Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) |
01:30:37 |
13th |
1020 |
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W16, W60) |
00:59:15 |
45th |
1013 |
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Green |
01:00:28 |
42nd |
980 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance |
Green |
00:45:58 |
47th |
987 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 |
4 |
00:15:50 |
11th |
1073 |
|
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Green |
01:01:01 |
27th |
1019 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
01:11:16 |
211th |
975 |
|
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Green |
00:47:21 |
47th |
1079 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/03/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:47:10 |
32nd |
1057 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/03/19 |
Tinto Twin Day Event |
Course 4 |
01:03:08 |
12th |
998 |
|
09/03/19 |
Tinto Twin Night Event |
Course 4 |
00:32:22 |
5th |
1034 |
|
24/02/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:56:19 |
31st |
1058 |
|
23/02/19 |
GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 |
WSV/MUV |
00:17:46 |
20th |
1026 |
|
23/02/19 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:21:20 |
26th |
1063 |
|
17/02/19 |
STAG SoSOL |
Green |
01:07:33 |
15th |
986 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/02/19 |
EUOC Fight With The Night 7 |
Short |
00:47:04 |
6th |
|
|
02/02/19 |
INT Scottish Night Championships |
Course 4 |
01:03:17 |
16th |
991 |
|
27/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat |
Green |
01:01:38 |
43rd |
1067 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 |
4 |
00:51:02 |
28th |
1046 |
|
16/12/18 |
FVO Barrwood SoSOL |
Green |
00:53:42 |
31st |
987 |
Navigation Chl |
02/12/18 |
20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 2 |
Super Veteran Women |
00:14:02 |
5th |
|
|
02/12/18 |
20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 1 |
Super Veteran Women |
00:13:52 |
5th |
|
|
02/12/18 |
20th Glasgow Parks Championships - Race 3 |
Super Veteran Women |
00:27:47 |
6th |
|
|
04/11/18 |
SoSOL 7 incorporating ESOA Championship |
Green |
00:58:40 |
31st |
1019 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/18 |
INT Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians incorporating bto SOUL 10 |
Course 4 |
00:40:40 |
16th |
1003 |
|
28/10/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle |
Green |
61:23:00 |
16th |
1046 |
Navigation Chl |
27/10/18 |
MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres |
Course 4 |
52:23:00 |
14th |
1028 |
|
18/10/18 |
EUOC Fight With The Night (FWTN) 1 |
Short |
00:37:28 |
16th |
|
|
07/10/18 |
Liverpool Big Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) |
UKOL (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:26:37 |
32nd |
1036 |
|
06/10/18 |
Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:51:08 |
33rd |
1031 |
|
23/09/18 |
Lancaster Urban event |
4 MUV WSV |
00:52:30 |
22nd |
1026 |
|
22/09/18 |
NW Sprint Champs race 2 |
B4 |
00:15:28 |
24th |
1048 |
|
22/09/18 |
NW Sprint champs race 1 |
A4 |
00:17:46 |
21st |
1051 |
|
09/09/18 |
CLYDE SoSOL - Windy Hill near Lochwinnoch |
Green |
01:18:00 |
20th |
998 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/09/18 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course9 (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:41:57 |
38th |
1018 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Heats |
H-6C |
00:16:24 |
12th |
1009 |
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL (W55, W60) |
00:17:32 |
12th |
|
|
01/09/18 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F-14 |
00:17:32 |
12th |
1066 |
|
26/08/18 |
STAG bto SOUL 7 |
4. Green |
00:32:16 |
14th |
1004 |
|
26/05/18 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 9 (M75, W60) |
01:27:32 |
41st |
932 |
|
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 31 (W60) |
01:18:44 |
17th |
1026 |
|
16/05/18 |
ELO SprintELOpe 3 |
Sprint - Short |
00:35:48 |
9th |
|
|
18/04/18 |
ELO SprintELOpe 1 |
Sprint - Short |
00:35:59 |
6th |
|
|
15/04/18 |
LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance |
Green |
01:11:48 |
51st |
1023 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/04/18 |
LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance |
Green Women |
00:46:46 |
42nd |
1030 |
|
08/04/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Green |
01:12:19 |
28th |
990 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/03/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 - Scottish Spring Weekend: Classic |
Green |
00:57:53 |
26th |
1022 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/03/18 |
Scottish Spring Weekend - Middle-distance |
Green |
00:37:20 |
15th |
1046 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/03/18 |
Scottish Spring Weekend - Sprint distance |
4 |
00:14:33 |
12th |
1048 |
|
11/03/18 |
CompassSport Cup&Trophy Heat (+entries open to all) |
Short Green |
00:44:29 |
21st |
1034 |
Racing Chl: Silver |