Date | Event | Course | Time | Pos. | Points | Incentive scheme |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/05/10 | British Orienteering Championships | M50L | 01:25:06 | |||
25/04/10 | SOLWAY Regional Event & Scottish O League 2 | Short Brown | 01:26:41 | 12th | 1196 | |
18/04/10 | British Sprint Elite Championships | Mens Final C | 00:14:57 | 3rd | 1262 | |
17/04/10 | British Elite Middle & Age Class Championships | Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) | 00:45:21 | 24th | 1237 | |
04/04/10 | Day 3 (Individual) | Course No 14 (M50L) | 01:01:53 | |||
03/04/10 | Day 2 (Individual) | Course No 12 (M50L) | 01:06:44 | 36th | 1205 | |
02/04/10 | Day 1 (Sprint) | Course No 4 (M16, M50) | 00:20:19 | 55th | 1201 | |
21/03/10 | RR SoSOL | Brown | 01:04:07 | 3rd | ||
07/03/10 | ELO SoSOL | Brown | 01:07:41 | 18th | 1267 | |
06/03/10 | British Night Championships | Badge 5 (W21L, M21S) | 01:13:52 | 9th | ||
06/03/10 | Scottish Sprint Championships | Badge 1 (M21E) | 00:22:56 | 54th | 1172 | |
21/02/10 | ESOC SoSOL | Brown | 01:29:54 | 17th | ||
07/02/10 | Tim Watkins Trophy | C | 02:12:48 | 9th | ||
30/01/10 | EUOC Burns Weekend City Race | Long | 00:58:04 | 46th | 1223 | |
01/11/09 | Tinto Twin Weekend - Scottish O League 7 | Short Brown | 01:10:36 | 8th | 1249 | |
31/10/09 | Tinto Twin Weekend - Night Event | M45L | 00:49:36 | 11th | 1217 | |
18/10/09 | Compass Sport Cup Final | Blue Men Trophy | 00:50:34 | 6th | 1258 | |
11/10/09 | GRAMP Regional Event & Scottish O League 6 | Short Brown | 01:07:33 | 8th | 1242 | |
10/10/09 | MAROC Regional Event & Scottish O League 5 | Short Brown | 01:19:39 | 25th | 1201 | |
03/10/09 | October Oddysey Weekend Coalmire | Short Brown | 01:22:22 | 2nd | 1266 | |
20/09/09 | STAG Regional Event & Scottish O League 4 | Short Brown | 01:10:20 | 10th | 1244 | |
06/09/09 | Regional Event | Short Brown | 01:15:18 | 13th | 1195 | |
30/08/09 | Day 2 Regional Event | Short Brown | 01:19:46 | 22nd | 1214 | |
29/08/09 | Day 1 Regional Event | M45L | 70:41:00 | 11th | 1245 | |
08/08/09 | Scottish 6-Days - Day 6 | M45L | 01:04:54 | 26th | 1250 | |
07/08/09 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 | M45L | 01:00:32 | 21st | 1254 | |
06/08/09 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 | M45L | 01:24:16 | 65th | 1190 | |
04/08/09 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 | M45L | 01:05:55 | 16th | 1264 | |
03/08/09 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 | M45L | 01:32:12 | 75th | 1146 | |
02/08/09 | Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 | M45L | 01:24:09 | 66th | 1175 | |
07/06/09 | Regional Event & Scottish O League 3 incorporating Junior Inter-Area Individual | M45L | 01:03:44 | 4th | 1226 | |
23/05/09 | National Event & Scottish Championships - Individual | M45L | 01:06:29 | 7th | 1261 | |
26/04/09 | ECKO Regional Event & Scottish O League 2 | M45L | 01:01:17 | 5th | 1235 | |
19/04/09 | Graythwaite Regional Event inc. Northerm Champs & FCC round | M45L | 01:35:11 | 11th | 1233 | |
12/04/09 | JK Day 3 Middle/Long | Course 17 (M45S-W45L) | 00:45:14 | 1st | 1261 | |
11/04/09 | JK Day 2 Middle /Long | Course 17 (M45S-W45L) | 01:07:53 | 36th | 1159 | |
10/04/09 | JK Day 1 - Sprint | M45L | 00:21:21 | 25th | 1219 | |
05/04/09 | TAY Regional Event & Scottish O League 1 | Short Brown | ||||
28/02/09 | BRITISH ORIENTEERING CHAMPIONSHIPS | M45L | 01:18:31 | 35th | 1239 |