Date
Event
Course
Time
Pos.
Points
Incentive scheme
26/07/24
Croeso Day 5
7
00:57:10
40th
1106
24/07/24
Croeso - Rest Day Sprint
4
00:13:39
7th
1122
23/07/24
Croeso Day 3
7
00:59:56
29th
1105
22/07/24
Croeso Day 2 (UKOL)
UKOL 5 (M65, W40, W45)
00:50:10
47th
1110
21/07/24
Croeso Day 1 (UKOL)
UKOL 7 M65, W16, W55)
01:05:54
41st
1094
14/07/24
EMUL 2024 Chesterfield Urban
4 - MUV WSV
00:46:05
3rd
1102
07/07/24
AIRE Leeds Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (YUL)
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W55, W60)
00:46:19
19th
1087
06/07/24
YHOA Sprint Championships (UKOL) (YUL)
UKOL 3 (M16, M65, M70, W16, W55, W60, W65, W70)
00:15:42
9th
1102
06/07/24
YHOA Sprint Saturday - Holbeck
3
00:14:42
8th
1109
30/06/24
EPOC Urban Weekend (& Calderdale "Moving with a Map" 7)
4
00:34:47
2nd
1123
29/06/24
EPOC Urban Weekend (& Calderdale "Moving with a Map" 6)
4
00:40:56
3rd
1104
23/06/24
British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers
Q12
00:17:30
24th
1070
23/06/24
British Sprint Championships - Finals
F15
00:09:26
1st
1122
23/06/24
British Sprint Championships (UKOL)
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85)
01:09:26
390th
16/06/24
National Urban Event (UKUL)
Green
00:36:33
18th
1065
Racing Chl: Gold
15/06/24
SYO Urban Sprint
Course C
00:20:12
8th
1036
27/05/24
York City Race
4
00:39:13
2nd
1121
26/05/24
Regional Urban (YUL), Beverley
D - WSV/MUV
00:37:59
1st
1148
12/05/24
Washington Urban (UKUL)
4
00:34:22
2nd
1076
05/05/24
Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event
4
00:38:57
8th
1100
28/04/24
Northern Championships (UKOL)
UKOL 8 (M65, W55)
01:15:42
20th
1111
27/04/24
British Middle Championships (UKOL)
UKOL 10 (M65, W45)
00:52:53
34th
1088
21/04/24
SYO Regional Event & YHOA School Championships
Short Blue
00:37:25
3rd
1131
Racing Chl: Gold
13/04/24
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL)
UKOL 11 (M65, W55)
01:44:51
48th
1067
31/03/24
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL)
UKOL 12 (M65, W50)
01:21:39
25th
1138
30/03/24
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL)
UKOL 11 (M65, W50)
00:43:59
55th
1097
29/03/24
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL)
UKOL 11 (M65, W55)
00:18:23
17th
1136
17/03/24
Sherburn-in-Elmet Urban Event
Medium
00:45:26
6th
1123
02/03/24
YHOA Night League and Northern Night Championships
Medium
00:52:42
20th
966
24/02/24
YHOA Night League
Medium
01:09:22
11th
1003
18/02/24
CompassSport Cup Heat
4
01:49:21
18th
1065
11/02/24
YHOA SuperLeague
Green
01:38:48
24th
932
Navigation Chl
03/02/24
YHOA Night League - Normanby Hall
Medium
00:41:00
2nd
1065
28/01/24
Robin Hood Trophy
Short Blue
00:46:56
4th
1127
Racing Chl: Gold
14/01/24
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships
Short Blue
00:59:59
15th
1111
Racing Chl: Silver
06/01/24
YHOA Night League
Medium
01:02:04
8th
1019
28/12/23
EBOR Regional Event
Long
00:46:26
44th
1147
16/12/23
YHOA Night League
MEDIUM
00:38:25
2nd
1080
10/12/23
AIRE Regional Event
Green
01:00:38
14th
1006
Racing Chl: Silver
18/11/23
YHOA Night League
MEDIUM
01:00:39
19th
886
11/11/23
CLOK Night Event & YHOA Night Event
Medium (Light Green)
00:41:11
3rd
1110
29/10/23
YHOA Urban League
D
00:38:48
1st
1112
28/10/23
EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event
Men's Open
00:53:45
48th
1071
22/10/23
YHOA SuperLeague
Short Blue
00:52:48
08/10/23
EMOA League 2023 Longshaw
Blue
01:13:43
17th
1154
Navigation Chl
01/10/23
Regional Event
Blue
01:44:05
9th
1121
Racing Chl: Bronze
24/09/23
Regional Event
Green
00:58:46
2nd
1077
Racing Chl: Silver
10/09/23
Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships
Short Blue
00:51:20
4th
1136
Racing Chl: Gold
09/09/23
Dales Town and Country Weekend
C
00:39:38
3rd
1130
28/08/23
White Rose Sprint
Course 3
00:20:58
5th
1079