Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
03/02/13 |
Midland Championships |
Badge Course 8 (M20L, M18L, M21S, W21L) |
02:00:09 |
60th |
1033 |
|
13/01/13 |
YHOA Superleague/YHOA Championships |
Blue |
01:34:06 |
63rd |
1020 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/12/12 |
CLOK Local Event Ayton Moor |
Blue |
01:16:05 |
22nd |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/11/12 |
East Midlands Champs and Masters Cup |
Course SBL |
01:15:29 |
25th |
1053 |
|
21/10/12 |
NN level C event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
BROWN |
02:16:09 |
16th |
931 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/10/12 |
PFO Lancashire Hotpot Weekend - NWOL Event and UK Cup Final |
Short Blue |
01:28:16 |
50th |
879 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/09/12 |
CLARO - Colour Coded Event (Lindley Moor) |
Brown |
02:24:24 |
|
|
|
26/08/12 |
White Rose Classic Distance Race 2 |
Short Brown |
01:41:35 |
57th |
946 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/08/12 |
White Rose Classic Distance Race 1 |
Short Brown |
01:53:32 |
61st |
966 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/06/12 |
Cumbria Galoppen - High Rigg |
Brown |
02:14:44 |
33rd |
917 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/06/12 |
CLOK Urban Event Barnard Castle |
A |
00:52:06 |
14th |
938 |
|
03/06/12 |
CLARO - YHOA Urban League |
A |
01:10:37 |
22nd |
987 |
|
19/05/12 |
Northern Championships, Twin Peak Day 1 |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
02:20:07 |
64th |
888 |
|
13/05/12 |
CLOK Local Colour Event Newton Hanzard |
Brown |
01:54:52 |
15th |
913 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/05/12 |
British Orienteering Championships |
Badge 13 (W45S, W65L, M65S, M75L, W50S, W70L, M80L) |
02:10:25 |
58th |
932 |
|
29/04/12 |
YHOA Superleague |
Short Brown |
02:09:48 |
17th |
929 |
Navigation Chl |
22/04/12 |
CLOK Full Colour Coded at Brierley |
Brown |
02:19:28 |
15th |
689 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 3 |
Badge 13 (W45S, W65L, M65S, M75L, W50S, W70L, M80L) |
02:37:49 |
88th |
895 |
|
07/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 2 |
Badge 13 (W45S, W65L, M65S, M75L, W50S, W70L, M80L) |
02:31:36 |
84th |
841 |
|
06/04/12 |
JK Weekend - Day 1 - Sprint |
Badge 4 (M35L, M40L, M20E, M18E) |
00:22:55 |
75th |
991 |
|
25/03/12 |
British Middle Distance Orienteering Championships |
Badge Course 4 |
00:59:17 |
102nd |
963 |
|
24/03/12 |
British Sprint Champs - prologue |
Course H2C |
00:21:14 |
70th |
949 |
|
24/03/12 |
British Sprint Orienteering Championships |
Course FB4 |
00:16:46 |
56th |
976 |
|
11/03/12 |
Midlands Championships |
Badge Course 17 (W14A, W16B) |
00:51:11 |
2nd |
|
|
04/03/12 |
YHOA Superleague |
Blue |
01:30:23 |
25th |
951 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/02/12 |
NATO Colour Coded Event - Blagdon Estate |
Brown |
02:01:38 |
13th |
925 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/02/12 |
YHOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat |
Blue Men |
01:54:06 |
55th |
863 |
|
12/02/12 |
NN local event, Cong Burn |
SHORT BROWN |
01:54:27 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/01/12 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Brown |
02:21:55 |
18th |
835 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/01/12 |
NN local event, Watergate Forest Park |
SHORT BROWN |
01:28:36 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/11 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Blue |
01:24:23 |
51st |
827 |
|
09/10/11 |
EBOR Regional Event & UK Cup Final |
Sh Bro |
03:09:17 |
22nd |
930 |
|
02/10/11 |
October Odyssey day 2, Cottonshope |
Short Brown |
01:45:03 |
13th |
865 |
|
01/10/11 |
October Odyssey day 1, Edges Green |
Short Brown |
01:43:30 |
15th |
876 |
|
28/08/11 |
White Rose Day 2 Classic Distance Race |
5 Short blue |
01:09:31 |
47th |
983 |
|
27/08/11 |
White Rose Day 1 Classic Ditance Race |
5 Short blue |
01:35:51 |
68th |
819 |
|
06/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 6 |
Course 33 |
01:21:42 |
102nd |
975 |
|
05/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 Day 5 |
Course 33 |
01:41:11 |
139th |
837 |
|
04/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 4 |
Course 33 |
01:46:48 |
141st |
843 |
|
02/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 3 |
Course 33 |
01:57:15 |
142nd |
803 |
|
01/08/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 2 |
Course 33 |
01:27:53 |
96th |
991 |
|
31/07/11 |
Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 1 |
Course 33 |
01:12:47 |
113th |
950 |
|
14/05/11 |
Individual |
Badge Course 18 (M12A, M14B, W12A, W14B) |
01:46:00 |
55th |
934 |
|
27/03/11 |
Northern Champs National Event & FCC Race |
Badge Course 11 (M20S, M18S, M21V, W20L, W18L, W21S) |
01:30:56 |
60th |
827 |
|
13/03/11 |
The Acorn - Level B Event Mulgarve Woods |
Blue |
01:21:41 |
9th |
1023 |
|
06/03/11 |
NATO Full Colour Coded |
Blue |
01:25:41 |
21st |
913 |
|
27/02/11 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Blue |
01:56:02 |
40th |
679 |
|
20/02/11 |
Coate Moor Level "C" Colour Coded Event |
Blue |
01:24:03 |
29th |
914 |
|
16/01/11 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Blue |
02:05:39 |
55th |
877 |
|
09/01/11 |
AIRE Cross Country Orienteering Race |
LONG ORANGE |
00:48:49 |
3rd |
|
|