Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/07/24 |
Croeso Day 6 |
3 |
01:28:24 |
85th |
1072 |
|
26/07/24 |
Croeso Day 5 |
5 |
01:20:47 |
87th |
1065 |
|
25/07/24 |
Croeso Day 4 |
5 |
01:34:54 |
113th |
1033 |
|
24/07/24 |
Croeso - Rest Day Sprint |
6 |
00:16:56 |
13th |
|
|
23/07/24 |
Croeso Day 3 |
5 |
01:17:06 |
90th |
1101 |
|
22/07/24 |
Croeso Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M45, M50, W21) |
01:08:29 |
84th |
1117 |
|
21/07/24 |
Croeso Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M55, W18, W40, W45) |
02:02:22 |
123rd |
930 |
|
17/07/24 |
LOC Sprint |
Short |
00:22:33 |
4th |
|
|
14/07/24 |
WOC2024 Tour - Middle Distance (SOUL 5) |
C9 |
00:17:52 |
37th |
1124 |
|
13/07/24 |
WOC2024 Tour - Indoor race |
C9 |
00:16:58 |
|
|
|
10/07/24 |
LOC Sprint 1 |
Short |
00:21:14 |
5th |
|
|
07/07/24 |
AIRE Leeds Urban (UKOL) (UKUL) (YUL) |
UKOL Orange (M16, W16) |
00:24:05 |
2nd |
|
|
06/07/24 |
YHOA Sprint Championships (UKOL) (YUL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M65, M70, W16, W55, W60, W65, W70) |
00:20:48 |
41st |
945 |
|
06/07/24 |
YHOA Sprint Saturday - Holbeck |
3 |
00:23:03 |
|
|
|
26/06/24 |
Summer Series Evening Event 4 |
Short |
00:50:15 |
4th |
|
|
23/06/24 |
British Sprint Championships - Qualifiers |
Q3 |
00:35:20 |
52nd |
702 |
|
19/06/24 |
Summer Series Evening Event 3 |
Short |
01:16:40 |
12th |
|
|
16/06/24 |
Cumbrian galoppen |
Blue |
01:42:46 |
|
|
|
27/05/24 |
York City Race |
6 |
00:33:06 |
6th |
|
|
05/05/24 |
BL Gowbarrow Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:31:23 |
16th |
1107 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16, W45, W50) |
01:46:02 |
58th |
973 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:52:29 |
|
|
|
21/04/24 |
Cumbrian galoppen |
Blue |
00:59:14 |
13th |
1164 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M16, W45, W50) |
01:38:24 |
69th |
1111 |
|
10/04/24 |
Spring Series Evening Event |
Short |
00:35:28 |
2nd |
|
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, W45) |
01:37:06 |
80th |
1091 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M16, W55) |
00:41:40 |
66th |
1122 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16) |
00:26:57 |
66th |
1027 |
|
17/03/24 |
BL Askham Common Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:12:18 |
33rd |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/24 |
YHOA Night League and Northern Night Championships |
Short |
00:23:08 |
1st |
|
|
25/02/24 |
SELOC Regional |
Blue |
01:12:06 |
25th |
1021 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/02/24 |
Terrain Night Series 5 |
Short |
00:49:16 |
7th |
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
8A |
00:42:46 |
4th |
1187 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Blue (M16, M18, M45, M50, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:37:02 |
53rd |
1145 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M60, W18, W45, W50) |
01:02:51 |
54th |
1081 |
|
04/02/24 |
EPOC/PFO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:29:00 |
|
|
|
21/01/24 |
Simonside Classic |
Green |
00:44:40 |
1st |
1121 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/24 |
Little Budworth Common Regional event incorporating the NW YBT heat |
Green |
00:36:20 |
3rd |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/01/24 |
Terrain Night Series 1 |
Short |
00:30:00 |
3rd |
|
|
15/11/23 |
Urban Night Series 3 |
Short |
00:26:41 |
1st |
|
|
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
8A Green - junior men |
01:12:18 |
21st |
|
|
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:30:54 |
42nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/10/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Blue |
01:57:33 |
44th |
|
Navigation Chl |
21/10/23 |
Roseisle - Saturday Local Event |
Light Green |
01:00:28 |
16th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/23 |
Euromeeting Individual Sprint with Stirling City Race for other classes (SOUL10) |
Course 6 |
00:34:17 |
13th |
|
|
14/10/23 |
Stirling University Public Race (PM) |
Course 6 |
00:12:49 |
11th |
|
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 6 (WQ1) |
00:14:21 |
7th |
|
|
08/10/23 |
Winsford Urban (UKUL) |
Course 6 - MJ WJ |
00:34:41 |
2nd |
|
|
07/10/23 |
Crewe, Double Sprint Event |
Short Sprint |
00:23:41 |
4th |
|
|
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
|
|
|
|