caddihoe Chase + SW Long DistanceChampionships |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
00:58:02 |
7th |
1201 |
|
26/08/13 |
TVOC Urban Event |
3A |
00:17:05 |
19th |
1171 |
|
26/08/13 |
TVOC Urban Event |
3B |
00:17:50 |
9th |
1218 |
|
02/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 |
C32 |
00:50:03 |
2nd |
1229 |
|
01/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) |
C32 |
00:56:09 |
10th |
1198 |
|
30/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) |
UKOL C32 (M60) |
00:59:47 |
20th |
1169 |
|
29/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 |
C32 |
00:55:54 |
5th |
1211 |
|
28/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) |
UKOL C32 (M60) |
00:54:22 |
15th |
1187 |
|
23/06/13 |
Welsh League Event 2013 |
Blue |
01:03:55 |
6th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/06/13 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Blue |
00:47:03 |
4th |
1267 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/06/13 |
TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League |
Blue |
00:59:39 |
17th |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire (UKOL11) |
UKOL Course 4 (M16, M55, M60) |
00:51:13 |
11th |
1238 |
|
26/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire Urban Event (UKOL10) |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:34:44 |
7th |
1229 |
|
26/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Badge Course 4 |
01:01:38 |
|
|
|
25/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Badge Course 4 |
00:54:00 |
|
|
|
19/05/13 |
BKO SCOA League Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:00:36 |
10th |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/13 |
SE Sprint Championships |
Heat1_3 |
00:12:24 |
1st |
1217 |
|
12/05/13 |
SE Sprint Championships |
Heat2_3 |
00:11:34 |
2nd |
1160 |
|
06/05/13 |
BOC Weekend Urban Race |
Super Veteran Men(M55+) |
00:39:19 |
16th |
1201 |
|
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 16 (M60L) |
01:15:31 |
13th |
1187 |
|
28/04/13 |
St Albans City Race |
C |
00:40:57 |
14th |
1175 |
|
21/04/13 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) |
UKOL Badge Course 5(M16, M60) |
00:36:32 |
25th |
1186 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships (Prologue) |
3.1 |
00:15:34 |
16th |
1191 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships |
A32 |
00:16:12 |
13th |
1155 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL7) |
UKOL Badge 4 (M60, W45, W50) |
00:16:12 |
13th |
|
|