Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
25/05/24 |
DFOK KOL 10 |
Green |
01:35:47 |
37th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/05/24 |
SAX Regional event |
Short Green |
01:13:14 |
18th |
704 |
Navigation Chl |
11/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 1/3 - Eartham Wood (north) - middle distance |
Short Green |
00:49:55 |
31st |
749 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/05/24 |
SO - SOG S8 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Short Green |
01:13:27 |
21st |
|
Navigation Chl |
20/04/24 |
SO - SOG S7 - Friston Forest (west) BRAND NEW MAP!! |
Short Green |
01:04:54 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/04/24 |
SO - SOG S6 - Selhurst Park, Goodwood |
Short Green |
01:12:29 |
16th |
|
Navigation Chl |
23/03/24 |
SO - SOG S5 - Great Walstead School |
Short Green |
00:58:38 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/03/24 |
SO Regional Event - including SEOA YBT heat - Gravetye Estate, Turners Hill |
Short Green |
01:18:04 |
|
|
|
09/03/24 |
SO - SOG S4 - Abbots Wood |
Short Green |
00:58:52 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/03/24 |
SO - SOG S3 - Cowdray Forest & Burnt Place |
Short Green |
01:04:04 |
15th |
|
Navigation Chl |
24/02/24 |
SO - SOG S2 - Eartham Wood (south) |
Short Green |
00:57:17 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/02/24 |
SO - SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north) |
Short Green |
00:50:20 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W75) |
90:54:00 |
11th |
569 |
|
20/01/24 |
SO - SOG A8 - Ditchling Common |
Short Green |
00:59:06 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/01/24 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Green |
01:22:59 |
17th |
779 |
Navigation Chl |
06/01/24 |
SO - SOG A7 - Washington Common |
Short Green |
01:05:15 |
19th |
|
Navigation Chl |
29/12/23 |
SCOL4 and SN Regional event |
Short Green |
01:25:32 |
42nd |
741 |
Navigation Chl |
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Short Green |
01:00:10 |
16th |
832 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/12/23 |
SCOL3 BADO SCOA League Regional Event |
Short Green |
00:49:20 |
16th |
847 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/11/23 |
SO - SOG A5 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Short Green |
01:03:33 |
15th |
|
Navigation Chl |
18/11/23 |
SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Wood, Fontwell |
Short Green |
00:55:05 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/11/23 |
November Classic & Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M85, M90, W80) |
00:51:31 |
5th |
794 |
|
28/10/23 |
SO - SOG A3 |
Short Green |
01:01:49 |
10th |
|
Navigation Chl |
21/10/23 |
SO - SOG A2 |
Short Green |
00:58:14 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/10/23 |
SO Regional Event |
Short Green |
01:06:04 |
13th |
815 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/10/23 |
SO - SOG A1 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe |
Short Green |
00:57:27 |
11th |
|
Navigation Chl |
23/09/23 |
Park-O P8 Hove Park |
Sprint |
00:34:56 |
35th |
|
|
02/09/23 |
Park-O P6 Goffs Park |
Sprint |
00:41:54 |
54th |
|
|
27/08/23 |
MV Urban Event |
Course 5 |
00:54:20 |
16th |
849 |
|
15/07/23 |
Park-O P5 Hampden Park |
Sprint |
00:30:33 |
22nd |
|
|
24/06/23 |
Park-O P3 Oaklands Park |
Sprint |
00:36:33 |
34th |
|
|
17/06/23 |
Park-O P2 Preston Park |
Sprint |
00:37:08 |
46th |
|
|
20/05/23 |
SO SOG S8 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill / East Grinstead |
Short Green |
00:59:56 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Green |
00:56:27 |
7th |
872 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/04/23 |
SO SOG S7 - Friston Forest (east), East Dean, Eastbourne |
Short Green |
00:56:40 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/04/23 |
SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Short Green |
00:52:40 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/04/23 |
SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne |
Short Green |
00:54:45 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/03/23 |
SO SOG S4 - Angmering Estate (west), Arundel |
Short Green |
00:43:28 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
7 Short Green |
00:54:59 |
22nd |
880 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/03/23 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Green |
01:09:34 |
28th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/02/23 |
SO SOG S3 - Abbots Wood, Polegate (NW of A27/A22 junction) |
Short Green |
00:48:39 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/02/23 |
SO SOG S2 - Angmering Estate (SW), off A27 at Crossbush, east of Arundel |
Short Green |
00:51:32 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/02/23 |
MLS Puttenham Common |
Short Green |
00:54:56 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Short Green |
01:16:09 |
18th |
814 |
Navigation Chl |
28/01/23 |
SO SOG A8 - Ditchling Common, Burgess Hill |
Short Green |
00:50:04 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Short Green |
01:26:48 |
15th |
752 |
Navigation Chl |
10/12/22 |
SO SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton |
Short Green |
00:42:13 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/12/22 |
DFOK Kent Orienteering League |
Green |
01:13:13 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/11/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Green |
01:06:33 |
13th |
833 |
Navigation Chl |
12/11/22 |
SO SOG A5 - Cowdray Forest, Balcombe |
Short Green |
00:47:28 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |