Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
23/06/24 |
British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers |
Q1b |
00:20:55 |
16th |
1213 |
|
23/06/24 |
British Sprint Championships - Finals |
F1 |
00:22:26 |
30th |
1179 |
|
18/06/24 |
MDOC Summer evenings (2) |
Blue |
00:39:20 |
1st |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Black |
00:52:01 |
39th |
1285 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) |
01:50:27 |
33rd |
1232 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:34:11 |
19th |
1273 |
|
21/04/24 |
Cumbrian galoppen |
Brown |
01:09:38 |
16th |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
02:01:59 |
27th |
1264 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M18, M20) |
01:56:36 |
36th |
1217 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M18, M20) |
00:31:43 |
30th |
1276 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:25:05 |
|
|
|
17/03/24 |
BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:01:13 |
10th |
1284 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/24 |
SELOC Regional |
Brown |
01:03:35 |
10th |
1262 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
8A |
00:34:56 |
1st |
1262 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) |
01:49:25 |
88th |
1143 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50) |
01:07:57 |
26th |
1224 |
|
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Brown |
01:13:57 |
6th |
1280 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/24 |
MDOC NW Night League |
Blue |
00:51:12 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
20/01/24 |
Little Budworth Common Regional event incorporating the NW YBT heat |
Green |
00:25:40 |
1st |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/24 |
SELOC NWNL |
Blue |
01:00:19 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/01/24 |
MDOC New Year Charity Event |
Long - 4 |
00:58:53 |
2nd |
|
|
03/12/23 |
CHIG Level B -SEL and SWELL event |
Short Brown |
00:57:06 |
3rd |
1230 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
C |
02:16:08 |
|
|
|
19/11/23 |
SROC Regional event |
Brown |
02:47:07 |
19th |
1189 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/11/23 |
SROC NW Night league event |
Blue |
01:00:39 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:33:25 |
31st |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 |
EBOR Indoor Orienteering Event |
Men's Open |
00:46:03 |
35th |
1133 |
|
22/10/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Brown |
01:32:12 |
14th |
1165 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
14/10/23 |
Witton Park Regional (4/4) |
Brown |
01:33:00 |
|
|
|
08/10/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:44:14 |
|
|
|
07/10/23 |
Crewe, Double Sprint Event |
Long Sprint |
00:21:13 |
8th |
1251 |
|
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:06:27 |
10th |
1233 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:19:32 |
31st |
1224 |
|
10/09/23 |
Dales Town and Country Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague & YHOA Championships |
Brown |
01:19:08 |
7th |
1261 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 1 |
00:20:51 |
16th |
1238 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Brown |
01:19:51 |
18th |
1183 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Short Brown |
00:49:29 |
5th |
1253 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C36 |
00:45:04 |
42nd |
1252 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
01:32:37 |
44th |
1238 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
1 |
00:22:32 |
38th |
1225 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C36 |
01:43:40 |
79th |
1143 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M18, M50) |
00:42:13 |
38th |
1240 |
|
13/07/23 |
MDOC Summer Evening event |
Blue |
00:55:35 |
6th |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/06/23 |
MDOC Summer Evening event |
Blue |
00:38:14 |
4th |
1290 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/06/23 |
BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:09:15 |
13th |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/23 |
Eastham Country Park evening event |
BLUE |
00:35:03 |
2nd |
1247 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
00:58:14 |
27th |
1226 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:09:25 |
15th |
1256 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
BLACK |
00:56:12 |
13th |
1219 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
Classic Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:55:16 |
7th |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Silver |